Chevy Chase, MD, United States
JUNE ESTATE CATALOGUE AUCTION
1930 FORD MODEL A
1962 CHEVROLET CORVETTE
Americana, antiques, furniture, paintings and sculpture, jewelry, silver, decorative arts, rugs, Asian ceramics and works of art, antiquities and ethnographica, books and documents, vintage fashion and accessories, and clocks
Lot Number: Lowest
0116: TESSA BEAVER (British, 1932 - 2018). Spring Shagbark Hickory, Limited edition colored print.Est. $250-$350
0117: A PAIR OF LATE VICTORIAN MEZZOTINT PORTRAITS. late 19th century, (1) Mezzotint. Printed halfEst. $250-$350
0118: Y. L. VIPUSK (Russian, 20th Century). Before the Storm, 2016, Oil on Canvas. Signed lower rightEst. $250-$350
0119: CARLOS RAQUEL RIVERA (Puerto Rican, 1923 - 1999). El Ciego ("The Blind Man"), 1959, Oil onEst. $250-$350
0120: CHARLES LANIER (American, born 1938). The Red Vase, Painting is a vintage acrylic on board. HandEst. $250-$350
0121: DAVID KESSLER (American, b. 1950). REFLECTED BLOSSOMS: PAIR, color lithographs - Framed, sheet:Est. $250-$350Lot Passed
0122: MARCUS UZILEVSKY (American, 1937 - 2015). Eden, Serigraph. Numbered 278 of an edition of 500 andEst. $250-$350
0123: MICHAEL SMALLWOOD. (American, born 1950). Untitled, 1978, Mixed media on paper (likely aEst. $250-$350
0124: FRED LAROS (American, 20th Century). Zen I, 1974, Collage on paper. Signed and dated lowerEst. $200-$300
0125: ELIN PENDLETON (American, born 1948). Late September Landscape, Oil on board. Signed lower leftEst. $250-$350
0126: KENNETH PAISLEY (American, 20th-21st century). CREEK IN WOODLAND, TUMBLING ON ROCKS, SignedEst. $300-$400Lot Passed
0127: GRAHAM HEDGES (British, b. 1952). LAKE LANDSCAPE WITH SAILBOAT, signed lower right. Oil onEst. $300-$400
0128: CHARLES KLABUNDE (American, b. 1935). NARCISSUS, signed and numbered 56/150 in pencil lowerEst. $300-$500
0129: DANIEL MERINO (Spanish, born 1941). Avila, Oil on canvas. Signed lower left hand. Framed. - 18Est. $300-$400
0130: MANUEL MONEDERO (Spanish, 1925-2002). Sebastian, circa 1963, signed lower right. Oil on canvas.Est. $300-$600
0131: CARLOS OSORIO (Puerto Rican, 1927 - 1984). Palm Tree by House, 1964, Mixed media on paper. InkEst. $300-$400
0132: CARLOS OSORIO (Puerto Rican, 1927 - 1984). The Red Cabana, 1963, Mixed media on paper. InkEst. $300-$400
0133: JAVIER CABADA (American, born 1931). Bouquet of Summer Flowers, Oil on canvas. Signed lowerEst. $300-$400
0134: PAMELA W. GREEN (American, 20th Century). Channeling, 2010, Mixed media on board. Verso signed,Est. $300-$400
0135: RICHARD NEAL (American, 20th Century). Quanta Box, 1992, Mixed media on board. Verso signed andEst. $225-$325
0136: CLARENCE IRA DREISBACH . (American, 1903 - 2001). Autumn in the Poconos, Oil on canvas. SignedEst. $300-$400
0137: HAROLD ALTMAN (American, 1924 - 2003). Fall II, 1985, Limited edition lithograph printed inEst. $300-$400
0138: MARTHA ROBBINS KELLAR (American, born 1949). A Pair: "Fruit and Flowers" and "Golden in the LightEst. $300-$400
0139: AMERICAN SCHOOL (20th Century). Fall Landscape, Oil on board. Signed either "MJ or "WJ" lowerEst. $300-$400