ESTATE ART ANTIQUES ADVERTISING ASIAN 2022-06-04 Auction - 677 Price Results - Great Estates Auctioneers & Appraisers in NY - Page 10

HISTORICAL AMERICAN HISTORY CDVS CIVIL WAR LINCOLNJANE PETERSON - ANTHURIUM FLORAL WATERCOLORMARC KLIONSKY - MONUMENTAL DANCE STUDIO PAINTING
PORT JERVIS, NY, United States

ESTATE ART ANTIQUES ADVERTISING ASIAN

Selling Fine Estate Art, Antiques, Advertising, Asian, Vintage and Unique Collectibles From Multiple New York and Connecticut Estates. Victorian Clock Collection, Notable Watercolors by Jane Peterson, Benjamin West, Samuel Shelley.
Lot Number: Lowest
JOS ROSENTHALD - UNCOMMON VALOR PHOTOGRAPH: Jos Rosenthald American 20th Century - World Famous Uncommon Valor Was a Common Virtue Black and White Gelatin Photograph. Also known as the Iwo Jima Memorial Monument. American Soldiers Upholding
1812: JOS ROSENTHALD - UNCOMMON VALOR PHOTOGRAPHEst. $200-$2,000
MODIGLIANI - NUDE LADY LITHOGRAPH: Amedeo Modigliani - Italy France 1884-1920 - Vintage Lithograph of a Nude Seated Lady. Modern Chrome Frame 12" x 16"
1831: MODIGLIANI - NUDE LADY LITHOGRAPHEst. $200-$2,000
JOSE MARIA VELASCO - LANDSCAPE DRAWING: Jose Maria Velasco Mexican / Latin American 1840-1912 - Masterful Pencil Drawing of a Mountainous Southwestern Landscape. Signed Lower Right. 8" x 10.50" Sight Size. 16.50" x 18.50" Custom Gilt
1835: JOSE MARIA VELASCO - LANDSCAPE DRAWINGEst. $2,000-$20,000
JULES PASCIN - NUDE LADY DRAWING: Jules Pascin - Bulgarian American 1885-1930 - Nude Graphite and Crayon Drawing on paper. Depicts a Casually Seated Nude Lady. Signed Lower Right. Provenance: From a Private New York Collection.
1836: JULES PASCIN - NUDE LADY DRAWINGEst. $4,000-$8,000Lot Passed
BENJAMIN WEST - MAIDEN PORTRAIT WATERCOLOR: Benjamin West - Pennsylvania / England 1738-1820 - Detailed Portrait of a Maiden in Fancy Dress. Watercolor on paper. Signed and Dated 1764 Lower Margin. Artist Info rear. 17.50" x 22" Custom Gilt
1839: BENJAMIN WEST - MAIDEN PORTRAIT WATERCOLOREst. $2,000-$20,000