Lewis & Maese March 9, Art & Antiques 2011-03-09 Auction - 220 Price Results - Lewis & Maese Antiques & Auction in TX - Page 9

60A: FRENCH GILDED FRAMED OVAL BEVELED MIRROR41: TARBRIZ RUG IN AQUA, RED IN AN IVORY BACKROUND188: MOGHUL HAND CARVED DOORS WITH REPOUSSE PLA
Houston, TX, United States

Lewis & Maese March 9, Art & Antiques

Something For Eveyone! Over 200 Lots Featuring Chinese Porcelain, Cut Glass, Chandeliers, Patio & Garden Furniture, Rugs, Mirrors, Bedroom Sets & More! Original Works of Art By Breceda, Harry Gottlieb, Jim Shortal, Jeff Dutillieu, P. M. Lubbering, Genevieve Davis & More!
Lot Number: Lowest
ANCIENT CHINESE CURRENCY SWORD: ANCIENT CHINESE CURRENCY SWORD. Height: 17 in. by Width: 5 1/2 in. by Depth: 1/2 in.
0193: ANCIENT CHINESE CURRENCY SWORDEst. $250-$350Lot Passed
PAIR OF JADE BRACELETS: PAIR OF JADE BRACELETS. Height: 3 1/8 and 2 1/4 in. by Width: 3 1/2 and 2 1/4 in. by Depth: 1/4 in.
0194: PAIR OF JADE BRACELETSEst. $200-$300
BLACK CRYSTAL BACCARAT PELICAN: BLACK CRYSTAL BACCARAT PELICAN. Height: 6 1/2 in. by Width: 2 1/4 in. by Depth: 3 1/4 in.
0195: BLACK CRYSTAL BACCARAT PELICANEst. $150-$350
COPPER STATUE OF DAVID: COPPER STATUE OF DAVID. Height: 17 in. by Width: 6 in. by Depth: 6 in.
0196: COPPER STATUE OF DAVIDEst. $200-$300
IRIDESCENT ART GLASS BOWL: IRIDESCENT ART GLASS BOWL. Height: 9 1/2 in. by Width: 14 1/4 in. by Depth: 14 1/4 in.
0201: IRIDESCENT ART GLASS BOWLEst. $300-$600Lot Passed
THREE WOODEN ARCHITECTURAL FRAGMENTS: LOT OF THREE WOODEN ARCHITECTURAL FRAGMENTS. Height: 16 in. by Width: 9 in. by Depth: 9 in.
0201A: THREE WOODEN ARCHITECTURAL FRAGMENTSEst. $100-$200
PAIR OF BRASS CANDLESTICKS: PAIR OF BRASS CANDLESTICKS. Height: 19 in. by Width: 8 in. by Depth: 8 in.
0202: PAIR OF BRASS CANDLESTICKSEst. $60-$120
M. SEIGAS "PAN" LITHOGRAPH: M. SEIGAS "PAN" LITHOGRAPH. FRAMED AND MATTED, SIGNED LOWER RIGHT. Height: 26 and 16 in. by Width: 24 and 14 in.
0203: M. SEIGAS "PAN" LITHOGRAPHEst. $150-$250
OIL ON CANVAS "FEMALE NUDE": OIL ON CANVAS "FEMALE NUDE". Height: 39 in. by Width: 31 1/2 in.
0207: OIL ON CANVAS "FEMALE NUDE"Est. $450-$650Lot Passed
OIL ON CANVAS STILL LIFE PASTORAL: FRAMED OIL ON CANVAS OF STILL LIFE PASTORAL. Height: 30 in. by Width: 41 in. by Depth: 2 in.
0209: OIL ON CANVAS STILL LIFE PASTORALEst. $250-$350
BRECEDA "FEMALE MATADOR" OIL ON PAPER: BRECEDA "FEMALE MATADOR" OIL ON PAPER. GILT FRAMED AND MATTED. Height: 29 in. by Width: 22 in.
0215: BRECEDA "FEMALE MATADOR" OIL ON PAPEREst. $400-$600