March Collector's Delight Auction 2022-03-16 Auction - 376 Price Results - Auctions Neapolitan in FL - Page 11

CIRCLE OF JAN VAN GOYEN (DUTCH, 17TH C.), OIL PTG.CHINESE JADE COLORED SERPENTINE CARVED SCHOLARPAUL ARSENAULT (FL, 20TH/21ST C.), OIL ON CANVAS
Naples, FL, United States

March Collector's Delight Auction

American, Asian, and Continental fine art, antiques, sterling silver, carpets, furniture, decorative accessories, collectibles, and home decor from prominent Naples, FL estates together with select private consignments.
Lot Number: Lowest
AFTER J.J. AUDUBON, PHOTO-LITHOGRAPHY: AFTER J.J. AUDUBON, PHOTO-LITHOGRAPH... "Semipalmated Snipe",Global Fine Art certificate on verso of frame stating that the print is from the Amsterdam Audubon Edition of c. 1971; 13" x 20"; gilt
0243: AFTER J.J. AUDUBON, PHOTO-LITHOGRAPHYEst. $50-$100
12 PIECES MISCELLANEOUS STERLING HOLLOWARE: 12 PIECES MISCELLANEOUS STERLING HOLLOWARE. Lot includes: London, England Art Nouveau style frame 11 1/2" x 9 3/4; American sterling consisting of 3 pairs of weighted candlesticks, H 4 3/4" to 10",
0244: 12 PIECES MISCELLANEOUS STERLING HOLLOWAREEst. $200-$350
HANDMADE SEASHELL COVERED BOX, MODERN: HANDMADE SEASHELL COVERED BOX, MODERN. Has a brownish patina. Wood interior is marked "Sena" - see photos. Signed and dated on underside of box - see photos. H 14", W 15 1/2", D 11 3/4". Weight: 12.6
0251: HANDMADE SEASHELL COVERED BOX, MODERNEst. $400-$600
3 PCS. EUROPEAN INKSTANDS, C.1880 TO 1950: 3 PCS. EUROPEAN INKSTANDS, C.1880 TO 1950. Lot includes; "Black Forest Peasant House" Erphila Germany porcelain, 4 3/4" sq. ; black metal bear on a hand painted stand, L 4 1/2"; Victorian antique
0252: 3 PCS. EUROPEAN INKSTANDS, C.1880 TO 1950Est. $100-$200
SHEILA ROSS, COLLAGE, 18" X 24": "Transportation System", c. 25" x 31" framed, red seal lower right. Sheila Ross is an English installation artist and photographer living and working in New York City. Provenance: Rex Evans Gallery,
0253: SHEILA ROSS, COLLAGE, 18" X 24"Est. $100-$200
16 MURANO CRYSTAL WINE GLASSES, 20TH C.: 16 MURANO CRYSTAL WINE GLASSES, 20TH C. Swirl type pattern with some pieces having a gilt edge top lip. H 6 4/8. Weight: 5.6 lbs. total. Condition: good, some pieces do not have the gilt rim - see
0254: 16 MURANO CRYSTAL WINE GLASSES, 20TH C.Est. $150-$250
4 PCS. ANTIQUE MINIATURE TRAVEL INKWELLS: 4 PCS. ANTIQUE MINIATURE TRAVEL INKWELLS. Lot includes: Cauteaets French wood hat form, L 3 3/4"; wood barrel form, inscribed, H 2"; leather covered purse form, L 2" and brass locking inkwell,
0256: 4 PCS. ANTIQUE MINIATURE TRAVEL INKWELLSEst. $150-$250
CHINESE CARVED GREEN QUARTZ URN TABLE LAMP: CHINESE CARVED GREEN QUARTZ URN TABLE LAMP. 20th c.; raised flowering vine; bronze and pierced wood base inset with hard stones; pierced bronze collar inset with hard stones; fabric shade. H of
0261: CHINESE CARVED GREEN QUARTZ URN TABLE LAMPEst. $200-$400
3 PCS. 20TH C. GLASS & PORCELAIN INWELLS: 3 PCS. 20TH C. GLASS & PORCELAIN INWELLS. Lot includes: Reed & Barton copper cover beveled and cut glass square inkwell, H 4 1/4", 3 1/2" sq.; round paperweight style glass with silverplate cover, H
0264: 3 PCS. 20TH C. GLASS & PORCELAIN INWELLSEst. $100-$200