Masterworks, Estate & Jewelry Auction 2011-02-18 Auction - 1135 Price Results - Rome & Associates in DE - Page 8

306: Marc Chagall Hand Signed Lithograph in Colors800: "Tango" Bronze Sculpture by Chiparus465: HUGE HAND CARVED BONE FAIRIES MOUNTAIN
Millsboro, DE, United States

Masterworks, Estate & Jewelry Auction

Beautiful and Rare Framed Fine Art, Original Pieces, Hand Signed Pieces from Dali, Bragg, Chagall and More Exquisite Bronze and Bronze & Ivory Sculpture, Fine Jewelry, Highest Quality Italian Lead Crystal and Wonderfully Detailed Hanpainted Porcelain - Pieces from Artists including Dali, Picasso, Remington, Chiparus, Chagall, Pino, Miro, Renoir, Icart, Erte, Zule, Kandinsky, Rodin, Moreau, Kauba, Russell, Ebgi, Okeeffe, Bragg & Many More
Lot Number: Lowest
Tanzanite & Diamond Ring: 14k White Gold - appx. 5.25 ct Tanzanite with 1+ ctw of Diamonds - Includes Appraisal
0169: Tanzanite & Diamond RingEst. $13,000-$16,000Lot Passed
"Male Satyr Group" Bronze Sculpture by Clodion: "Male Satyr Group" Bronze Sculpture by Clodion - Beautiful Color Patina Finish - Mounted on Fine Italian Marble Base - Signed - Mint Condition - 20"H x 11"W - Lost Wax Cast
0170: "Male Satyr Group" Bronze Sculpture by ClodionEst. $5,000-$7,000
PICASSO "SEATED NUDE" LIMITED EDITION: PICASSO "SEATED NUDE" LIMITED EDITION GICLEE' - SIGNED AND NUMBERED - FRAMED AND MATTED APPROX. 23 1/2 X 19 3/4 - AUTHENICATED WITH CERTIFICATION
0171: PICASSO "SEATED NUDE" LIMITED EDITIONEst. $2,600-$3,200
RAM BRONZE SCULPTURE BY BARYE: RAM BRONZE SCULPTURE BY BARYE - VERY WELL MAINTAINED - GREAT DETAIL AND PATINA - 16HX12WX5D
0172: RAM BRONZE SCULPTURE BY BARYEEst. $2,875-$4,025Lot Passed
PORCELAIN & BRASS TRAY WIITH LIDS: HANDPAINTED FINE PORCELAIN & BRASS TRAY WIITH LIDS - CRACKLED FINISH - 12Lx4.8Wx6H
0174: PORCELAIN & BRASS TRAY WIITH LIDSEst. $875-$1,225Lot Passed
0176: SALVADOR DALI WOODBLOCKEst. $1,750-$2,450Lot Passed
PICASSO "RAVAGE" BATTLE OF LOVE: PICASSO - LITHOGRAPH - AFTER VOLLARD SUITE ETCHING - FIRST EDITION - AUTHENICATED WITH CERTIFICATION - FRAMED AND MATTED - MINT
0181: PICASSO "RAVAGE" BATTLE OF LOVEEst. $1,500-$1,800Lot Passed
RETRIEVER WITH GAME BRONZE SCULPTURE: RETRIEVER WITH GAME BRONZE SCULPTURE - VERY WELL MAINTAINED - GREAT DETAIL AND PATINA - 6HX9WX3.5D
0182: RETRIEVER WITH GAME BRONZE SCULPTUREEst. $1,375-$1,925Lot Passed
Beautiful Art Glass Vase: Ruby Red and Gold - 21.25"h - Hand Blown
0183: Beautiful Art Glass VaseEst. $250-$350
Redfish Bronze Sculpture: 5.5"H 6"W 5"D - Lost Wax Cast
0184: Redfish Bronze SculptureEst. $250-$350Lot Passed
0187: SALVADOR DALI WOODBLOCKEst. $2,000-$2,800Lot Passed
Diamond Tennis Bracelet: 14k Yellow Gold - Over 7.25 ctw - Includes Appraisal
0188: Diamond Tennis BraceletEst. $11,000-$14,000Lot Passed
"OLYMPIC GAMES" BY NEIMAN - HAND SIGNED: "OLYMPIC GAMES" BY LEROY NEIMAN - HAND SIGNED AND PLATE SIGNED - 20X30 (IMAGE) - FRAMED WITH COA
0189: "OLYMPIC GAMES" BY NEIMAN - HAND SIGNEDEst. $1,500-$2,100