Master Works, Jewelry and Estate Auction 2010-12-02 Auction - 619 Price Results - Rome & Associates in DE - Page 7

592E: PICASSO "JACQUELINE" ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH (PINK) R631A: WINGED VICTORY BRONZE SCULPTURE707A: LION PEDESTAL WITH GLASS TOP
Millsboro, DE, United States

Master Works, Jewelry and Estate Auction

ADDITIONAL LOTS BEING ADDED DAILY - Beautiful and Rare Framed Fine Art, Exquisite Bronze and Bronze & Ivory Sculpture, Fine Jewelry, Highest Quality Italian Lead Crystal and Wonderfully Detailed Hanpainted Porcelain - Pieces from Artists including Dali, Picasso, Remington, Chiparus, Chagall, Pino, Miro, Renoir, Icart, Erte, Zule, Kandinsky, Rodin, Moreau, Kauba, Russell, Ebgi, Okeeffe & Many More
Lot Number: Lowest
NEIMAN - "LIONS PRIDE": NEIMAN "LIONS PRIDE " DOULE SIGNED LITHOGRAPH - PLATE AND HANDSIGNED - FRAMED AND MATTED - AUTHENICATED WITH CERTIFICATION
0197A: NEIMAN - "LIONS PRIDE"Est. $3,100-$3,400Lot Passed
PORCELAIN FLORAL BOWL - VERY ORNATE: HAND PAINTED FLORAL DESIGN - CRACKLED PORCELAIN FINISH - BRASS HANDLES AND RIM - 17LX8.5WX9H
0200A: PORCELAIN FLORAL BOWL - VERY ORNATEEst. $250-$375
"Cupid" Bronze Sculpture by Houdon: "Cupid" Bronze Sculpture by Houdon - Beautiful Color Patina Finish - Mounted on Fine Italian Marble Base - Signed - Mint Condition - 8"H x 4"W - Lost Wax Cast
0207A: "Cupid" Bronze Sculpture by HoudonEst. $1,250-$1,750Lot Passed
"Bacchanalia" Bronze Sculpture by Clodion: "Bacchanalia" Bronze Sculpture by Clodion - Beautiful Color Patina Finish - Mounted on Fine Italian Marble Base - Signed - Mint Condition - 24"H x 10"W - Lost Wax Cast
0209A: "Bacchanalia" Bronze Sculpture by ClodionEst. $4,500-$6,300
"LA REVE" by Chagall: "LA REVE" by Chagall - Giclee - Limited Edition - Framed
0210A: "LA REVE" by ChagallEst. $800-$1,000
"Lovers" Bronze Sculpture by Ruggen: "Lovers" Bronze Sculpture by Ruggen - Beautiful Color Patina Finish - Mounted on Fine Italian Marble Base - Signed - Mint Condition - 19"H x 8"W - Lost Wax Cast
0212A: "Lovers" Bronze Sculpture by RuggenEst. $3,250-$4,550Lot Passed
14KW BLUE DIAMOND RING: 14KW TREATED BLUE DIAMOND RING - 2.52 GRAMS - 4 BLUE DIAMONDS 0.20CTW - 32 WHITE DIAMONDS 0.18CTW
0213A: 14KW BLUE DIAMOND RINGEst. $1,050-$1,400Lot Passed
Sailfish & Ballyhoo Bronze Sculpture: 17.5"H 20.5"W 10"D - Lost Wax Cast
0214A: Sailfish & Ballyhoo Bronze SculptureEst. $795-$1,060
18KW FANCY YELLOW DIAMOND RING: 18KW FANCY YELLOW DIAMOND RING - 6.19 GRAMS - 0.34CT CENTER STONE WITH 64 DIAMONDS 0.40CTW
0220A: 18KW FANCY YELLOW DIAMOND RINGEst. $3,525-$4,700
14KW BLUE DIAMOND RING: 14KW TREATED BLUE DIAMOND RING -3.98 GRAMS - 73 DIAMONDS .89CTW
0223A: 14KW BLUE DIAMOND RINGEst. $1,425-$1,900