119: ASIAN ART | ASIATISCHE KUNST 2022-06-09 Auction - 428 Price Results - Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf in NRW - Page 11

UTAGAWA KUNIYOSHI, RORI HAKUTO CHOJUNEINE EISENROT DEKORIERTE SCHALEEIN KURUMA-TANSU AUS HOLZ
Duesseldorf, Nrw, Germany

119: ASIAN ART | ASIATISCHE KUNST

119. Auktion: ASIATISCHE KUNST Thursday, 09. Juni 2022 | 10.00 Uhr Besichtigung: Donnerstag, 2. Juni: 10.00-18.30 Uhr Freitag, 3. Juni: 10.00-18.30 Uhr Samstag, 4. Juni: 10.00-17.00 Uhr Montag, 6. Juni: 10.00-17.00 Uhr Dienstag, 7. Juni: 10.00-18.30 Uhr Weitere Fragen beantworten wir jederzeit gern! Abgabe telefonischer Gebote ist jederzeit per Email möglich. SALE 119: ASIAN ART Thursday, 09 June 2022 | 10 am CET Viewing: Thursday, 2 June: 10 am-6.30 pm Friday, 3 June: 10 am-6.30 pm Saturday, 4 June: 10 am-5.00 pm Monday, 6 June: 10 am-5.00 pm Tuesday, 7 June: 10 am-6.30 pm We are happy to answer further questions at any time! If you wish to bid by phone, just send us an email. We will be happy to assist you with international shipping. The shipping fees depends from the value, the size and the weight of the items. Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Düsseldorf GmbH Friedrich-Ebert-Strasse 11 + 12 DE-40210 Düsseldorf Germany Fon: +49 (0) 211 - 30 200 10 | WhatsApp: +49 (0) 160 - 30 200 10 | Fax: +49 (0) 211 - 30 200 119 www.kunstauktionen-duesseldorf.de | info@kunstauktionen-duesseldorf.de
Lot Number: Lowest
EIN DUAN TUSCHEREIBSTEIN IN FORM EINER AUBERGINE: AN EGGPLANT-FORM DUAN INKSTONE China, 19th/20th century Stone. 17.5x9.5x1.8 cm (19.5x11.3x3.2 cm with box and cover). The inkstone is in form of an eggplant, the vines and leaves at the top intersect
0241: EIN DUAN TUSCHEREIBSTEIN IN FORM EINER AUBERGINEEst. €100-€200
EIN DUAN TUSCHEREIBSTEIN MIT INSCHRIFT VON JINGJIANG: A DUAN INKSTONE WITH INSCRIPTION OF JINGJIANG China, probably 1853 Stone. 18x12.7x2.2 cm (20x14.24.3 cm with box and cover). The inkstone is carved in low relief with three bats in flight amongst
0242: EIN DUAN TUSCHEREIBSTEIN MIT INSCHRIFT VON JINGJIANGEst. €100-€200
ZEHN STUECK KALLIGRAPHIEZUBEHOER: TEN CALLIGRAPHY SUPPLIES China/Japan Stone/Paper. L. of inksticks 4.9-11.2 cm, L. of inkstones 6-13.6 cm. Including four small inkstones, four Chinese Hukaiwen inksticks, one Japanese Boku-Undo red
0243: ZEHN STUECK KALLIGRAPHIEZUBEHOEREst. €60-€120
DREI GROSSE KALLIGRAPHIEPINSEL: THREE LARGE CALLIGRAPHY BRUSHES Japan/China Bone/Bamboo/Stone. L. 39-50 cm. Two have shafts with polished red and green veined stone rings, the other has a bamboo shaft. Partially damaged, with
0244: DREI GROSSE KALLIGRAPHIEPINSELEst. €30-€60
DREI NETZUKE AUS BUCHSHOLZ: THREE BOXWOOD NETSUKES Japan, 19th/20th century Boxwood. H. 3.5-4.3 cm. Including a netsuke of two hugging monkeys and a netsuke of a mouse, both signed "Tamamatsu", as well as a netsuke of a tiger,
0245: DREI NETZUKE AUS BUCHSHOLZEst. €60-€120
EIN ZWOELFTEILIGES KONVOLUT: A GROUP OF TWELVE OBJECTS China/Japan/South Asia Metal/stone. H. ca. 2.7-7 cm, L. of the long paperweights 19.5-26.5 cm. Including paperweights, coins, pendants and figures made of jade or stone,
0246: EIN ZWOELFTEILIGES KONVOLUTEst. €50-€100
EIN FUENFTEILIGES KONVOLUT: A GROUP OF FIVE OBJECTS China/Japan Bronze/wood/bone. H. 10.8-16.5 cm, tortoise shell 21x15.6 cm. Including a bronze censer, a bronze hand of buddha, a bronze statue of shepherd boy riding a buffalo,
0247: EIN FUENFTEILIGES KONVOLUTEst. €50-€100
FUENF BUDDHISTISCHE STATUEN: FIVE BUDDHIST STATUES China/Japan/Nepal Copper alloy. H. 14.5-30.5 cm. Including a standing statue of Padmapani Lokeshvara inlaid with silver on a stone base, a seated statue of Shadakshari
0248: FUENF BUDDHISTISCHE STATUENEst. €100-€200
EIN GHANTA UND EINE GEBETSMUEHLE: A GHANTA AND A PRAYER WHEEL China (Tibet), 20th century Metal/Bamboo. L. of prayer wheel 31 cm, H. of ghanta 16.5 cm. With traces of use, partially deformed.EIN GHANTA UND EINE GEBETSMUEHLE China
0249: EIN GHANTA UND EINE GEBETSMUEHLEEst. €50-€100
EIN PAAR LACKIERTE KOHLENBECKEN AUS HOLZ (HIBACHI): A PAIR OF LACQUERED WOODEN BRAZIERS (HIBACHI) Japan Lacquerware/metal. H. 24.5 cm. The braziers are square, lacquered brown on the outside and black on the inside, with metal inserts, also wooden
0251: EIN PAAR LACKIERTE KOHLENBECKEN AUS HOLZ (HIBACHI)Est. €80-€160
DREI LACKIERTE TEEDOSEN (NATSUME): THREE LACQUER TEA CADDIES (NATSUME) Japan Lacquerware. H. 5.5-7 cm. With slight traces of use.DREI LACKIERTE TEEDOSEN (NATSUME) Japan Lackwaren. H. 5.5-7 cm. Mit leichten Gebrauchsspuren.
0252: DREI LACKIERTE TEEDOSEN (NATSUME)Est. €60-€120
ZWEI KABAZAIKU TEEDOSEN UND EIN TEELOEFFEL (CHASHAKU): TWO KABAZAIKU TEA CADDIES AND A TEA SCOOP (CHASHAKU) Japan Japanese cherry/Bamboo. H. 10-11.7 cm/18.5 cm (21.5 cm with box). Including two tea caddies made of Japanese cherry tree bark, and a tea
0253: ZWEI KABAZAIKU TEEDOSEN UND EIN TEELOEFFEL (CHASHAKU)Est. €80-€160
EIN SET FUER JAPANISCHE TEEZEREMONIE: A SET FOR JAPANESE TEA CEREMONY Japan Bamboo/wood/ceramic. H. 51.6 cm. The set includes a chashaku, a chasen with chasen kusenaoshi, a mizusashi, a hishaku, and two tea bowls in a chabako box. With
0254: EIN SET FUER JAPANISCHE TEEZEREMONIEEst. €50-€100
SECHS TEESCHALEN (CHAWAN): SIX TEA BOWLS (CHAWAN) Japan Pottery. H. 5.9-7.9 cm. Three of them are signed. Without obvious traces of use.SECHS TEESCHALEN (CHAWAN) Japan Tonware. H. 5.9-7.9 cm. Drei davon sind signiert. Ohne
0255: SECHS TEESCHALEN (CHAWAN)Est. €60-€120
SECHS TEESCHALEN (CHAWAN): SIX TEA BOWLS (CHAWAN) Japan Ceramic. H. 3-9.3 cm. All of them are signed. Without obvious traces of use.SECHS TEESCHALEN (CHAWAN) Japan Keramik. H. 3-9.3 cm. Alle sechs sind signiert. Ohne
0256: SECHS TEESCHALEN (CHAWAN)Est. €60-€120
FUENF TEESCHALEN (CHAWAN): FIVE TEA BOWLS (CHAWAN) Japan Ceramic. H. 5.7-9.8 cm. Three of them are signed. Without obvious traces of use.FUENF TEESCHALEN (CHAWAN) Japan Keramik. H. 5.7-9.8 cm. Drei davon sind signiert. Ohne
0257: FUENF TEESCHALEN (CHAWAN)Est. €50-€100
FUENF TEESCHALEN (CHAWAN): FIVE TEA BOWLS (CHAWAN) Japan Pottery. H. 5.5-8.7 cm. Three of them are signed. Without obvious traces of use.FUENF TEESCHALEN (CHAWAN) Japan Tonware. H. 5.5-8.7 cm. Drei davon sind signiert. Ohne
0258: FUENF TEESCHALEN (CHAWAN)Est. €50-€100
SIEBEN IKEBANA-KOERBE: SEVEN IKEBANA BASKETS Japan, 19th/20th century Bamboo. H. ca. 8-35.5 cm. Seven bamboo baskets are of different types and sizes. One basket is signed "Masanori" on the bottom. With traces of
0259: SIEBEN IKEBANA-KOERBEEst. €70-€140
SIEBEN IKEBANA-VASEN: SEVEN IKEBANA VASES Japan, 20th century Bamboo/plastic. H. ca. 6-26 cm. Seven vases are of different types and sizes. Four of them are made of bamboo. With traces of use.SIEBEN IKEBANA-VASEN Japan,
0260: SIEBEN IKEBANA-VASENEst. €50-€100
EINE VASE AUS KUPFERLEGIERUNG DEKORIERT MIT FUJI: A COPPER ALLOY "MOUNT FUJI" VASE Japan, round 1947 Copper alloy. H. ca. 28 cm. The surface is silver-gray, and the Mount Fuji is outlined with metal inserts, with signature "Giyama Saku" on the
0261: EINE VASE AUS KUPFERLEGIERUNG DEKORIERT MIT FUJIEst. €40-€80
SECHS VASEN: SIX VASES Japan Ceramic. H. 14.1-24.2 cm. Five of them are signed, two have the seal of "Tachikichi". With slight traces of use.SECHS VASEN Japan Keramik. H. 14.1-24.2 cm. Fuenf davon sind signiert,
0262: SECHS VASENEst. €60-€120
ZWEI VASEN VON KORANSCHA: TWO KORANSHA VASES Japan Porcelain. H. 18.2-22.8 cm. Painted with flowers, with mark on the bottom. With traces of use and minor damage.ZWEI VASEN VON KORANSCHA Japan Porzellan. H. 18.2-22.8 cm.
0263: ZWEI VASEN VON KORANSCHAEst. €40-€80
EINE TONVASE: A POTTERY VASE Japan Pottery. H. ca. 33.5 cm. With a signature "Shinn" on the bottom. With traces of use.EINE TONVASE Japan Irdenware. H. ca. 33.5 cm. Mit einer Signatur ''Shinn'' am Boden. Mit
0264: EINE TONVASEEst. €30-€60