Rare Posters from Around the World 2011-06-01 Auction - 447 Price Results - Universal Live in IL

Signed 1996 Crash Girl SculptureSigned 1983 Ruscha Untitled Lithograph1985 Hockney A Bigger Splash Poster
Northbrook, IL, United States

Rare Posters from Around the World

445 items Rare Posters, lithographs, silk-screens and sculptures from around the world by Chagall, Picasso, Warhol, Lichtenstein and many more. Lots start at $50.00 to $7000.00.
Lot Number: Lowest
Renoir Le Chapeau Epingle Etching: Reference #: ULXX8599 Artist Name: Renoir, Pierre Auguste Title: Le Chapeau Epingle Medium: Etching Edition Size: limited Year: Unknown Paper Size: 8.25 x 6.25 inches Image Size: 4.5 x 3.25
420003: Renoir Le Chapeau Epingle EtchingEst. $1,825-$2,725
1995 Lichtenstein The Lamp Poster: Reference #: ULUP1087 Artist Name: Lichtenstein, Roy Title: The Lamp Medium: Offset Lithograph Edition Size: open Year: 1995 Paper Size: 39.5 x 27.5 inches Image Size: 32.5 x 23.75 inches
420005: 1995 Lichtenstein The Lamp PosterEst. $625-$825
Vogue May 1975 Cover Poster: Reference #: ULYY9150 Artist Name: Unknown Title: Vogue May 1975 Cover Medium: Offset Lithograph Edition Size: Unknown Year: Unknown Paper Size: 27.5 x 19.5 inches Image Size: 26 x 18.25 inches
420006: Vogue May 1975 Cover PosterEst. $150-$225
Miro Untitled Lithograph: Reference #: ULYY9588 Artist Name: Miro, Joan Title: Untitled Medium: Lithograph Edition Size: Unknown Year: Unknown Paper Size: 30 x 22.25 inches Image Size: 30 x 22.25 inches Condition: A-:
420008: Miro Untitled LithographEst. $625-$925Lot Passed
Disney Pinocchio Serigraph: Reference #: ULXX9758 Artist Name: Disney, Walt Title: Pinocchio Medium: Serigraph Edition Size: unknown Year: Unknown Paper Size: 36 x 25 inches Image Size: 30.75 x 25 inches Condition: A-: Near
420010: Disney Pinocchio SerigraphEst. $150-$225
Miro Sans Titre Serigraph: Reference #: ULYY9512 Artist Name: Miro, Joan Title: Sans Titre Medium: Serigraph Edition Size: Unknown Year: Unknown Paper Size: 23 x 17.5 inches Image Size: 23 x 17.5 inches Condition: A-: Near
420012: Miro Sans Titre SerigraphEst. $150-$225Lot Passed
Picasso L'Atelier Poster: Reference #: ULGH1592 Artist Name: Picasso, Pablo Title: L'Atelier Medium: Offset Lithograph Edition Size: Unknown Year: Unknown Paper Size: 31.5 x 23.5 inches Image Size: 26.25 x 17.5 inches
420015: Picasso L'Atelier PosterEst. $325-$425
Chagall Nude with Flowers Poster: Reference #: ULGH1714 Artist Name: Chagall, Marc Title: Nude with Flowers Medium: Offset Lithograph Edition Size: Unknown Year: Unknown Paper Size: 31.5 x 23.5 inches Image Size: 25.5 x 20.5
420016: Chagall Nude with Flowers PosterEst. $325-$425
Nolde Blue Iris II Poster: Reference #: ULYY9132 Artist Name: Nolde, Emil Title: Blue Iris II Medium: Offset Lithograph Edition Size: Unknown Year: Unknown Paper Size: 22.5 x 28.5 inches Image Size: 16.5 x 20.25 inches
420019: Nolde Blue Iris II PosterEst. $150-$225Lot Passed
Hockney Beverly Hills Housewife Poster: Reference #: ULCB5049 Artist Name: Hockney, David Title: Beverly Hills Housewife Medium: Offset Lithograph Edition Size: Unknown Year: Unknown Paper Size: 19.75 x 31.5 inches Image Size: 15 x
420022: Hockney Beverly Hills Housewife PosterEst. $325-$425
1972 Jones Munich Olympics Lithograph: Reference #: ULYY9105 Artist Name: Jones, Allen Title: Munich Olympics Medium: Lithograph Edition Size: Unknown Year: 1972 Paper Size: 40.25 x 25.25 inches Image Size: 34.5 x 25.25 inches
420023: 1972 Jones Munich Olympics LithographEst. $625-$925