Secaucus, NJ, United States
Antiques and Collective Art Aug 14 Auction
Join us for our Antiques and Decorative Art Auction. The auction will feature a wide variety of items including a couple of antique western paintings, antique sculptures, also including Asian decorative arts such as Chinese porcelains from different dynasties, copper and silver works, jade and jadeite carving items, and much more!
Lot Number: Lowest
0324: VINTAGE ANTIQUE ABSTRACT MODERN STYLIZED BRONZE LION / EGYPTIAN CAT SCULPTUREEst. $2,700-$5,100Lot Passed
0325: VINTAGE MID CENTURY MODERN SCULPTURE BRONZE STATUE NUDE WOMAN NAKED EROTICAEst. $2,400-$4,600Lot Passed
0328: Antique Cast Patinated Bronze Paperweight Sculpture Statuette Dove Bird PigeonEst. $2,000-$3,800Lot Passed
0329: The Whistler Bronze Bust 6" French Antique Wood Base unsigned trophy SculptureEst. $2,400-$4,600Lot Passed
0331: Antique Bronze Statue - Girl Carrying Basket - Marble Base - Signed Rich PatinaEst. $3,400-$6,400Lot Passed
0332: Antique Western Romance Bronze Cowboy and Women In Dress Statue On Marble BaseEst. $4,700-$8,900Lot Passed
0334: 100% Bronze Winged Angel Headless Athena Greek Roman Antique Style Sculpture ArtEst. $4,700-$8,900Lot Passed
0339: Bronze Bull Sculpture By Clesinger PJ Mene, Taureau Romain, Heavy Antique RARE!!Est. $4,000-$7,600Lot Passed
0340: Antique Bronze Elephant Art Sculpture Statue 4.25â€x4x2.75†Split EarsEst. $3,000-$5,700Lot Passed
0341: Vintage “THE KISS†-Rodin- Austin Productions Sculpture Nude 1965 Excellent HTFEst. $1,000-$1,900Lot Passed
0342: Antique bronze sculpture Whistling Boy (Le Siffleur) signed by Karl KowalczewskiEst. $4,700-$8,900Lot Passed
0343: Antique Handmade Home Décor Statue Small Owl Indian Bronze Sculpture-mLZEst. $400-$800Lot Passed
0344: vintage Egyptian bronze or copper Sphinx sculpture on marble base Egypt artEst. $700-$1,400Lot Passed
0345: Egyptian Anubis Jackal Bust on Plinth Statue Sculpture Antique Bronze by Milo NREst. $3,700-$7,000Lot Passed
0346: Vintage Hand Made Nude Woman Sculpture Figurine Mix Media Bronze PlatedEst. $2,000-$3,800Lot Passed
0347: VTG 1989 Bronze Austin Sculpture Golfer Female Figure Art Statue 16" Tall READEst. $1,400-$2,700Lot Passed