Chevy Chase, MD, United States
Fine Art, Ethnographica, and Posters Auction
Online auction of fine art, ethnographica, and posters
Lot Number: Lowest
0084: AMERICAN SCHOOL (Late 20th century). Sailbat, Limited edition colored paper etching. SignatureEst. $150-$250Lot Passed
0085: ANDREW MCMORRINE (Scotish, born 1948). Sky Evening, 1984, Pastel on paper. Signed lower right-handEst. $150-$250Lot Passed
0086: NATHANIEL CURRIER (American, 1813 - 1888). "Little Brothers and Sisters" and "Little BrotherEst. $150-$250Lot Passed
0087: JAROSLAV DRAHOVZAL (Czech, 1893 - 1973). House by the Elbe River near Nymburk, Watercolor on paper.Est. $150-$250Lot Passed
0088: W.H. CHANDLER (American, 19th Century). "The Bridle Path" and "The Wayside Inn," 1895, A pair ofEst. $175-$275Lot Passed
0089: HERB JONES (American, 1923 - 1998). Sonny's Skiff, Limited edition lithographed print. UnnumberedEst. $175-$275Lot Passed
0090: AFTER EVERETT B.D. FABRINO JULIO (American, 1843 - 1879). The Last Meeting, Robert E Lee andEst. $175-$275Lot Passed
0091: AFTER JOSEPH MALLORD WILLIAM TURNER (English, 1775–1851). Modern Italy, circa 1860, Engraving byEst. $175-$275Lot Passed
0092: PETER RADENMACHER (German, 20th Century). Spring Flower in Vase, 1958, Oil on canvas. Signed withEst. $175-$275Lot Passed
0093: LEBADANG HOI (Vietnamese / French, 1922 - 2015). Young Lady on Horse, Limited edition pencil signedEst. $180-$280
0094: BASIL EDWIN MARTIN (American, 1903 - 1988). Six studies of trees, Ink on paper. All individuallyEst. $200-$300Lot Passed
0095: BASIL EDWIN MARTIN (American, 1903 - 1988). Late September Scene, Watercolor on paper. Framed andEst. $200-$300Lot Passed
0096: BASIL EDWIN MARTIN (American, 1903 - 1988). Winter Scene, Watercolor on paper. Signed and framed.Est. $200-$300Lot Passed
0097: BASIL EDWIN MARTIN (American, 1903 - 1988). Winter Afternoon Scene, Watercolor on likely Unryu PaperEst. $200-$300Lot Passed
0098: BASIL EDWIN MARTIN. (American, 1903 - 1988). Winter Watercolors (three units), watercolor on paper.Est. $200-$300
0099: BARRY HEREM (American, Born 1941). Orca Tribe, 1991, Serigraph printed in three colors (indigo,Est. $200-$300
0100: AFTER KURT MEYER-EBERHARDT (German, 1895 - 1977). "Borzoi Head", Copper Plate Engraving. WithEst. $150-$300Lot Passed
0101: WILLIE LEE ATKYNS JR (American, 1913 - 1987). Creative Life Forming, 1947, Oil on canvas. SignedEst. $200-$300Lot Passed
0102: GERMAN SCHOOL (Early 20th Century). Still Life with Summer flowers, Oil on Board. Framed.Est. $200-$300Lot Passed
0104: AFTER CHARLES-DOMINIQUE-JOSEPH EISEN (French, 1720 - 1778). "L'Amour Asiatique" and "L'AmourEst. $200-$300Lot Passed
0105: WANDA FAUST. (American, mid-20th Century). Thistles in Thorns, Acrylic on canvas. Framed.Est. $200-$300Lot Passed
0106: BETTY J. PHILLIPS (American, mid 20th Century). Final Check, 1970, Oil on canvas. Framed.Est. $200-$300Lot Passed