SUMMER ADVERTISING, SIGNS, AUTOMOBILA, & MORE 2022-07-16 Auction - 891 Price Results - Milestone Auctions in OH - Page 10

HARLEY DAVIDSON DS TIN FLANGE SIGNCOCA COLA DS TIN SCHOOL ZONE POLICEMAN w/ BASEEXIDE BATTERIES EMBOSSED TIN SIGN
Willoughby, OH, United States

SUMMER ADVERTISING, SIGNS, AUTOMOBILA, & MORE

MILESTONE AUCTIONS ADVERTISING, SIGNS, PETROLIANA, AUTOMOBILA & MORE Milestone Auctions is proud to present outstanding Auction!! Collection includes Porcelain & Tin Signs, Coca Cola, Gas Pump, Advertising Clocks, Thermometers, Store Displays, Advertising Figures, Zippo Lighter Collection, Vintage Toys, Clocks, and MUCH MORE!! SATURDAY JULY 16th 2022 10:00 AM "FULL CATALOG & LIVE BIDDING AVAILABLE THRU" WWW.MILESTONEAUCTIONS.COM, LIVEAUCTIONEERS, PROXIBID, & INVALUABLE PHONE BIDS & ABSENTEE BIDS Call 440-527-8060 AUCTION PREVIEW AVAILABLE WEEK OF AUCTION & 8:00 AM AUCTION DAY MILESTONE AUCTIONS GALLERY 38198 Willoughby Parkway Willoughby, Ohio 44094 (440) 527-8060 milestoneauctions@yahoo.com Auctioneer: Miles King Buyers Premium: 20% Online 17% In-House 3% Added for Credit Card Payments MILESTONE AUCTIONS IS ALWAYS LOOKING FOR QUALITY CONSIGNMENTS! ONE PIECE OR ENTIRE COLLECTIONS!! CALL 440-527-8060 FOR DETAILS
Lot Number: Lowest
HALLOWEEN DR PEPPER ADVERTISING FAN PULL: Wonderful Dr Pepper Advertising Fan Pull. Great image and colors. 9" Excellent
0184: HALLOWEEN DR PEPPER ADVERTISING FAN PULLEst. $100-$200
WHISTLE ADVERTISING FAN PULL: Whistle Advertising Fan Pull. Great colors. 11 1/2" Excellent
0185: WHISTLE ADVERTISING FAN PULLEst. $100-$2,000
PEPSI COLA BUTTON SIGN: Pepsi Cola Button Sign. Nice colors. 9" Excellent
0187: PEPSI COLA BUTTON SIGNEst. $100-$200
7UP BUTTON SIGN: 7UP Button Sign. Nice colors. 9" Excellent
0188: 7UP BUTTON SIGNEst. $100-$200
BURGER BEER EMBOSSED TIN SIGN: Burger Beer embossed tin Sign. Great colors. Marked copyright 1938 along bottom. 13"x9 1/2" Excellent
0189: BURGER BEER EMBOSSED TIN SIGNEst. $200-$300
ROYAL CROWN COLA LICENSE PLATE TOPPER: Drink Royal Crown Cola "Drive Safely" License Plate Topper. All original. 6 1/4" Excellent
0190: ROYAL CROWN COLA LICENSE PLATE TOPPEREst. $100-$200
SHELL GASOLINE LICENSE PLATE TOPPER: Shell Gasoline License Plate Topper. All original. Marked Made in USA. 5 1/4" Excellent
0192: SHELL GASOLINE LICENSE PLATE TOPPEREst. $100-$200
2- INDIANAPOLIS 500 ORIGINAL ART By AMADEE: Pair of Indianapolis 500 original Art by Amadee. Includes AJ Foyt, Mario Andretti, Booy Unser, Barnet Oldfeld, and Jimmy Clark. Very well done. Largest 18"x17" Excellent
0195: 2- INDIANAPOLIS 500 ORIGINAL ART By AMADEEEst. $200-$400
1c NORTHWESTERN PORCELAIN VENDING MACHINE: Nice original 1c Northwestern porcelain Gumball or Peanut Vending machine. Nice original condition. Works and has key. 14" Excellent
0196: 1c NORTHWESTERN PORCELAIN VENDING MACHINEEst. $300-$500
KENNEDY'S ICE CREAM DS PORCELAIN SIGN: Kennedy's Ice Cream double sided Ice Cream porcelain Sign. Has nice colors. A few spots of loss on each side. 28"x20" Very Good
0197: KENNEDY'S ICE CREAM DS PORCELAIN SIGNEst. $200-$400
CARGILL DEALER EMBOSSED TIN SIGN: Cargill Dealer embossed tin Sign. Has some edge wear. 21"x15" Very Good
0198: CARGILL DEALER EMBOSSED TIN SIGNEst. $100-$200
JACK DANIELS WHISKEY WOOD SIGN: Jack Daniels Whiskey wood Sign, All original. 22" Excellent
0199: JACK DANIELS WHISKEY WOOD SIGNEst. $100-$200
MELHORN'S ICE CREAM DST SIGN: Melhorn's Ice Cream double sided tin Sign. Nice condition. 30"x20" Excellent
0200: MELHORN'S ICE CREAM DST SIGNEst. $200-$400
BERTRAM MILLS CIRCUS POSTER: Bertram Mills Circus Poster. Great image of Acrobat Peerless Potters. Nice colors. Set on Linen. 29 1/2" x 19 1/2" Excellent
0200A: BERTRAM MILLS CIRCUS POSTEREst. $200-$300
1919 THE HAWK'S TRAIL MOVIE POSTER: 1919 King Baggot in The Hawk's Trail Movie Poster. Great colors and image. Set on Linen. By Otis Lithograph. 41"x26 1/2" Excellent
0200B: 1919 THE HAWK'S TRAIL MOVIE POSTEREst. $200-$300
1900s LENA RIVERS COMEDY PLAY POSTER: 1900s Beulah Poynter in Lena Rivers Play Poster. Great colors and image. Set on Linen. By Otis Lithograph. 41"x26 1/2" Excellent
0200C: 1900s LENA RIVERS COMEDY PLAY POSTEREst. $200-$300
1921 MIRACLES OF THE JUNGLE MOVIE POSTER: 1921 Miracles of the Jungle Movie Poster. Great colors and image. Set on Linen. By Otis Lithograph. 41"x26 1/2" Excellent
0200D: 1921 MIRACLES OF THE JUNGLE MOVIE POSTEREst. $200-$300
ARBUCKLES COFFEE EMBOSSED TIN SIGN: Arbuckles Coffee embossed tin Sign. Nice colors. 19 1/2" x 5 1/2" Excellent
0201: ARBUCKLES COFFEE EMBOSSED TIN SIGNEst. $100-$200
BUEHLER BROTHERS MEATS EMBOSSED TIN SIGN: Buehler Brothers Meats embossed tin Sign. Nice colors. 20"x6" Excellent
0202: BUEHLER BROTHERS MEATS EMBOSSED TIN SIGNEst. $100-$200
SMOKE GURKHA CIGARS TIN SIGN: Smoke Gurkha Cigars tin Sign. Nice colors. 32"x18" Excellent
0203: SMOKE GURKHA CIGARS TIN SIGNEst. $100-$200