London, England, United Kingdom
Collections Sale - Session 2
29 JUNE 2022 | STARTING AT 10:00 GMT+1 | WITH LOT 375
Specialist Contacts:
Charlie Thomas
Director
Tel: +44 20 7468 8358
Charlie.Thomas@bonhams.com
Kafayat Zaria-Suleiman
Administrator
Tel: +44 20 3988 6400
Kafayat.Zaria-Suleiman@bonhams.com
Madeleine Cater
Cataloguer
Tel: +44 20 7468 5895
Madeleine.Cater@bonhams.com
Private Collections & House Sales
Lot Number: Lowest
0616: A SAMSON PORCELAIN GILT-BRONZE MOUNTED FIGURE OF A COCKATOO 19th centuryEst. £400-£600
0620: A SÈVRES-STYLE PORCELAIN TWO-HANDLED BALUSTER VASE Paris, 20th centuryEst. £300-£500
0621: A PAIR OF ITALIAN PIETRA DURA PANELS Florence, probably late 19th century, the moulded frames pr...Est. £25,000-£40,000Lot Passed
0622: AN ITALIAN SPECIMEN MARBLE PARQUETRY DINING TABLE Second half 20th centuryEst. £4,000-£6,000
0624: A LOUIS XVI STYLE GILT-BRONZE MOUNTED EBONY AND EBONISED BUREAU PLATLate 20th centuryEst. £3,000-£5,000
0625: A PAIR OF LOUIS XVI STYLE GILT-BRONZE TWIN-LIGHT WALL LIGHTS20th century (2)Est. £600-£800Lot Passed
0626: A LOUIS XV GILT-BRONZE MOUNTED AMARANTH AND BOIS SATINE BOMBÉ COMMODEMid-18th centuryEst. £4,000-£6,000Lot Passed
0627: A LOUIS XV GILT-BRONZE MOUNTED TULIPWOOD, KINGWOOD AND BOIS SATINE COMMODE Mid-18th centuryEst. £5,000-£8,000Lot Passed
0628: A LOUIS XV ORMOLU-MOUNTED KINGWOOD AND TULIPWOOD BOMBÉ COMMODEMid-18th centuryEst. £2,500-£3,500
0629: A PAIR OF ORMOLU EIGHT-LIGHT CHANDELIERSIn the manner of Andre Charles Boulle, late 20th century...Est. £5,000-£8,000
0630: A FRENCH RESTORATION STYLE PATINATED AND GILT-BRONZE THIRTY-LIGHT CHANDELIEREst. £3,000-£5,000Lot Passed
0631: A LOUIS XV STYLE NINETEEN-LIGHT GILT-BRONZE CAGE CHANDELIER 20th centuryEst. £6,000-£8,000