Sold2022Salvador Dali, Figueres 1904 - 1989 Figueres, Marquis de Sade - Panorama: The Siege of JerusalemSalvador Dali Figueres 1904 - 1989 Figueres Marquis de Sade - Panorama: The Siege of Jerusalem Color lithograph on paper 53 x 43 cm, with frame 83 x 65 cm Signed in pencil l.r. Numbered XXI/XCSee Sold Price
Sold2020SALVADOR DALI' (Figueres 1904 - 1989) LITOGRAFIA "PlaceSALVADOR DALI' (Figueres 1904 - 1989) LITOGRAFIA "Place Furstenberg", firmata in basso a destra, esemplare 109/150, con punzone a secco della firma dell'artista. Misure: cm 50 x 66See Sold Price
Sold2016Salvador Dalì (Figueres 1904 - 1989) Scultura in pastaSalvador Dalì (Figueres 1904 - 1989) Scultura in pasta vitrea opalescente e color ametista. Manifattura Daum, Francia. Firmata a stampo (h cm 46) Vitreous paste sculpture. Manufactured by Doum, FrancSee Sold Price
Sold2018Salvador Dali 1904-1989 Spain Tempera CertificateTempera on paper, entitled, "Burning Giraffe." Signed and attr. Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989, Figueres, Spain). Accompanied by certificiate. 11 x 8 inch (27.7 x 20.4 cm). Salvador Dalà was a lSee Sold Price
Sold2019Dalí, Salvador—Gefangener in KettenDalí, Salvador—Prisoner in chains (Figueres 1904-1989) Color etching. Autographed, edition ''152/200''. 33,5 x 26 cm (plate); framed under glass. - Stained.See Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dalí (1904 Figueres - 1989 ibid), 'Cubist Angel', 1983Bronze, gold-plated, on a black painted steel base. H. 56 x 19 x 12 cm (with base). Verso on the left calf stamp signature Dalí and numbered: 709/990 (embossed) as well as foundry stamp: STREHLSee Sold Price
Sold2019Salvador Dali WatercolorPrivate Collection 13.5" x 10.5" Attrib. With Certificate. Salvador Dali 1904-1989 Catalan,Spanish, was a prominent Spanish surrealist painter born in Figueres, Catalonia, Spain. Attributed to SalvadoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Salvador Dali WatercolorPrivate Collection 19.25" x 14" Attrib. with Certificate Salvador Dali 1904 -1989 Catalan,Spanish, was a prominent Spanish surrealist painter born in Figueres, Catalonia, Spain.Dalí attended drawingSee Sold Price
Sold2018Salvador Dali watercolorPrivate Collection 12" x 8.50" (Attrib.)With Attrib Certificate Salvador Dali 1904-1989 Catalan,Spanish, was a prominent Spanish surrealist painter born in Figueres, Catalonia, Spain. ( Conditions GSee Sold Price
Sold2018Salvador Dali Mixed Media on paperPrivate Collection 14" X 10.5" (Attrib.)With Certificate Salvador Dali 1904-1989 Catalan,Spanish, was a prominent Spanish surrealist painter born in Figueres, Catalonia, Spain. ( Conditions Good)See Sold Price
Sold2018Salvador Dali Watercolor on paperPrivate Collection 17" x 21" (Attrib.) With Attrib Certificate Salvador Dali 1904-1989 Catalan,Spanish, was a prominent Spanish surrealist painter born in Figueres, Catalonia, Spain. (Condition Good)See Sold Price
Sold2018Salvador Dali oil on canvasPrivate Collection 16"x 22" (Attrib.) With Attrib Certificate & Provenance Salvador Dali 1904 -1989 Catalan,Spanish, was a prominent Spanish surrealist painter born in Figueres, Catalonia, Spain. AmazSee Sold Price
Sold2019Salvador Dali Watercolor on paperPrivate Collection 11.25" x 7.5" Attrib. with Certificate Salvador Dali 1904-1989 Catalan,Spanish, was a prominent Spanish surrealist painter born in Figueres, Catalonia, Spain. Attributed to SalvadorSee Sold Price
Sold2018Salvador Dali Watercolor on paperPrivate Collection 17" x 21" Attrib. With Certificate Salvador Dali 1904 -1989 Catalan,Spanish, was a prominent Spanish surrealist painter born in Figueres, Catalonia, Spain. (Condition Good)See Sold Price
Sold2018Salvador Dali Watercolor on paperPrivate Collection 13" x 19" Attrib. With Certificate Salvador Dali 1904 -1989 Catalan,Spanish, was a prominent Spanish surrealist painter born in Figueres, Catalonia, Spain. (Condition Good)See Sold Price
Sold2019Salvador Dali Gouache on paperPrivate Collection 13.5" x 18.5" Attrib. with Certificate Salvador Dali 1904-1989 Catalan,Spanish, was a prominent Spanish surrealist painter born in Figueres, Catalonia, Spain. attributed to SalvadorSee Sold Price
Sold2019Salvador Dali WatercolorPrivate Collection 9.75" x 12" Attrib. with Certificate Salvador Dali 1904 -1989 Catalan,Spanish, was a prominent Spanish surrealist painter born in Figueres, Catalonia, Spain. Attributed to SalvadorSee Sold Price
Sold2017Salvador Dali Watercolor on paperPrivate Collection 17" x 14" (Attrib.) With Attrib Certificate & Provenance Salvador Dali 1904-1989 Catalan,Spanish, was a prominent Spanish surrealist painter born in Figueres, Catalonia, Spain. (ConSee Sold Price
Sold2017Salvador Dali Watercolor on paperPrivate Collection 9"x 8" (Attrib.) With Attrib Certificate & Provenance Salvador Dali 1904 - 1989 Catalan,Spanish, was a prominent Spanish surrealist painter born in Figueres, Catalonia, Spain. (CondSee Sold Price
Sold2018Salvador Dali Mixed MediaPrivate Collection 20" x 15" Attrib. With Certificate. Salvador Dalii 1904-1989 Catalan,Spanish, was a prominent Spanish surrealist painter born in Figueres, Catalonia, Spain. ( Conditions Good)See Sold Price
Sold2020Salvador Dali Watercolor on paperPrivate Collection 23" x 19" Attrib. with certificate . Salvador Dali 1904-1989 Catalan,Spanish, was a prominent Spanish surrealist painter born in Figueres, Catalonia, Spain.Born in Figueres, CatalonSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali: Don QuixoteSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989): Don Quixote. Etching on paper, unsigned, un numbered framed, label verso. Salvador Dali was a prominent Spanish surrealist born in Figueres, Catalonia, Spain. DaliSee Sold Price
Sold2018Salvador Dali Lithograph on japanese paperPrivate Collection 23" x 19" Attrib. With Certificate. Salvador Dalà 1904-1989 Catalan,Spanish, was a prominent Spanish surrealist painter born in Figueres, Catalonia, Spain. ( Conditions Good)See Sold Price
Sold2020Salvador Dali Lithograph on japanese paperPrivate Collection 23" x 19" Salvador Dali 1904-1989 Catalan,Spanish, was a prominent Spanish surrealist painter born in Figueres, Catalonia, Spain.Dalí was a skilled draftsman, best known for the stSee Sold Price
Jun 01Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfSALVADOR DALI 'APHRODITE' (AUS DER FOLGE 'MYTHOLOGIE' - 196€300
Jun 01Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfSALVADOR DALI 'MOI AUSSI J'AI CONNU L'EMPEREUR' (1970)€300
Jun 01Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfSALVADOR DALI BLATT AUS DER FOLGE 'NUS' (1972-76)€300(1 bid)
Jun 01Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfSALVADOR DALI 'DER KUSS' (AUS DER FOLGE 'DAS HOHE LIED DES€200
Jun 01Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfSALVADOR DALI 'DER KUSS' (AUS DER FOLGE 'DAS HOHE LIED DES€240
Jun 01Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfSALVADOR DALI 'FEMMES POULES' (AUS DER FOLGE 'FAUST - LA NU€300
Jun 01Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfSALVADOR DALI 'DIE SCHMUGGLER' (AUS DER FOLGE 'CARMEN' - 19€450
Jun 01Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfSALVADOR DALI 'REUBEN' (AUS DER FOLGE 'DIE ZWOELFT STAEMME IS€200
Jun 01Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfSALVADOR DALI 'CAVALIER CASQUE AUX PAPILLONS' (AUS DER FOLG€280
Jun 01Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfSALVADOR DALI 'LE PREMIER RENDEZ-VOUS' (AUS DER FOLGE 'LA Q€300
Jun 01Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfSALVADOR DALI 'TETE DE VEAU' (AUS DER FOLGE 'FAUST - LA NUI€300
Jun 01Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfSALVADOR DALI BLATT AUS DER FOLGE 'LES AMOURS DE CASSANDRE'€300
Jun 01Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfSALVADOR DALI 'ZEBULUN' (AUS DER FOLGE 'DIE ZWOELF STAEMME IS€330
Jun 01Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfSALVADOR DALI 'CHEVALIER LEONARDESQUE' (AUS DER FOLGE 'HOMM€360
Jun 01Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfSALVADOR DALI 'DIE GELIEBTE IST SCHOEN WIE EINE PFERDEHERDE'€360