Masterworks Fine Art & Estate Auction 2011-04-15 Auction - 777 Price Results - Rome & Associates in Delaware - Page 5

184: Marc Chagall Hand Signed Lithograph in Colors846: MOORE "RECLINING FIGURE" BRONZE SCULPTURE680: MARC CHAGALL HAND SIGNED LITHOGRAPH
Wyoming, DE, United States

Masterworks Fine Art & Estate Auction

Lot Number: Lowest
MONET "CAP MARTIN" LTD. ED.: MONET - "CAP MARTIN" - LIMITED EDITION GICLEE' ON PAPER - APPROX. 17 X 22 - AUTHENICATED WITH CERTIFICATION - FRAMED AND MATTED
0144: MONET "CAP MARTIN" LTD. ED.Est. $2,600-$3,500Lot Passed
CHILD WITH BIRD BRONZE SCULPTURE: BRONZE SCULPTURE - VERY GOOD DETAIL - MULTI-COLOR PATINA - APPROX. 10H - MINT CONDITION
0145: CHILD WITH BIRD BRONZE SCULPTUREEst. $850-$1,250
Diving Dolphins Bronze Sculpture: 6.5"H 4.5"W 3.5"D - Lost Wax Cast
0152: Diving Dolphins Bronze SculptureEst. $250-$350
Matisse original lithograph "Fruits": Matisse original lithograph "Fruits" - Medium: original lithograph. Printed in 1964 by Mourlot, in a limited edition on Arches wove paper. Sheet size: 10 x 7 1/2 inches; image size 6 x 4 1/2 inches
0153: Matisse original lithograph "Fruits"Est. $5,100-$5,900Lot Passed
PEACOCK UMBRELLA VASE: PEACOCK UMBRELLA VASE - ORNATE - MINT CONDITION - APPROX. 8 DIA X 18"H
0155: PEACOCK UMBRELLA VASEEst. $375-$450
Beautiful Art Glass Vase: Purple Ribbon - 11.5"h - Hand Blown
0156: Beautiful Art Glass VaseEst. $250-$350
HIBBARD"WESTERN EQUESTRIAN": HIBBARD HAND SIGNED AND NUMBERED LITHOGRAPH - MINT CONDITION - APPROX. 21X29 - AUTHENICATED WITH COA - UNFRAMED
0158: HIBBARD"WESTERN EQUESTRIAN"Est. $900-$1,700Lot Passed
2.00 CTW Diamond Ring: Includes insurance apprasal - 10k yellow gold
0160: 2.00 CTW Diamond RingEst. $4,500-$5,600Lot Passed
Matta original lithograph, 1979: Matta original lithograph, 1979 - Medium: original lithograph. Printed in 1979 and published in an edition. Size: 10 x 7 1/2 inches (255 x 188mm). AUTHENICATED. FRAMED.
0163: Matta original lithograph, 1979Est. $4,400-$5,300
Unique Art Glass 2 pc Vase Set: Amber Color - 11.5"h / 13.75"h - Hand Blown
0164: Unique Art Glass 2 pc Vase SetEst. $500-$700Lot Passed
CARVED IVORY WARRIOR: HAND CARVED MAMMOTH IVORY SCULPTURE SCENE - VERY INTRICATE - VERY FINE CONDITION.
0165: CARVED IVORY WARRIOREst. $9,400-$10,300Lot Passed
FALCONET "NUDE" BRONZE SCULPTURE: FALCONET "NUDE" BRONZE SCULPTURE - BROWN PATINA WITH HIGHLIGHTS - APPROX. 18 1/2H X 6W X 6D - VERY GOOD CONDITION
0166: FALCONET "NUDE" BRONZE SCULPTUREEst. $1,500-$2,100Lot Passed
"JAZZ TRIO" ORIGINAL OIL ON CANVAS: "JAZZ TRIO"ORIGINAL OIL ON CANVAS - SIGNED - FRAMED APPROX. 36X48 - AUTHENICATED WITH COA - VERY GOOD CONDITION
0168: "JAZZ TRIO" ORIGINAL OIL ON CANVASEst. $4,400-$5,300Lot Passed
Exquisite Art Glass Large Vase: Purple Ribbon - 18"h - Hand Blown
0170: Exquisite Art Glass Large VaseEst. $625-$875Lot Passed
Turtles Bronze Sculpture: 8"H 11.5"W 8"D - Lost Wax Cast
0174: Turtles Bronze SculptureEst. $625-$875Lot Passed