Sold2022Franz von Zuelow, Vienna 1883 - 1963 Vienna, PelicanFranz von ZuelowVienna 1883 - 1963 Vienna"Pelican"Lithograph on paper, hand coloredPassepartout cutout 32 x 39 cmSignature stamp b.l.See Sold Price
Sold2022Franz von Zuelow, Vienna 1883 - 1963 Vienna, HorsesFranz von ZuelowVienna 1883 - 1963 Vienna"Horses"Lithograph on paper, hand coloredPassepartout cutout 32 x 39 cmSignature stamp b.l.See Sold Price
Sold2022Franz von Zuelow, Vienna 1883 - 1963 Vienna, Village viewFranz von ZuelowVienna 1883 - 1963 Vienna"Village view"Lithograph on paper, hand coloredPassepartout cutout 32 x 39 cmSignature stamp b.l.See Sold Price
Sold2022Franz von Zuelow, Vienna 1883 - 1963 Vienna, Village viewFranz von ZuelowVienna 1883 - 1963 Vienna"Village view"Lithograph on paper, hand coloredPassepartout cutout 32 x 39 cmSignature stamp b.l.See Sold Price
Sold2022Franz von Zuelow, Vienna 1883 - 1963 Vienna, Still lifeFranz von ZuelowVienna 1883 - 1963 Vienna"Still life"Lithograph on paper, hand coloredPassepartout cutout 32 x 39 cmSignature stamp b.l.See Sold Price
Sold2018Franz Von Zulow (1883-1963) - Landscape, Watercolor onFranz Von Zulow (Vienna, Austria, 1883-1963) - Landscape, Watercolor on Paper, 1923. Signed and dated. Framed. 32x48cm. Frame: 51x66cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023First Edition The Bible in Pictures, Book by Abel PannVienna: Palestine Art Publishing Company, 1926. A large hardcover book containing over 150 colored prints of Abel Pann (Russian, 1883-1963) religious paintings followed by biblically scrips. Artist: ASee Sold Price
Sold2022FERDINAND LEPIE (ATTR.) STIFT MELKFERDINAND LEPI? (ATTR.) 1824 Prague - 1883 Vienna Melk Abbey Oil on canvas. 42,5 x 69 cm (F. 49 x 76 cm). Partly abraded, slightly soiled. Frame. Provenance: Duesseldorf private collection. FERDINANDSee Sold Price
Sold2020FRANZ BERGMAN (AUSTRIA 1898-1963) GILT BRONZEFranz Bergman (AUSTRIAN, 1898 - 1963) Vienna silid gilt bronze sculpture of recumbent Moorish boy smoking a cigarette. Impressed vase mark to bottom with "GESCHUTZT" and numbered 3065. Measures approxSee Sold Price
Sold2018Idole und Damonen Exhibition PosterAn "Idole und Damonen" exhibition poster, Museum des 20, Vienna, 1963. Designed by Georg Schmid and including artwork by Victor Brauner. 34 in x 24 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018GALLE CAMEO GLASS & PODANY THREE GRACES LAMPArt Nouveau glazed figural table lamp, the ceramic base signed Podany (Rudolf Podany, Vienna, 1876-1963), modeled as three beauties with outstretched arms, supporting a circular garland of pink rosesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Curta Type I Calculator, 1963Curta Type I Calculator, 1963 Curt Herzstark, Vienna/Liechtenstein. No. 51510, with original tin case and manual, head of release button missing, otherwise working - The smallest miniature stepped-druSee Sold Price
Sold2024Viennese enamel and silver miniature open urn by Leopold Weininger (Vienna/ Austria, c. 1883-1900),Viennese enamel and silver miniature open urn by Leopold Weininger (Vienna/ Austria, c. 1883-1900), gilded silver rams head handles flank open well with flared rim and tapered body, enameled design feSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sigmund D'Allemand, Vienna 1840 - 1910 Vienna, Field Marshal Gideon Ernst Baron von LaudonSigmund D’AllemandVienna 1840 - 1910 Vienna"Field Marshal Gideon Ernst Baron von Laudon"Watercolour on paper45,5 x 34 cm, with frame 66 x 54,5 cmSigned & dated 1877 b.r.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ernst Wahliss, Vienna and Turn-Teplitz, Half-dressedErnst Wahliss, Vienna and Turn-Teplitz, Half-dressed lady, c. 1913/14, H. 30.5 cm. 'Serapis-Fayence', earthenware, polychrome glaze with gold. Marked: Serapis-Fayence Wahliss (red glaze stamp), F. 8,See Sold Price
Sold2023Vase Marked Ernst Wahliss ViennaVase Marked Ernst Wahliss Vienna, 9.25" x 5", Cream Tones With Tree And Colorful Bird Decor, Estate Of Dr. Barry and Dee Free.See Sold Price
Sold2021Vienna green Art Nouveau vase, gold damselVienna green Art Nouveau vase, gold damsel, 9.5" high. Ernst Wahliss Vienna markSee Sold Price
Sold2018ERNST WAHLISS VIENNA PORCELAIN FIGURAL GROUPERNST WAHLISS, VIENNA, PORCELAIN FIGURAL GROUP, H 15 1/4", W 12 1/4", D 9", ADORATION OF CUPID CUPID STANDING ON PLINTH HOLDING TORCH WITH MAIDENS PRESENTING HIM WITH FLOWERS AND BASKET OF DOVES. FLOWSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Vienna Style (Fischer & Mieg) Painted and Parcel GiltA Vienna Style (Fischer & Mieg) Painted and Parcel Gilt Porcelain Cabinet Plate Retailed by Ernst Wahliss, Vienna, Late 19th/Early 20th Century depicting a portrait of a young woman after Friedrich BoSee Sold Price
Sold2017(2) 19TH CENT ERNST WAHLISS VIENNA CABINET PLATESA pair of Ernst Wahliss Royal Vienna cabinet plates. Blue cobalt border with turquoise and gold fans with raised gold beads around the hand painted ladies. 12" Both plates are numbered.See Sold Price
Sold2019Royal Vienna Covered TureenRoyal Vienna Ernst Wahliss Gilt Hand Painted Porcelain Centerpiece Covered Tureen on Stand. Blue marked and impressed "Wahliss" to the base of the tureen and stand. Tureen measures 12-1/2" H x 12-1/8"See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Austrian Vases Marked Vienna, Ernst WahlissPair Austrian Vases Marked Vienna, Ernst Wahliss, 9.75", Cream And Green Tones With Pink Poppy Decor And Gold Enamel Highlights, Two Handles, Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Ernst Wahliss Vienna VaseAntique Ernst Wahliss Turn Vienna Art Nouveau Porcelain Vase with Inset Jewels. Signed on the bottom side. Measures 9-1/2" x 4-3/4". Condition: Good condition. Domestic shipping Third partySee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Royal Vienna Ernst Wahliss Art NouveauAntique Royal Vienna Ernst Wahliss Art Nouveau Porcelain Grouping/Planter. Factory mark to base and numbered 1571 on underside. Few losses to animal figures, "As Is" condition. Measures 10-1/4" H x 12See Sold Price
5 days LeftPasarelAbel Pann (1883-1963) - The Artist and His Work, Portfolio, 19 Lithographs, Arta Gallery, Jerusalem,$50(1 bid)
Jun 07Freeman's | Hindman[REDOUTÉ Pierre-Joseph, illustrator]. VAUDOYER Jean-Louis. Choix des plus Belles Roses. [1938]$150