9th Annual Spring Fine Art Sale 2011-04-17 Auction - 358 Price Results - Wittlin & Serfer Auctioneers in FL - Page 3

5279: Victor Vasarely Screenprint Signed & Numbered5103E: David Hockney Lithographic Poster5167: Robert Mangold Woodcut Signed & Numbered
Ft. Lauderdale., FL, United States

9th Annual Spring Fine Art Sale

Lot Number: Lowest
Ronnie Cutrone Watercolor: ARTIST - Ronnie Cutrone TITLE - Alitalia Campari
5046: Ronnie Cutrone WatercolorEst. $2,000-$2,500
Allan D'Arcangelo Serigraph Signed & Numbered: ARTIST - Allan D'Arcangelo TITLE - Refraction
5048: Allan D'Arcangelo Serigraph Signed & NumberedEst. $1,000-$1,200
Dali Wall Sculpture Don Quixote: ARTIST - Salvador Dali TITLE - Don Quixote
5050: Dali Wall Sculpture Don QuixoteEst. $3,000-$4,000
Dali 4 Piece Lithograph Signed & Numbered * Cert: ARTIST - Salvador Dali TITLE - Puzzle of Life (in 4 pieces)
5051: Dali 4 Piece Lithograph Signed & Numbered * CertEst. $1,500-$2,000
Dali Lithograph Signed & Numbered * Certified: ARTIST - Salvador Dali TITLE - Chevalier Surrealiste
5052: Dali Lithograph Signed & Numbered * CertifiedEst. $1,500-$2,000
Dali Hand Colored Etching Signed & Numbered * Ce: ARTIST - Salvador Dali TITLE - Femme au cochon Baubo (from Faust)
5053: Dali Hand Colored Etching Signed & Numbered * CeEst. $3,000-$5,000
Dali Statue of Liberty Etching Signed & Numbered: ARTIST - Salvador Dali TITLE - Statue of Liberty (from the New York City Portfolio)
5054: Dali Statue of Liberty Etching Signed & NumberedEst. $7,000-$9,000
Dali Chemist Lithograph Signed & Numbered * Cert: ARTIST - Salvador Dali TITLE - The Chemist (from the L'aventure medicale Portfolio)
5055: Dali Chemist Lithograph Signed & Numbered * CertEst. $3,000-$4,000
Dali Chef Lithograph Signed & Numbered * Certifi: ARTIST - Salvador Dali TITLE - The Earth Goddess (The Chef)
5056: Dali Chef Lithograph Signed & Numbered * CertifiEst. $1,200-$1,500
Dali Lithograph Signed & Numbered * Certified: ARTIST - Salvador Dali TITLE - The Three Graces of Hawaii
5057: Dali Lithograph Signed & Numbered * CertifiedEst. $3,500-$4,500
Dali Lithograph Signed & Numbered * Certified: ARTIST - Salvador Dali TITLE - The poet advises the maiden
5058: Dali Lithograph Signed & Numbered * CertifiedEst. $2,000-$2,500
Willem De Kooning Etching Edition of 60 pieces: ARTIST - Willem De Kooning TITLE - Untitled
5065A: Willem De Kooning Etching Edition of 60 piecesEst. $2,000-$2,500