142. Auction 2022-03-26 Auction - 501 Price Results - Peter Karbstein Kunst und Auktionshaus in NRW - Page 15

Duesseldorf, Nrw, Germany

142. Auction

MODERN and CONTEMPORARY ART, ART of the 19TH CENTURY /Painting/Design/Prints/
Lot Number: Lowest
Asselin, Maurice: Frau mit Anemonen: Maurice Asselin 1882 - 1947 Woman with anemones Oil on canvas; H 81.5 cm, W 65.5 cm; signed and dated lower right ''M. Asselin 21''; verso discarded nude motif; Provenance: Galerie André, Paris
0346: Asselin, Maurice: Frau mit AnemonenEst. €1,300-€1,500Lot Passed
Hoeniger, Paul: Sommer am Gartenhaus: Paul Hoeniger 1865 Berlin - 1924 Summer at the garden house Oil on canvas; H 46.5 cm, W 55.5 cm; signed lower right ''PHoeniger''
0349: Hoeniger, Paul: Sommer am GartenhausEst. €400-€600
Pieper, Josef: Zwei Akte: Josef Pieper 1907 Bochum - 1977 Two nudes Colored chalks on paper; H 670 mm, W 440 mm (mount dimension); signed lower right ''Jos. Pieper''
0351: Pieper, Josef: Zwei AkteEst. €500-€700Lot Passed
Bretz, Julius: Kuerbisbluete: Julius Bretz 1870 Wiesbaden - 1953 Bad Honnef Kuerbisbluete Pencil on paper; H 297 mm, W 395 mm; signed, dated and inscribed lower right ''Bretz 44 Kuerbisbluete''
0352: Bretz, Julius: KuerbisblueteEst. €350-€450Lot Passed
Kampf, Arthur: Kutscher: Arthur Kampf 1864 Aachen - 1950 Castrop-Rauxel Coachman Indian ink on paper; H 161 mm, W 102 mm; signed lower right ''A. Kampf''; verso numbered ''148''
0353: Kampf, Arthur: KutscherEst. €350-€450Lot Passed
Champion, Theo: Winterlandschaft: Theo Champion Duesseldorf 1887 - 1952 Winterlandschaft Color woodcut on paper; H 210 mm, W 285 mm; signed and inscribed below ''Orig Holzschnitt Handdruck Winterlandschaft Th. Champion D'dorf''
0354: Champion, Theo: WinterlandschaftEst. €300-€400
Ophey, Walter: Kappes-Hamm: Walter Ophey 1882 Eupen - 1930 Duesseldorf Kappes-Hamm Pencil on paper, around 1915; H 243 mm, W 330 mm; signed and inscribed lower right ''W.Ophey, Hamm''
0355: Ophey, Walter: Kappes-HammEst. €1,000-€1,500
Hoerl, Ottmar: Kuckuck: Ottmar Hoerl 1950 Nauheim Kuckuck Offset on paper, 2007; H 210 mm, W 295 mm; verso on rearward cardboard signed, numbered and dated ''28/30 O. Hoerl 2007''
0356: Hoerl, Ottmar: KuckuckEst. €270-€290Lot Passed
Ophey, Walter: Landschaft mit Sonne: Walter Ophey 1882 Eupen - 1930 Duesseldorf Landscape with sun Woodcut on paper, 1921; H 128 mm, W 188 mm, signed lower right ''W Ophey''
0357: Ophey, Walter: Landschaft mit SonneEst. €250-€300
Bloos, Richard: Qu'est-ce qu'il y a (Paris): Richard Bloos 1878 Bruehl - 1957 Duesseldorf Qu'est-ce qu'il y a (Paris) Etching on paper; H 113 mm, W 648 mm (on 225 x 855 mm); signed, dated and numbered lower right ''Richard Bloos Paris 1914 No.
0359: Bloos, Richard: Qu'est-ce qu'il y a (Paris)Est. €200-€300
Clarenbach, Max: Winter am Weiher: Max Clarenbach 1880 Neuss - 1952 Wittlaer Winter at the pond Oil on canvas; H 60 cm, W 70.5 cm; signed lower left ''M. Clarenbach''
0360: Clarenbach, Max: Winter am WeiherEst. €3,000-€4,000
Bloos, Richard: Koenigsallee: Richard Bloos 1878 Bruehl - 1957 Duesseldorf Koenigsallee Oil on wood; H 40 cm, W 30 cm; signed lower right ''Richard Bloos''
0361: Bloos, Richard: KoenigsalleeEst. €1,000-€1,500
Bloss, Richard: Alter Mark in Duesseldorf: Richard Bloos 1878 Bruehl - 1957 Duesseldorf Old Market in Dusseldorf Oil on wood; H 61 cm, W 43 cm; signed lower left ''Richard Bloos''
0362: Bloss, Richard: Alter Mark in DuesseldorfEst. €1,000-€1,500
Dvy, Marcel: Jeune fille enfilant ses bas: Marcel Dyf 1899 - 1985 Jeune fille enfilant ses bas Oil on canvas, around 1940; H 65 cm, W 54 cm; signed lower right ''Dyf''
0363: Dvy, Marcel: Jeune fille enfilant ses basEst. €5,500-€6,500
Cavé, Jules-Cyrille: La mer: Jules-Cyrille Cavé 1859 Paris - 1949 La mer Oil on canvas over cardboard; H 19 cm, W 24 cm; verso with studio stamp ''Jules-Cyrille Cavé''; verso illegible remainder of a title
0366: Cavé, Jules-Cyrille: La merEst. €350-€450
Nagel, Otto: Hof in der Fischerstraße: Otto Nagel Berlin 1894 - 1967 Courtyard on Fischerstrasse Oil on wood; H 49 cm, W 36 cm; signed lower right ''Otto Nagel''
0367: Nagel, Otto: Hof in der FischerstraßeEst. €1,500-€2,000
Nagel, Otto: Weg am Wedding: Otto Nagel Berlin 1894 - 1967 Weg am Wedding Pastel on paper; H 305 mm, W 475 mm (mount dimension); signed lower right ''Otto Nagel''; inscribed verso ''Otto Nagel Weg am Wedding Februar 34
0368: Nagel, Otto: Weg am WeddingEst. €900-€1,200
Stueber, Hanny: Am Malkasten: Hanny Stueber 1870 Elberfeld Am Malkasten Oil on canvas over cardboard; H 26 cm, W 37 cm; monogrammed ''H St.''; verso with artist's address and inscription
0369: Stueber, Hanny: Am MalkastenEst. €450-€550