Lot Number: Lowest
0051: Claude Venard Listed French Artist 1913-1999 Original Cubist Composition Mid Century WorkEst. $5,000-$10,000
0052: "After Mary Cassatt" Listed American Artist 1844-1924 Original Pastel SignedEst. $1,000-$3,000Lot Passed
0053: Gladys D Armstrong Chicago Artist Hand Colored Etching 3/25 Pencil SignedEst. $100-$500
0054: Alfredo Zalce The Father of Mexican Modernism 1908-2003 Original CompositionEst. $1,000-$2,000
0055: Martha Walter Listed American Artist 1875-1976 Original Watercolor Signed Lower RightEst. $1,000-$3,000
0056: Alfred De Breanski Listed Scottish Artist 1852-1928 "Countryside Lake Cabin"Est. $5,000-$10,000
0057: Francesco Novelli Listed Italian Artist 1764-1836 Signed Etching Circa 1800s Rare ImageEst. $500-$1,000
0058: Nicolee Teegarden "Wisconsin Artist" Set of 3 Hand Colored Etchings - SignedEst. $250-$750Lot Passed
0059: Maurice de Vlaminck Listed French Artist 1876-1958 Fauvist Landscape Oil and GouacheEst. $3,000-$5,000Lot Passed
0060: Henry Chen Kezhan Original Abstract Ink and Wash Artist Red Stamp Signed Note; Dedication on BackEst. $5,000-$10,000
0063: In the Style of Eduardo Tojetti " Listed California Artist " ( `1851-1930) Oil on Canvas - SignedEst. $1,000-$2,500Lot Passed
0064: Bouarque Freves Hand Colored Steel Engraving c. 1870s " Tour de Nestle "Est. $250-$1,000Lot Passed
0066: William Heath Robinson 1872-1944 Listed British Illustrator Original Watercolor Circa 1920s SignedEst. $3,000-$5,000
0067: Original Lobby Poster 1952 "Limelight" Rare Spanish Printing Produced and Directed by Charles ChapliEst. $1,000-$3,000
0068: Rockwell Kent Listed American Artist 1882-1971 Original Stone Lithograph Pencil Signed Art DecoEst. $2,000-$4,000
0069: Hawaiian Islands Mid Century Painting Imposto Oil on Board Nice Carved FrameEst. $100-$500
0070: Eagle and Dove Vintage Bronze Sculpture Mid Century Work Nice PatinaEst. $250-$750
0072: African Bronze "Tribal Warrior" Head Heavy Bronze Casting Vintage Patina Unknown OriginEst. $500-$1,000Lot Passed