Spring Fine Art , SIlver & Table Lamps 2022-05-24 Auction - 412 Price Results - Echoes Antiques & Auction Gallery, Inc. in NY - Page 3

HANDEL SCENIC REVERSE PAINTED TABLE LAMPAUSTRIAN JEWELED CHUNK GLASS TABLE LAMP(Pr) LARGE HAND PAINTED ROYAL VIENNA COVERED URNS
Seaford, NY, United States

Spring Fine Art , SIlver & Table Lamps

Come Join us May 24th @6pm for an multi estate auction featuring properties from Oyster Bay , Massapequa , Kings Point & Hewlett New York ... We will be featuring large collection of Leaded & Slag Glass Lamps to include Handel Reverse Painted Ice Chip Glass Table Lamp , Handel Leaded Glass table lamp, B & H Table lamps , Rare slag glass table lamps , Rare Rock Chunk glass Floor lamp, Unique Leaded Glass table lamps , Austrian Bergman Rug Seller lamp , Austrian Bergman Bronze Nude Dancer , Germany Gnome lamp & More ! Large Selection of Sterling silver to include Victor Boivin French 950 Silver Serving Forks & spoons, Large Parlayan 900 Silver Centerpiece, Rogers Lunt & Bowlen "American Victorian" Flatware service & more to come. Selection of Accessories to include Large Matt Daly for Rookwood Vase , (PR) Large Royal Vienna Covered Urns , Royal Vienna Mythological Covered Urn , After Boeckhorst Mythological Tapestry , Large Selection of German Bisque Dolls to include Grace Story Putnam , Kestner , Armand Marseilles & More . Large selection of Fine art including Diego Rivera Gouache of Woman, Impressionist French River Oil on Canvas, 19thC Oil on Canvas Portraits & More to come
Lot Number: Lowest
ATTR JULIUS CAESAR IBBETSON , OIL ON PANEL: ATTRIBUTED TO JULIUS CAESAR IBBETSON ( BRITISH ( 1759 - 1817) OIL ON PANEL MOUNTAIN RIVER LANDSCAPE , SIGNED JC IBBETSON , LOWER RIGHT - 11" x 8" ; 17 1/2" x 15" OVERALL
0052: ATTR JULIUS CAESAR IBBETSON , OIL ON PANELEst. $200-$300
AUGUSTE VAN HIER , OIL ON CANVAS SAILBOATS: AUGUSTE VAN HIER (DUTCH ,19thC - 20thC ) OIL ON CANVAS SAILBOATS , SIGNED VAN HIER , LOWER RIGHT , ON LONDON CANVAS - 13" x 9" ; 21" x 16 1/2" OVERALL
0053: AUGUSTE VAN HIER , OIL ON CANVAS SAILBOATSEst. $200-$300
19thC OIL ON CANVAS OLD MASTER GROUPING: CATCHING FISH WITH FISHING NET , IN PERIOD GILT FRAME , WITH LABEL PAINTING BY MULLER - 24" x 19" , 33" x 28"
0056: 19thC OIL ON CANVAS OLD MASTER GROUPINGEst. $1,200-$1,500
19thC OIL ON CANVAS OF SHEEP IN BARN: SIGNED ILLEGIBLE , LOWER LEFT IN GILT FRAME - 28" x 18" , 41" x 31" OVERALL
0057: 19thC OIL ON CANVAS OF SHEEP IN BARNEst. $1,200-$1,500
LARGE FRENCH GILTWOOD MANTLE MIRROR: LARGE FRENCH GILTWOOD MANTLE WITH CARVED SHELLS - 60" x 43"
0059: LARGE FRENCH GILTWOOD MANTLE MIRROREst. $400-$600
LOUIS AUGUSTE LALOUETTE , BRONZE DANCER: 19thC ORIENTALIST BRONZE DANCING WOMAN HOLDING DAGGERS , SIGNED LALOUETTE , LOUIS AUGUSTE LALOUETTE (FRENCH, 1826-1883) - 7" x 26 1/2"
0061: LOUIS AUGUSTE LALOUETTE , BRONZE DANCEREst. $1,000-$1,500
2-TONE SLAG GLASS TABLE: OCTAGONAL 2-TONE SLAG GLASS & FILIGREE SHADE TABLE LAMP WITH MILLER PATINATED BASE - 15" x 7" x 21 1/2"
0063: 2-TONE SLAG GLASS TABLEEst. $500-$700Lot Passed
HAND PAINTED DRESDEN PORCELAIN PLANTER: HAND PAINTED DRESDEN PORCELAIN JARDINIERE WITH FLOWERS & PUTTIS - 9 1/4" x 8 1/4"
0064: HAND PAINTED DRESDEN PORCELAIN PLANTEREst. $200-$300
QUEZAL PULLED FEATHER ART GLASS SHADE: QUEZAL ART GLASS PULLED FEATHER ART GLASS SHADE -; OPENING IS 2 1/4" ; 5" x 5 1/4"
0065: QUEZAL PULLED FEATHER ART GLASS SHADEEst. $100-$200
(Pr) CARVED EBONY ELEPHANT WALL BRACKETS: (Pr) CARVED EBONY WOOD ELEPHANT HEAD WALL BRACKET - SHELF MOUNTED ON WOOD - 10 1/2" x 5" x 11" (FEW REPAIRS)
0066: (Pr) CARVED EBONY ELEPHANT WALL BRACKETSEst. $300-$500
CONTINENTAL 800 SILVER PEACOCK: 10" x 2 1/4" x 4 1/4" ; 6.54ozt (DOESNT STAND UPRIGHT)
0067: CONTINENTAL 800 SILVER PEACOCKEst. $200-$300
GILT METAL DRESSER BOX WITH PORTRAIT: GILT METAL HINGED DRESSER BOX WITH HAND PAINTED PORTRAIT OF WOMAN MEDALLION - 7" x 7 1/2" x 3"
0068: GILT METAL DRESSER BOX WITH PORTRAITEst. $300-$500
BRONZE GERMAN AUTOMATON BIRD CAGE: GERMAN BRONZE AUTOMATON BIRD CAGE - 5 1/2" x 9 1/2" ; MISSING FOOT (IN RUNNING ORDER) 5 1/2" x 9 1/2"
0069: BRONZE GERMAN AUTOMATON BIRD CAGEEst. $300-$400
ANTIQUE HAND CARVED BUST OF KING TUT: ANTIQUE HAND CARVED BONE BUST OF PHAROAH KING TUT - 5 1/2" x 4" x 10 1/2"
0070: ANTIQUE HAND CARVED BUST OF KING TUTEst. $140-$250