Modern Art 2022-05-27 Auction - 222 Price Results - Bozner Kunstauktionen in Italy - Page 5
Andy Warhol (Pittsburgh 1928 - New York 1987)Jackson Pollock (Cody 1912 / East Hampton 1956)Mark Tobey (Centerville 1890 - Basel/Basilea 1976)
Bronzolo, Italy, Italy

Modern Art

Italian and international fine art
Fabrizio Plessi (Reggio Emilia 1940): Idea dell'albero, 1999;Progetto per video installazione, Mixed media on paper, 32,5 x 47 cmSignature and dateProvenance: Galleria d'arte il Cenacolo Trento,Private collection
0097: Fabrizio Plessi (Reggio Emilia 1940)Est. €2,564-€3,205Lot Passed
Pablo Palazuelo (Madrid 1915 - 2007): untitled, 1968;colored lithograph on paper, 65 x 49 cmSignature and numbering (30/50)provenance: Private collection
0147: Pablo Palazuelo (Madrid 1915 - 2007)Est. €320-€417
Cesar (Marseille/Marsiglia 1921 - Paris/Parigi 1998): untitled;colored lithograph on paper., 65,5 x 49,5 cmSignature and numbering (57/75)provenance: Private collection
0177: Cesar (Marseille/Marsiglia 1921 - Paris/Parigi 1998)Est. €214-€278
Lyonel Feininger (New York 1871 - 1956): Barke und Brigg auf See, 1919; woodcut on paper, 20,5 x 19,8 cmSignatureProvenance: Galerie Stangl München 1968, Private collection
0008: Lyonel Feininger (New York 1871 - 1956)Est. €1,923-€3,739Lot Passed
Heinz Mack (Lollar, 1931): Flügelpaar, 1968;Silkscreen, 68,5 x 92 cm, Signatue and dateProvenance: Private collection
0063: Heinz Mack (Lollar, 1931)Est. €641-€1,602
Michael Chandler (Denver Colorado): Untitled, 1983;Oil on cardoard, 86,5 x 70 cmSignature and date on the backProvenance: Galleria Salvatore ala New York, Piero Siena collection,Private collection
0078: Michael Chandler (Denver Colorado)Est. €1,602-€3,739Lot Passed
Claudio Costa (Tirana 1942 - Genua/Genova 1995): Il grande uccello - Nazca, um 1990;Mixed media on paper, 100 x 70 cm, framedSignature and title
0103: Claudio Costa (Tirana 1942 - Genua/Genova 1995)Est. €1,282-€2,137Lot Passed
Carl Hofer (Karlsruhe 1878 - Berlin/Berlino 1955): Der Abend, um 1924; lithograph on paper, 45 x 37 cm, slight tears, foxing
0118: Carl Hofer (Karlsruhe 1878 - Berlin/Berlino 1955)Est. €139-€181
Atanas Neicov (1924): Il circo, 1964;Monotype on paper, 47 x 65 cmSignature, title e date aprovenance: Private collection
0180: Atanas Neicov (1924)Est. €214-€278Lot Passed
Mario Radice (Como 1898 - Mailand/Milano 1987): untitled;colored lithograph on paper, 79 x 59 cm, Signature and numbering (8/99) provenance: Private collection
0129: Mario Radice (Como 1898 - Mailand/Milano 1987)Est. €214-€278
Asgern Jorn (Jütland 1914 - Aarhus 1973): Occupation, 1942;etching on paper, 23,2 x 18 cmSignature, date and numbering (23/50)provenance: Private collection
0159: Asgern Jorn (Jütland 1914 - Aarhus 1973)Est. €320-€417
Alan Davie: Prayer to Venus, 1974;Gouache on paper, 52 x 69 cmSignatureEsp.: Galleria La Medusa RomaProvenance: Private collection
0055: Alan DavieEst. €4,273-€6,410Lot Passed
Stojan Celic (1925 - Belgrad/Belgrado 1992): August, 1967; colored aquatint on paper, 63,5 x 48,5 cm, foglio 75 x 55,5 cm,embossed stamp "Arches"Signature, date and numbering (10/20)Provenance: Private collection
0075: Stojan Celic (1925 - Belgrad/Belgrado 1992)Est. €534-€1,602Lot Passed
Marco Lodola (Dono 1955): Cyclist, 2001;Acrylic on canvas, 80 x 60 cmSignature and dateProvenance: Galleria d'arte il Cenacolo Trento, Private collection
0105: Marco Lodola (Dono 1955)Est. €641-€1,602Lot Passed
Jules Pascin (Bulgarien/Bulgaria 1885 - Paris/Parigi): Modella;lithograph on paper, 28 x 23 cmSignatureprovenance: Private collection
0115: Jules Pascin (Bulgarien/Bulgaria 1885 - Paris/Parigi)Est. €214-€278