Fine Art Masterworks and Estate Auction 2011-05-06 Auction - 809 Price Results - Rome & Associates in DE - Page 6

731: DALI " REGRESS OF INFINTIUM" BRONZE SCULPTURE778: PICASSO "SEATED NUDE" LTD EDITION 501: Max Ernst   Lmt. Ed. Bronze Sculpture
Wyoming, DE, United States

Fine Art Masterworks and Estate Auction

Lot Number: Lowest
0124: SALVADOR DALI WOODBLOCKEst. $2,000-$2,800
"Falcon" Bronze Sculpture - Moigniez: "Falcon" Bronze Sculpture - Moigniez - Museum Brown Finish - Mounted on Fine Italian Marble Base - Signed - Mint Condition - 15"H x 7"W - Lost Wax Cast
0125: "Falcon" Bronze Sculpture - MoigniezEst. $2,250-$3,150Lot Passed
ROSS ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH: ROSS HAND SIGNED AND NUMBERED LITHOGRAPH - MINT CONDITION - APPROX. 19X31 - AUTHENICATED WITH COA - UNFRAMED
0126: ROSS ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPHEst. $900-$1,700Lot Passed
CHAGALL - VERVE COLOR - LITHOGRAPH: CHAGALL - VERVE COLOR - LITHOGRAPH - PRINTED 1977 IN GERMANY- 19X20 (IMAGE) - PROFESSIONALLY FRAMED - AUTHENICATED WITH COA - NEAR MINT CONDITION
0128: CHAGALL - VERVE COLOR - LITHOGRAPHEst. $1,375-$1,925Lot Passed
PICASSO "DANCING COUPLE": PABLO PICASSO - LIMITED EDITION GICLEE' - AUTHENICATED WITH CERTIFICATION - FRAMED AND MATTED - MINT - 20X13 APPX IMAGE
0130: PICASSO "DANCING COUPLE"Est. $3,400-$4,300
IMPERIAL VASE: IMPERIAL VASE - ORNATE - MINT CONDITION - APPROX. 36H
0131: IMPERIAL VASEEst. $750-$900Lot Passed
Pierre Alechinsky original etching: Pierre Alechinsky original etching - Medium: original etching. Executed in 1965 for Paroles Peintes II. Plate size 9 1/4 x 7 inches. Authenicated. Framed.
0132: Pierre Alechinsky original etchingEst. $3,200-$3,900Lot Passed
Sailfish Bronze Sculpture: Lost Wax Cast
0133: Sailfish Bronze SculptureEst. $3,750-$5,250Lot Passed
0137: JADE RUNNING HORSEEst. $175-$225
Tapies original lithograph, 1968: Antoni Tapies original lithograph, 1968 Executed for Derrière le Miroir (No. 175) in 1968, and published in Paris by Maeght. Sheet size: 15 x 22 inches (380 x 560 mm). Authenicated. Framed.
0138: Tapies original lithograph, 1968Est. $1,700-$2,100Lot Passed
Seewald "Der Hirte" original woodcut: Seewald "Der Hirte" original woodcut - Medium: original color woodcut. Catalogue reference JH 771. Published in 1919 for Genius. Image size: 9 1/2 x 7 inches (240 x 178mm), on wove paper with full
0140: Seewald "Der Hirte" original woodcutEst. $4,900-$5,600Lot Passed
PHEASANT PAIR BRONZE SCULPTURE: PHEASANT PAIR BRONZE SCULPTURE - VERY WELL MAINTAINED - GREAT DETAIL AND PATINA - 10HX30WX7D
0141: PHEASANT PAIR BRONZE SCULPTUREEst. $2,625-$3,675Lot Passed
CEZZANNE "BAIGNEUSES": CEZZANNE 'BAIGNEUSES" - AMBROISE VOLLARD ESTATE - HAND COLORED ETCHING - AUTHENICATED WITH CERTFICATION - FRAMED AND MATTED - MINT
0142: CEZZANNE "BAIGNEUSES"Est. $4,100-$5,200
HAND PAINTED PORCELAIN FLOWER POT: HAND PAINTED - CRACKLED FINISH - BRASS BASE AND HANDLES - 14LX10WX13H
0143: HAND PAINTED PORCELAIN FLOWER POTEst. $1,000-$1,400Lot Passed
MONET "POPPIES AT ARGENTEUIL": MONET - "POPPIES AT ARGENTEUIL" - LIMITED EDITION GICLEE' ON PAPER - APPROX. 17 X 22 - AUTHENICATED WITH CERTIFICATION - FRAMED AND MATTED
0144: MONET "POPPIES AT ARGENTEUIL"Est. $2,600-$3,500Lot Passed