Miami, FL, United States
Antique and Fine Arts
Important Wax Seal Collection, acquired and collected for over 40 years from 18th century to 20th century. STAMPS, American and Latin American Fine Arts
Lot Number: Lowest
0169: Dominica Alcántara is an incredibly active 87 year old artist. Her son, Juan, has put together herEst. $3,000-$7,000Lot Passed
0170: Dominica Alcántara is an incredibly active 87 year old artist. Her son, Juan, has put together herEst. $3,000-$7,000Lot Passed
0171: Jose Mariano Gil. Originally from Cuba._In 1991 he moved to the US where he_won the first prize inEst. $3,000-$5,000Lot Passed
0172: Jose Mariano Gil. Originally from Cuba._In 1991 he moved to the US where he_won the first prize inEst. $3,000-$5,000Lot Passed
0173: Arthur Fitzwilliam Tait (1819 - 1905)"Late Autumn" Oil on Canvas , Signed and Dated,measuresEst. $2,000-$3,000Lot Passed
0174: Hector Molne was born in Camaguey, Cuba, and studied at the Escuela de Arts Plasticas in his homeEst. $1,000-$2,000Lot Passed
0175: Atrtrbuted Francesco Guardi SAN GIORGIO MAGGIORE E DELLA GIUDECCA DALLA PIAZZETTA - SAN GIORGIOEst. $2,500-$3,500Lot Passed
0176: Humberto Castro (Born 1957) SERIGRAPH Signed ,measures 24.5x 19.5 inches LIMITED EDITIONEst. $800-$1,200Lot Passed
0177: LUIS CABRERA 1978 Original lithograph Hand Signed Limited Edition ,measures 21.5" x 16" inchesEst. $600-$800Lot Passed
0178: Bazile , M . (20th Century Haitian School), Tropical Noah's Ark, acrylic on canvas, 30 x 40 inches,Est. $600-$800
0179: Edgardo Thomp,Contemporary Caribeam Artist,born in Cuba in 1989,participe in many expocition inEst. $3,000-$25,000Lot Passed
0180: Edgardo Thomp,Contemporary Caribeam Artist,born in Cuba in 1989,participe in many expocition inEst. $7,000-$25,000Lot Passed
0181: Alfredo Sosabravo (Born 1930) Serie Negra " Paisaje despues de la batalla" 1/ 10 Signed measuresEst. $600-$800
0182: POSADA (JOSE LUIS POSADA) lithography Signed, measures 24" x 18" LIMITED EDITIONEst. $400-$600Lot Passed
0183: Humberto Castro (Born 1957) SERIGRAPH Signed ,measures 24.5x 19.5 inches LIMITED EDITIONEst. $400-$600Lot Passed
0184: Omar Diaz Guadarrama was born on September 24, 1956, in Havana, Cuba. A self-taught artist,Est. $1,500-$2,500Lot Passed
0185: HECTOR MOLNE LARGE LITHOGRAPH TITLED "THE CONGA" 114/500 ,Signed in Pencil Lower Right. MeasuresEst. $400-$800Lot Passed
0186: Zaida del Rio,contemporary Cuban Artist,Water color on paper,size:19"h x 27"w, come with frame,Est. $2,000-$3,000Lot Passed
0187: Cundo Bermudez, born Secundino Bermudez y Delgado, was a Cuban painter. Born in Havana, Cuba, heEst. $12,000-$75,000
0189: Â Hector Cata Cuban Master Painter Cata was born in Havana, Cuba on April 3, 1947. He graduated fromEst. $12,000-$20,000Lot Passed