FLETCHER GALLERY FINE ART BENEFIT AUCTION 2010-12-19 Auction - 200 Price Results - Fletcher Gallery in NY - Page 6

44: Richard Crist (1900-1985)65: Marko Vukovic (1892-1973)4: Fletcher Martin (1904-1979)
Woodstock, NY, United States

FLETCHER GALLERY FINE ART BENEFIT AUCTION

Join us for our NO RESERVE Holiday Benefit Auction. The proceeds benefit local FAMILY Food Pantries. Over 175 lots of American Art from 1900-Present. Paintings include large oils, landscapes, modern abstractions...
Lot Number: Lowest
Signed, Artist Unknown: Title: Signed, Artist Unknown Painting Title: Landscape with White Birch Tree c.1930 Medium: oil on canvas Size: 22 x 28 Signed: signed
0121: Signed, Artist UnknownEst. $300-$400
Leo Lentelli (1879-1961): Title: Leo Lentelli (1879-1961) Painting Title: Autumn IV (wpa commission for Saratoga) Medium: patina plaster Size: 21"H x 11 1/2"W x 6"D Signed: signed
0122: Leo Lentelli (1879-1961)Est. $800-$1,200
European Prints - Lot of 4: Title: European Prints - Lot of 4 Painting Title: Miscellaneous Medium: etchings Size: misc Signed: signed
0123: European Prints - Lot of 4Est. $300-$400
Rolph Scarlett (1889-1984): Title: Rolph Scarlett (1889-1984) Painting Title: Red and Black Abstraction c.1950 Medium: mixed media on paper Size: 10 1/2 x 13 1/2 Signed: signed
0124: Rolph Scarlett (1889-1984)Est. $900-$1,200
Jerry Farnsworth (1895-1893): Title: Jerry Farnsworth (1895-1893) Painting Title: Bouquet Medium: print Size: 12 x 9 1/2 Signed: signed
0125: Jerry Farnsworth (1895-1893)Est. $150-$250
John Ernst (1920-1995): Title: John Ernst (1920-1995) Painting Title: Cityscape Medium: watercolor Size: 8 x 12 Signed: signed
0126: John Ernst (1920-1995)Est. $200-$300
S.M Hugo: Title: S.M Hugo Painting Title: Red House with Dock Medium: watercolor Size: 13 x 19 Signed: signed
0127: S.M HugoEst. $150-$250
Carol Uhara: Title: Carol Uhara Painting Title: Untitled, 1986 Medium: watercolor Size: 16 x 11 Signed: signed
0128: Carol UharaEst. $200-$400
Harriet Tannin (1929-2009): Title: Harriet Tannin (1929-2009) Painting Title: Self Portrait Medium: oil on canvas Size: 36 1/2 x 34 1/2 Signed: signed
0129: Harriet Tannin (1929-2009)Est. $900-$1,200
Alexander Brook (1898-1990): Title: Alexander Brook (1898-1990) Painting Title: Nude Medium: conte crayon on paper Size: 20 x 16 Signed: signed
0130: Alexander Brook (1898-1990)Est. $200-$300
John McClellan ( 1908-1986): Title: John McClellan ( 1908-1986) Painting Title: Sleeping Woman with Symbols in Covering Medium: lithograph Size: 13 x 18 Signed: signed
0131: John McClellan ( 1908-1986)Est. $200-$300
Louis Wolchonok (1898-1973): Title: Louis Wolchonok (1898-1973) Painting Title: Tugboats c.1940 Medium: watercolor Size: 22 x 28 Signed: signed
0132: Louis Wolchonok (1898-1973)Est. $400-$600
Konrad Cramer (1888-1963): Title: Konrad Cramer (1888-1963) Painting Title: Standing Nude Medium: mixed media on paper Size: 18 1/2 x 11 Signed: estate stamped
0133: Konrad Cramer (1888-1963)Est. $300-$500
Hovsep Pushman (1877-1966): Title: Hovsep Pushman (1877-1966) Painting Title: Statue, Vase and Bowl Medium: color lithograph Size: 24 1/2 x 21 Signed: signed
0134: Hovsep Pushman (1877-1966)Est. $300-$500Lot Passed
John Ernst (1920-1995): Title: John Ernst (1920-1995) Painting Title: Cityscape Medium: watercolor Size: 12 x 8 Signed: signed
0135: John Ernst (1920-1995)Est. $200-$300
Bertram Hartman (1882- 1960): Title: Bertram Hartman (1882- 1960) Painting Title: New York Scene Medium: watercolor Size: 21 1/2 x 13 3/4 Signed: signed
0136: Bertram Hartman (1882- 1960)Est. $700-$900
Josef Presser (1909-1967): Title: Josef Presser (1909-1967) Painting Title: Circus Performer c.1940 Medium: gouache , casein and charcoal on paper Size: 19 x 17 Signed: signed
0137: Josef Presser (1909-1967)Est. $400-$600
Arnold Blanch (1896-1968): Title: Arnold Blanch (1896-1968) Painting Title: Young Woman Medium: lithograph Size: 26 x 19 Signed: signed
0138: Arnold Blanch (1896-1968)Est. $200-$300
Arist Unknown: Title: Arist Unknown Painting Title: Harbor Scene Medium: watercolor Size: 13 x 26 Signed: signed
0139: Arist UnknownEst. $200-$300
Joseph Pollet (1897-1979): Title: Joseph Pollet (1897-1979) Painting Title: Self Portrait c.1930 Medium: oil on canvas Size: 20 x 15 1/4 Signed: unsigned
0140: Joseph Pollet (1897-1979)Est. $500-$700
Konrad Cramer (1888-1963): Title: Konrad Cramer (1888-1963) Painting Title: Textile Design c.1920 Medium: gouache on paper Size: 5 x 7 Signed: estate stamped
0141: Konrad Cramer (1888-1963)Est. $150-$250
Rolph Scarlett (1889-1984): Title: Rolph Scarlett (1889-1984) Painting Title: Geometric Abstraction c.1940 Medium: gouache on paper Size: 3 x 3 Signed: signed
0142: Rolph Scarlett (1889-1984)Est. $300-$500
Julion Holstead: Abstraction, mixed media on paper, 15 x 20 1/2
0143: Julion HolsteadEst. $300-$500
Walter Steinhilber (1897-1983): Nikko, Japan, watercolor, 15 x 20 1/2
0144: Walter Steinhilber (1897-1983)Est. $200-$300