2 day Fine Art, Jewelry & Estate Auction 2011-03-17 Auction - 733 Price Results - Rome & Associates in DE - Page 8

24: SALVADOR DALI WOODBLOCK532: PICASSO "POUR ROBY" - ETCHING457: LARGE HAND CARVED BONE KWANYIN MOUNTAIN
Millsboro, DE, United States

2 day Fine Art, Jewelry & Estate Auction

Lot Number: Lowest
"IRIS" Bronze Sculpture by Villanis: "IRIS" Bronze Sculpture by Villanis - Beautiful Color Patina Finish - Mounted on Fine Italian Marble Base - Signed - Mint Condition - 32"H x 11"W - Lost Wax Cast
0181: "IRIS" Bronze Sculpture by VillanisEst. $3,000-$4,200
0182: HUNTHER HAND SIGNED LITHOGRAPHEst. $900-$1,700Lot Passed
Sapphire & Diamond Bracelet: 14k White Gold - Over 21 ctw of Sapphires with appx. 2.75 ctw of Diamonds - Includes Appraisal
0183: Sapphire & Diamond BraceletEst. $15,000-$19,000Lot Passed
SALVADOR DALI WOODBLOCK MINT: SALVADOR DALI WOODBLOCK - AUTHENICATED WITH CERTIFICATION - REVERSO AUTHENICATED BY DALI ARCHIVES FRANK HUNTER - FRAMED AND MATTED APPROX. 26 1/2 X 22 1/2 - MINT CONDITION
0184: SALVADOR DALI WOODBLOCK MINTEst. $4,700-$5,100Lot Passed
"Castanuelia" Bronze Sculpture by A. Moreau: "Castenuelia" Bronze Sculpture by A. Moreau - Beautiful Color Patina Finish - Mounted on Fine Italian Marble Base - Signed - Mint Condition - 13"H x 5" W - Lost Wax Cast
0185: "Castanuelia" Bronze Sculpture by A. MoreauEst. $1,500-$2,100
CEZZANNE "LAHOMME ASSIS": CEZZANNE 'LAHOMME ASSIS" - AMBROISE VOLLARD ESTATE - HAND COLORED ETCHING - AUTHENICATED WITH CERTFICATION - FRAMED AND MATTED - MINT
0188: CEZZANNE "LAHOMME ASSIS"Est. $4,100-$5,200Lot Passed
Art Glass Vase: Purple Ribbon Design Art Glass Vase - 11.5"h
0189: Art Glass VaseEst. $250-$350
"DANCER" ORIGINAL OIL ON CANVAS: "DANCER"ORIGINAL OIL ON CANVAS - SIGNED - FRAMED APPROX. 36X48 - AUTHENICATED WITH COA - VERY GOOD CONDITION
0190: "DANCER" ORIGINAL OIL ON CANVASEst. $4,800-$5,700Lot Passed
JEWELED TABLE LAMP: JEWELED TABLE LAMP - APPROX. 24X6 - VERY WELL MAINTAINED
0192: JEWELED TABLE LAMPEst. $350-$475Lot Passed
Humpback Whale Bronze Sculpture: 16"H 7"W 6"D - Lost Wax Cast
0193: Humpback Whale Bronze SculptureEst. $750-$1,050Lot Passed
MARC CHAGALL "CARMEN": MARC CHAGALL "CARMEN" - LIMTED EDITION GICLEE' - AUTHENICATED WITH CERTIFICATION - FRAMED AND MATTED - MINT - 22X17 APPX IMAGE
0194: MARC CHAGALL "CARMEN"Est. $2,900-$3,400Lot Passed
2.00 CTW Diamond Ring: Includes insurance apprasal - 10k yellow gold
0195: 2.00 CTW Diamond RingEst. $4,000-$5,000Lot Passed
MC CLANAHAN ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH: MC CLANAHAN HAND SIGNED AND NUMBERED LITHOGRAPH - MINT CONDITION - APPROX. 29X35 - AUTHENICATED WITH COA - UNFRAMED
0198: MC CLANAHAN ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPHEst. $900-$1,700
0200: SALVADOR DALI WOODBLOCKEst. $2,250-$3,150Lot Passed
WARHOL "MARILYN" SERIGRAPH: WARHOL "MARILYN" - SUNDAY B MORNING SERIGRAPH - IMAGE SIZE 36X36 - AUTHENTICATED WITH COA - BEAUTIFULLY FRAMED
0204: WARHOL "MARILYN" SERIGRAPHEst. $3,000-$4,200Lot Passed