5-28-2022 - American & Brilliant Cut Glass 2022-05-28 Auction - 436 Price Results - Woody Auction LLC in KS - Page 5

Loving Cup, Three Handles, DorflingerPunch Bowl, ABCG, Sultana Pattern By DorflingerBowl, American Brilliant Cut Glass
Douglass, KS, United States

5-28-2022 - American & Brilliant Cut Glass

Woody Auction would like to invite you to this exciting public auction featuring a great assortment of quality American Brilliant Cut Glass. Patterns seem to be the special highlight in this auction which includes: 22 different patterns by Libbey; nearly 30 different patterns by Hawkes; 8 different patterns by Sinclaire; 10 different patterns by J.Hoare; 2 different patterns by Egginton; 10 different patterns by Dorflinger; 5 different patterns by Clark; 2 different patterns by Maple City; 1 pattern by Laurel; 8 different patterns by Tuthill; 16 different patterns by W.C. Anderson; 2 different patterns by Blackmer; 4 different patterns by Bergen; 1 pattern by Hunt; 1 pattern by Quaker City; 1 pattern by Irving; 4 different patterns by Meriden; 9 different patterns by Pairpoint; 5 different patterns by CF Monroe; 5 different patterns by Pitkin & Brooks and SO MUCH MORE! Besides this fantastic assortment of patterns and makers, items showcasing sterling silver are featured throughout the entire listing. 2022 continues to bring some important Cut Glass items to public auction and here is your chance to participate in this exquisite auction! As always at Woody Auction, there are NO RESERVES. There is also NO Buyer?s Premium (BP) for those in attendance (when paying with cash or check)! Make your plans today to attend in person or bid "Live" online. Please Note: If a piece is labeled as "ABCG", Woody Auction is confident the piece is 100% American Brilliant Cut Glass. If a piece is labeled as "BPCG?, Woody Auction is confident the piece is Brilliant Period Cut Glass but it may (or may not) be American. If a piece is labeled simply as "Cut Glass", Woody Auction does not make any guarantee as to the age or maker of the item. There are times that additional information could become known after the catalog is published, so we encourage potential buyers to watch the online listing for potential updates (pattern names, makers, etc.)
Lot Number: Lowest
Bowl, American Brilliant Cut Glass: Bowl, American Brilliant Cut Glass, 4" x 8", Engraved Floral Center, Square Hobstar Chain, Long Thumbprint And Fan Highlights, Two Teeth With Interior Rim Chips, From The Collection Of Barbara And
0097: Bowl, American Brilliant Cut GlassEst. $100-$200
Two Part Flower/Rose Bowl, ABCG: Two Part Flower/Rose Bowl, American Brilliant Cut Glass, 8.5" x 9", Russian Pattern With Clear Cut Buttons, Patent Date - September 19, 1882, Exactly As Featured In American Cut And Engraved Glass By
0100: Two Part Flower/Rose Bowl, ABCGEst. $600-$1,200
Rose Bowl, American Brilliant Cut Glass: Rose Bowl, American Brilliant Cut Glass, 5.75" x 7", Hobstar Base With Hobstar Chain, Strawberry Diamond And Fan Highlights, Minor Pattern Nick, Kathy & The Late Leigh Emmerson Collection.
0101: Rose Bowl, American Brilliant Cut GlassEst. $200-$400
Decanter, ABCG, Mary Pattern By W.C. Anderson: Decanter, American Brilliant Cut Glass, Mary Pattern By W.C. Anderson, 15" x 6.5", Pattern Cut Knob Neck, Pattern Cut Stopper, Ray Cut Base, New York Personal Collection.
0102: Decanter, ABCG, Mary Pattern By W.C. AndersonEst. $750-$1,250
Trumpet Vase, BPCG, Green Cut To Clear: Trumpet Vase, Brilliant Period Cut Glass, Green Cut To Clear, 12" x 4.5", Pattern #1338/7920 By Val St. Lambert, Small Nicks On Top Of Two Teeth, From The Collection Of Barbara And The Late Dr.
0103: Trumpet Vase, BPCG, Green Cut To ClearEst. $250-$500
Ice Tub, ABCG, Eleanor Pattern By J. Hoare: Ice Tub, American Brilliant Cut Glass, Eleanor Pattern By J. Hoare, 5.5" x 8.75", Excellent Blank, Kathy & The Late Leigh Emmerson Collection.
0104: Ice Tub, ABCG, Eleanor Pattern By J. HoareEst. $300-$600
Vase, ABCG, Camelia Pattern by Clark: Vase, ABCG, Camelia Pattern by Clark, 18" x 6.75", Hobstar, Strawberry Diamond, Prism, Star And Fan Motif, Hobstar Wafer Foot, Fantastic Blank, Total Weight Of Nearly Eleven Pounds, Almost Identical
0106: Vase, ABCG, Camelia Pattern by ClarkEst. $600-$1,200
Bowl, American Brilliant Cut Glass: Bowl, American Brilliant Cut Glass, 3.75" x 9", Features Six Sections Of Hobstar, Strawberry Diamond, Prism And Fan Motif, Nice Quality Blank, From The Collection Of Barbara And The Late Dr. William
0109: Bowl, American Brilliant Cut GlassEst. $150-$300
String Holder, ABCG, Prism Cut Body: String Holder, American Brilliant Cut Glass, Prism Cut Body, 3.25" x 3.25", Ray Cut Base, Elaborate Gorham #S3044 Reticulated Sterling Silver Top, Kathy & The Late Leigh Emmerson Collection.
0113: String Holder, ABCG, Prism Cut BodyEst. $200-$450
Trumpet Vase, American Brilliant Cut Glass: Trumpet Vase, American Brilliant Cut Glass, 13" x 5.75", Hobstar, Cane, Bullseye, Strawberry Diamond And Fan Motif, Tri-Corner Top, Hobstar Foot, Massachusetts Personal Collection.
0114: Trumpet Vase, American Brilliant Cut GlassEst. $250-$500
Trumpet Vase, American Brilliant Cut Glass: Trumpet Vase, American Brilliant Cut Glass, 14" x 5.5", Hobstar, Nailhead Diamond And Star Motif, Hobstar Foot, Massachusetts Personal Collection.
0117: Trumpet Vase, American Brilliant Cut GlassEst. $200-$400
Pitcher, American Brilliant Cut Glass: Pitcher, American Brilliant Cut Glass, 7.75" x 7", Hobstar, Strawberry Diamond, Star And Fan Motif, Notched Handle, Ray Cut Base, From The Collection Of Barbara And The Late Dr. William Shulhof.
0118: Pitcher, American Brilliant Cut GlassEst. $200-$400