Gainesville, VA, United States
Art, Antiques, Collectibles, Memorabilia, etc
Important Art, Antiques, Collectibles, Memorabilia, etc from United States, China, Japan, Russia, Middle East, Africa, Western Europe, etc. US Presidential Memorabilia: Presidential Appointments (Reagan, Eisenhauer, Truman), Autographs (Reagan, Ford), Pottery (George Washington, Martha Washington); other Political Memorabilia, Army Memorabilia, Civil War Memorabilia; Original Antique Persian Reverse Glass Paintings, Antique Persian Pottery; Vintage Russian Dolls; Antique Russian Samovars; Chinese Jades; Antique Chinese Porcelains; Original Chinese Arts; Antique Japanese Woodblocks (Kiyoshi Saito, Okumura Masunobu, Torii Kiyomasu II); Original Art: Karl Weiss, Gregory Strachov, Alexia Scott, Francesco Moreno Ortega; Limited Edition Art: Itzchak Tarkay, G. Rodo Boulanger, André Minaux; Etchings/ Engravings: Rembrandt, Sir Anthony van Dyck, O. Pelton (of George Washington); Silver; Malachite; Rugs; African & Papua New Guinea Statues; Model Car & Model Airplane, Backgammon, etc.
Lot Number: Lowest
0728: Palace Size Antique Russian Samovar, Brass & Copper, 32” TEst. $1,500-$2,500
0737: Antique Chinese Export Monogrammed Porcelain Teacup and SaucerEst. $200-$300
0744: President Dwight Eisenhower Appointment Of Lewis R. Townsend, 1955Est. $1,700-$2,500Lot Passed
0747: André Minaux Ltd Edt Hand Signed & No Lithograph, “La Femme”, 1968Est. $1,600-$2,400Lot Passed