Rare Posters from Around the World 2011-06-01 Auction - 447 Price Results - Universal Live in IL - Page 9

Signed 1996 Crash Girl SculptureSigned 1983 Ruscha Untitled Lithograph1985 Hockney A Bigger Splash Poster
Northbrook, IL, United States

Rare Posters from Around the World

445 items Rare Posters, lithographs, silk-screens and sculptures from around the world by Chagall, Picasso, Warhol, Lichtenstein and many more. Lots start at $50.00 to $7000.00.
Lot Number: Lowest
Picasso Sleeping Poster: Reference #: ULGH1703 Artist Name: Picasso, Pablo Title: Sleeping Medium: Offset Lithograph Edition Size: Unknown Year: Unknown Paper Size: 26.75 x 31.5 inches Image Size: 21.5 x 28 inches
420196: Picasso Sleeping PosterEst. $625-$925Lot Passed
Picasso La Coiffure Poster: Reference #: ULGH1671 Artist Name: Picasso, Pablo Title: La Coiffure Medium: Offset Lithograph Edition Size: Unknown Year: Unknown Paper Size: 31.5 x 23.5 inches Image Size: 28 x 20.5 inches
420198: Picasso La Coiffure PosterEst. $325-$425Lot Passed
Miro Sans Titre Serigraph: Reference #: ULYY9509 Artist Name: Miro, Joan Title: Sans Titre Medium: Serigraph Edition Size: Unknown Year: Unknown Paper Size: 23 x 17.5 inches Image Size: 23 x 17.5 inches Condition: A-: Near
420208: Miro Sans Titre SerigraphEst. $150-$225Lot Passed
Ernst Shell Flowers Poster: Reference #: ULYY9131 Artist Name: Ernst, Max Title: Shell Flowers Medium: Offset Lithograph Edition Size: Unknown Year: Unknown Paper Size: 28.5 x 22.5 inches Image Size: 20 x 20 inches
420211: Ernst Shell Flowers PosterEst. $325-$425Lot Passed
Picasso Bullfight Lithograph: Reference #: ULYY9225 Artist Name: Picasso, Pablo Title: Bullfight Medium: Lithograph Edition Size: Unknown Year: Unknown Paper Size: 14.75 x 10.5 inches Image Size: 14.75 x 10.5 inches
420213: Picasso Bullfight LithographEst. $325-$425Lot Passed
Crook A Wife Poster: Reference #: ULYY9125 Artist Name: Crook, Tully Title: A Wife Medium: Offset Lithograph Edition Size: Unknown Year: Unknown Paper Size: 35 x 25 inches Image Size: 23.5 x 18.5 inches Condition:
420214: Crook A Wife PosterEst. $325-$425Lot Passed
Signed Arman Untitled Serigraph: Reference #: ULYY9569-B Artist Name: Arman, Robert Title: Untitled Medium: Serigraph Edition Size: 150 Year: Unknown Paper Size: 29.75 x 22.25 inches Image Size: 29.75 x 22.25 inches Condition:
420216: Signed Arman Untitled SerigraphEst. $1,825-$2,725Lot Passed