Sizzling Summer Fine Art Action 2022-07-08 Auction - 236 Price Results - Fine Art Acquisitions in FL

Joan Miro MamboPablo Picasso Le Vieux Roi (B. 1152) The Old KingSalvador Dali Vegetation Inedit (Pineapple)
Weston, FL, United States

Sizzling Summer Fine Art Action

over 300 pieces of Fine Art including Salvador Dali, Joan Miro, Pablo Picasso, Damien Hirst, CRASH, Peter Max, Red Grooms
Lot Number: Lowest
Damien Hirst The Empresses Nur Jahan: Artist: Damien Hirst Title: The Empress Nur JahanYear: 2022Dimensions: 39.37 in. X 39.37 in. Edition Number: 1078/3041 Medium:Laminated Giclee print on aluminum composite, screen printed with
0336: Damien Hirst The Empresses Nur JahanEst. $7,500-$9,000Lot Passed
Salvador Dali Day & Night Sculpture: Artist: Salvador Dali Title: Day & Night Sculpture Dimensions: Height 14.5 inches. Medium: Gilt bronze with inset stones Edition Number: HC 14/20Condition:Excellent Signature Details: Signed in the
0337: Salvador Dali Day & Night SculptureEst. $9,000-$12,000
Joan Miro Mambo: Artist: Joan Miro Title: MamboYear: 1978Dimensions:Paper: 54 in. by 38 in. Edition Number: 44/50 Medium: Original Carborundum Etching and Aquatint in colors on Arches Paper Condition:Excellent
0341: Joan Miro MamboEst. $55,000-$65,000Lot Passed
Donald Baechler Thistle: Artist: Donald BaechlerTitle: Thistle Year: 1999Dimensions:Paper: 45 in. by 22 in. Edition Number: From the edition of 75 Medium: Lithograph in Colors on Paper Condition:Excellent Signature
0343: Donald Baechler ThistleEst. $2,000-$3,500Lot Passed
Salvador Dali The Lawyer: Artist: Salvador DaliTitle: The LawyerYear: 1978Dimensions:Paper: 30.25 in. by 28.75 in. Edition Number: 26/150 Medium: Lithograph on Japon Paper Condition:Excellent Signature Details: Hand
0345: Salvador Dali The LawyerEst. $7,250-$9,500Lot Passed
Salvador Dali Rhinoceros: Artist: Salvador DaliTitle: Rhinoceros Year: 1968Dimensions:Paper: 14 in. by 11 in. Edition Number: EA Medium: Etching Condition:Excellent Signature Details: Hand SignedReference: The Official
0351: Salvador Dali RhinocerosEst. $3,000-$5,000Lot Passed
Red Grooms Ruckus Taxi (Mini): Artist: Red Grooms Title: Ruckus Taxi (Mini)Year: 2004Dimensions: 9.75 in. X 14 in.Edition Number: 113/400Medium:Original Lithographic 3D Construction in the original Book, never openedCondition:
0353: Red Grooms Ruckus Taxi (Mini)Est. $1,500-$2,450Lot Passed