MASTERWORKS, ESTATE & SCULPTURE AUCTION 2011-02-24 Auction - 856 Price Results - Rome & Associates in DE - Page 2

272: NEIMAN "ELEPHANT" SERIGRAPH - HAND SIGNED369: PICASSO - LIMITED EDITION BRONZE SCULPTURE26: MARC CHAGALL HAND SIGNED LITHOGRAPH
Millsboro, DE, United States

MASTERWORKS, ESTATE & SCULPTURE AUCTION

Beautiful and Rare Framed Fine Art, Exquisite Bronze and Bronze & Ivory Sculpture, Fine Jewelry, Highest Quality Italian Lead Crystal and Wonderfully Detailed Hanpainted Porcelain - Pieces from Artists including Dali, Picasso, Remington, Chiparus, Chagall, Pino, Miro, Renoir, Icart, Erte, Zule, Kandinsky, Rodin, Moreau, Kauba, Russell, Ebgi, Okeeffe & Many More - Hand signed pieces from Dali, Calder, Chagall, Neiman and more
Lot Number: Lowest
MARC CHAGALL HAND SIGNED LITHOGRAPH: MARC CHAGALL HAND SIGNED LITHOGRAPH - BEAUTIFULLY FRAMED AND MATTED - AUTHENTICATED WITH COA - APPX IMAGE SIZE 15X11
0026: MARC CHAGALL HAND SIGNED LITHOGRAPHEst. $3,750-$5,250
0028: HUNTHER HAND SIGNED LITHOGRAPHEst. $900-$1,700Lot Passed
Bronze Otter Sculpture: 9"H 5"W 3.5"D - Lost Wax Cast
0029: Bronze Otter SculptureEst. $250-$350Lot Passed
MARSHALL "SUNFLOWERS": RUSS MARSHALL - GICLEE' ON CANVAS - IMAGE SIZE APPROX. 24 X 20 - AUTHENICATED WITH CERTIFICATION - FRAMED - MINT
0030: MARSHALL "SUNFLOWERS"Est. $3,800-$4,700
MONET "LE GRENOUILLERE": MONET - "LE GRENOUILLERE" - LIMITED EDITION GICLEE' ON PAPER - APPROX. 17 X 22 - AUTHENICATED WITH CERTIFICATION - FRAMED AND MATTED
0032: MONET "LE GRENOUILLERE"Est. $2,600-$3,500
MATADOR WITH BULL BRONZE SCULPTURE: BULLFIGHT BRONZE SCULPTURE - HIGH QUALITY - MUSEUM BROWN PATINA - VERY WELL MAINTAINED - MINT - 10HX12WX7D
0033: MATADOR WITH BULL BRONZE SCULPTUREEst. $1,750-$2,450Lot Passed
PICASSO "STILL LIFE WITH RED HEADED MINOTAUR": PABLO PICASSO - LIMITED EDITION GICLEE' - AUTHENICATED WITH CERTIFICATION - FRAMED AND MATTED - MINT - 20X13 APPX IMAGE
0034: PICASSO "STILL LIFE WITH RED HEADED MINOTAUR"Est. $3,400-$4,300
Seahorse with Bronze Sculpture: 6"H 3"W 3"D - Lost Wax Cast
0035: Seahorse with Bronze SculptureEst. $250-$350Lot Passed
0036: SALVADOR DALI WOODBLOCKEst. $2,000-$2,800Lot Passed
CRYSTAL BALL ON BRASS STAND: FINELY CARVED HEAVY BRASS BASE - 24% LEAD ITALIAN BROWN CRYSTAL BALL - 6.3"Hx3"Wx3"D
0037: CRYSTAL BALL ON BRASS STANDEst. $250-$350Lot Passed
BRUNO 78' HAND SIGNED LTD. ED: BRUNO - HAND SIGNED AND NUMBERED LITHOGRAPH - MINT CONDITION - APPROX. 27X26 - AUTHENICATED WITH COA - UNFRAMED
0038: BRUNO 78' HAND SIGNED LTD. EDEst. $650-$950Lot Passed
"Swaying Dancer" Bronze Sculpture by Colinet: "Swaying Dancer" Bronze Sculpture by Colinet - Museum Brown Finish - Mounted on Fine Italian Marble Base - Signed - Mint Condition - 18.5"H x 4.5"W - Lost Wax Cast
0039: "Swaying Dancer" Bronze Sculpture by ColinetEst. $2,250-$3,150
DALI "BUCEPHALE" LITHOGRAPH: DALI - LITHOGRAPH - PLATE SIGNED - AUTHENICATED WITH CERTIFICATION - FRAMED AND MATTED - MINT - 30x20 APPX IMAGE
0040: DALI "BUCEPHALE" LITHOGRAPHEst. $2,900-$3,400
NEIMAN "FRANK SINATRA" HAND SIGNED: NEIMAN "FRANK SINATRA" HAND SIGNED LITHOGRAPH - FRAMED AND MATTED - IMAGE SIZE APPROX. 32 X 21 - AUTHENICATED WITH COA - MINT CONDITION
0042: NEIMAN "FRANK SINATRA" HAND SIGNEDEst. $2,900-$3,800Lot Passed
"TRANQUILITY" BRONZE HORSE SCULPTURE BY PJ MENE: "TRANQUILITY" BRONZE HORSE SCULPTURE BY PJ MENE - VERY WELL MAINTAINED - GREAT DETAIL AND PATINA - 12HX15WX7D
0043: "TRANQUILITY" BRONZE HORSE SCULPTURE BY PJ MENEEst. $3,500-$4,900
MARC CHAGALL "SONG OF SONGS IV": MARC CHAGALL "SONG OF SONGS IV" - LIMITED EDITION GICLEE' - AUTHENICATED WITH CERTIFICATION - FRAMED AND MATTED - MINT - 22X17 APPX IMAGE
0044: MARC CHAGALL "SONG OF SONGS IV"Est. $2,900-$3,400Lot Passed
0046: SALVADOR DALI WOODBLOCKEst. $2,500-$3,500Lot Passed
CEZZANNE "CINQ BAIGNEUSES": CEZZANNE 'CINQ BAIGNEUSES" - AMBROISE VOLLARD ESTATE - HAND COLORED ETCHING - AUTHENICATED WITH CERTFICATION - FRAMED AND MATTED - MINT
0048: CEZZANNE "CINQ BAIGNEUSES"Est. $4,100-$5,200Lot Passed