Rare Posters from Around the World 2011-06-01 Auction - 447 Price Results - Universal Live in IL - Page 3

Signed 1996 Crash Girl SculptureSigned 1983 Ruscha Untitled Lithograph1985 Hockney A Bigger Splash Poster
Northbrook, IL, United States

Rare Posters from Around the World

445 items Rare Posters, lithographs, silk-screens and sculptures from around the world by Chagall, Picasso, Warhol, Lichtenstein and many more. Lots start at $50.00 to $7000.00.
Lot Number: Lowest
Altman Walking the dog Poster: Reference #: ULGH1551 Artist Name: Altman, Harold Title: Walking the dog Medium: Offset Lithograph Edition Size: Unknown Year: Unknown Paper Size: 26.25 x 19 inches Image Size: 21.25 x 15.5
420050: Altman Walking the dog PosterEst. $150-$225
Boynton OK Poster: Reference #: ULYY9118 Artist Name: Boynton, Jack Title: OK Medium: Offset Lithograph Edition Size: Unknown Year: Unknown Paper Size: 22 x 22 inches Image Size: 7 x 12 inches Condition: A-: Near
420053: Boynton OK PosterEst. $150-$225Lot Passed
2000 Rauschenberg Collection Poster: Reference #: ULYY9215 Artist Name: Rauschenberg, Robert Title: Collection Medium: Offset Lithograph Edition Size: Unknown Year: 2000 Paper Size: 52 x 49 inches Image Size: 34 x 41 inches
420057: 2000 Rauschenberg Collection PosterEst. $625-$925
Renoir Reclining Woman Etching: Reference #: ULXX8648 Artist Name: Renoir, Pierre Auguste Title: Reclining Woman Medium: Etching Edition Size: Unknown Year: Unknown Paper Size: 10 x 13 inches Image Size: 5.5 x 7.5 inches
420058: Renoir Reclining Woman EtchingEst. $1,025-$1,525Lot Passed
Calder 4 Great Pyramids Serigraph: Reference #: ULYY9514 Artist Name: Calder, Alexander Title: 4 Great Pyramids Medium: Serigraph Edition Size: Unknown Year: Unknown Paper Size: 17.5 x 23 inches Image Size: 17.5 x 23 inches
420059: Calder 4 Great Pyramids SerigraphEst. $150-$225
Boynton NO Poster: Reference #: ULYY9119 Artist Name: Boynton, Jack Title: NO Medium: Offset Lithograph Edition Size: Unknown Year: Unknown Paper Size: 22 x 22 inches Image Size: 7 x 12 inches Condition: A-: Near
420060: Boynton NO PosterEst. $150-$225Lot Passed
Marc The White Dog Poster: Reference #: ULGH1659 Artist Name: Marc, Franz Title: The White Dog Medium: Offset Lithograph Edition Size: Unknown Year: Unknown Paper Size: 18 x 26 inches Image Size: 12 x 20.5 inches
420062: Marc The White Dog PosterEst. $150-$225Lot Passed
1992 Koons Puppy Platter Sculpture: Reference #: ULYY9938 Artist Name: Koons, Jeff Title: Puppy Platter Medium: Sculpture Edition Size: 125 Year: 1992 Paper Size: 11 x 15 inches Image Size: 11 x 15 inches Condition: A: Mint Notes:
420065: 1992 Koons Puppy Platter SculptureEst. $4,375-$6,250Lot Passed
Ritts Waterfall IV Poster: Reference #: ULGH1535 Artist Name: Ritts, Herb Title: Waterfall IV Medium: Offset Lithograph Edition Size: Unknown Year: Unknown Paper Size: 31.5 x 25.5 inches Image Size: 21.75 x 21 inches
420067: Ritts Waterfall IV PosterEst. $325-$425Lot Passed
Ernst Fishbone Flower Poster: Reference #: ULYY9133 Artist Name: Ernst, Max Title: Fishbone Flower Medium: Offset Lithograph Edition Size: Unknown Year: Unknown Paper Size: 22.5 x 28.5 inches Image Size: 16.25 x 20.25 inches
420068: Ernst Fishbone Flower PosterEst. $325-$425Lot Passed
1989 Johns Figure 7 Poster: Reference #: ULXX9335 Artist Name: Johns, Jasper Title: Figure 7 Medium: Offset Lithograph Edition Size: Unknown Year: 1989 Paper Size: 34 x 27.5 inches Image Size: 24.25 x 19 inches Condition:
420069: 1989 Johns Figure 7 PosterEst. $150-$225Lot Passed
1985 Picasso Femme Accroupie Poster: Reference #: ULYY9137 Artist Name: Picasso, Pablo Title: Femme Accroupie Medium: Offset Lithograph Edition Size: Unknown Year: 1985 Paper Size: 24.25 x 15.75 inches Image Size: 21.75 x 15 inches
420072: 1985 Picasso Femme Accroupie PosterEst. $325-$425