Estate Antiques Auction Session II 2005-06-11 Auction - 397 Price Results - Time & Again Auction Gallery in NJ - Page 6

572: BRONZE MOUNTED MIRRORED COFFEE TABLE613: PAINT DECORATED BOWL FROM MOQUI PUEBLO INDIANS812: PAIR R.J. HORNER OAK FIGURAL 2 DOOR BOOKCASES
Hightstown, NJ, United States

Estate Antiques Auction Session II

Over 400 lots from estates in Manhattan, Riverdale & Manhattan Beach NY, Holmdel & Scotch Plains NJ & Greenwich CT. Highlighted by contents of Trump Towers apartment done in the manner of Louis XVI Period, French, Continental & Victorian Furniture, Decorative Arts, 19th-20th c. Bronzes, Tiffany Grandfather Clock, Tiffany Sterling Silver, Fine Porcelains, American Art Pottery, American Indian Pottery, Victorian Satin Glass, Diamond & Gemstone Jewelry, Lamps, Chandeliers, Clock Collection, Stained Glass Windows, Pianos, Objets de Arts.
Lot Number: Lowest
NEW MEXICO AMERICAN INDIAN DOUBLE VASE: POTTERY. NEW MEXICO AMERICAN INDIAN DOUBLE VASE APPROX. 7 1/2" H X 6 1/4" W X
0616: NEW MEXICO AMERICAN INDIAN DOUBLE VASEEst. $200-$400See Sold Price
HANDMADE AMERICAN INDIAN WALL HANG: WALL HANGING. HANDMADE AMERICAN INDIAN WALL HANG
0616A: HANDMADE AMERICAN INDIAN WALL HANGEst. $200-$400See Sold Price
OLLA FROM SAN ILDE FONSO RESERVATIONS: POTTERY. OLLA FROM SAN ILDE FONSO RESERVATIONS SGND. MANUEL PUYER APPROX. 8" W X 5 1/2" H (SOME WEAR)
0618: OLLA FROM SAN ILDE FONSO RESERVATIONSEst. $1,000-$1,500See Sold Price
HOPI INDIAN MUG W/ANTEATER HANDLE: POTTERY. HOPI INDIAN MUG W/ANTEATER HANDLE APPROX. 5" H W/DOUBLE HANDLED BOWL (POSSIBLY HOPI) APPROX. 7" W X 3" H
0619: HOPI INDIAN MUG W/ANTEATER HANDLEEst. $400-$600See Sold Price
HOPI INDIAN RED BOWL: POTTERY. HOPI INDIAN RED BOWL APPROX. 3 1/2" H
0620: HOPI INDIAN RED BOWLEst. $300-$500See Sold Price
MOORCROFT BROWN BUD VASE & 2 ASHTRAYS: POTTERY. MOORCROFT BROWN BUD VASE & 2 ASHTRAYS
0621: MOORCROFT BROWN BUD VASE & 2 ASHTRAYSEst. $150-$250See Sold Price
ROUND GREEN FULPER FROG: POTTERY. ROUND GREEN FULPER FROG (DRILLED, 1 CHIP)
0622: ROUND GREEN FULPER FROGEst. $200-$400Lot Passed
BLUE MOORCROFT LAMP: POTTERY. BLUE MOORCROFT LAMP APPROX. 8 1/2" H, VASE 5" H & VASE 3 1/2" H
0623: BLUE MOORCROFT LAMPEst. $500-$800See Sold Price
CHERUB CHANDELIER: LIGHTING. CHERUB CHANDELIER
0624: CHERUB CHANDELIEREst. $600-$900See Sold Price
CRYSTAL 5 ARMED CHANDELIER: LIGHTING. CRYSTAL 5 ARMED CHANDELIER APPROX. 16" H X 21" W
0625: CRYSTAL 5 ARMED CHANDELIEREst. $300-$500Lot Passed
BRONZE 6 ARMED CHANDELIER: LIGHTING. BRONZE 6 ARMED CHANDELIER
0626: BRONZE 6 ARMED CHANDELIEREst. $1,500-$2,000See Sold Price
BRASS CHANDELIER W/SILK SHADES: LIGHTING. BRASS CHANDELIER W/SILK SHADES (PROBABLY SPANISH)
0627: BRASS CHANDELIER W/SILK SHADESEst. $500-$700See Sold Price
CRYSTAL CHANDELIER: LIGHTING. CRYSTAL CHANDELIER APPROX. 23" H X 24" W
0628: CRYSTAL CHANDELIEREst. $600-$900See Sold Price
WHITE ROSE ROSEVILLE JARDINIERE & PEDESTAL: POTTERY. WHITE ROSE ROSEVILLE JARDINIERE & PEDESTAL
0629: WHITE ROSE ROSEVILLE JARDINIERE & PEDESTALEst. $1,000-$1,500See Sold Price
8 PANEL STAINED GLASS: STAINED GLASS. 8 PANEL STAINED GLASS (AS IS)
0630: 8 PANEL STAINED GLASSEst. $200-$300See Sold Price
PAIR ANTIQUE STAINED GLASS ARCHES: STAINED GLASS. PAIR ANTIQUE STAINED GLASS ARCHES
0631: PAIR ANTIQUE STAINED GLASS ARCHESEst. $500-$700See Sold Price
PAIR FRENCH ART GLASS CHANDELIERS: LIGHTING. PAIR FRENCH ART GLASS CHANDELIERS (ATTRIBUTED TO STEUBEN) CHIP IN 1 SHADE
0632: PAIR FRENCH ART GLASS CHANDELIERSEst. $400-$600See Sold Price
ROOSTER CHANDELIER: LIGHTING. ROOSTER CHANDELIER APPROX. 36" H X 29" W
0633: ROOSTER CHANDELIEREst. $300-$500See Sold Price
FINE QUALITY DORE BRONZE CHANDELIER: LIGHTING. FINE QUALITY DORE BRONZE CHANDELIER APPROX. 27" H X 28" W
0634: FINE QUALITY DORE BRONZE CHANDELIEREst. $1,500-$2,000See Sold Price
BASKET CHANDELIER: LIGHTING. BASKET CHANDELIER APPROX. 32" H X 29" W
0635: BASKET CHANDELIEREst. $700-$1,000See Sold Price
PAIR DECO CHANDELIERS: LIGHTING. PAIR DECO CHANDELIERS (2 SHADES AS IS) APPROX. 15" H X 17" W
0636: PAIR DECO CHANDELIERSEst. $1,000-$1,500See Sold Price
PATINATED METAL CHERUB FLORAL HALL LIGHT: LIGHTING. PATINATED METAL CHERUB FLORAL HALL LIGHT W/3 GREEN & FROSTED SHADES
0638: PATINATED METAL CHERUB FLORAL HALL LIGHTEst. $600-$1,000See Sold Price