FINE ART, ESTATE & SCULPTURE AUCTION 2011-06-24 Auction - 876 Price Results - Rome & Associates in DE - Page 37

891: Joan Miro original woodcut1269: Beurdeley "Un coin à Bruges" original etching1651: Picasso rare color lithograph
Wyoming, DE, United States

FINE ART, ESTATE & SCULPTURE AUCTION

Beautiful and Rare Framed Fine Art, Original Pieces, Hand Signed Pieces, Etchings, Original and Antique Lithographs, Oil Paintings and More Exquisite Bronze and Bronze & Ivory Sculpture, Fine Jewelry, Highest Quality Italian Lead Crystal and Wonderfully Detailed Hanpainted Porcelain - Pieces from Artists including Condo, Dali, Picasso, Remington, Chiparus, Chagall, Pino, Miro, Renoir, Icart, Erte, Zule, Kandinsky, Rodin, Moreau, Kauba, Russell, Ebgi, Moore, Arp, Bragg,Toulouse Lautrec,Giacometti, Ernst, Caulder, Matisse, Audubon & Many More
Lot Number: Lowest
Beautiful Art Glass Vase: Ruby Red and Gold - 13.25"h - Hand Blown
1733: Beautiful Art Glass VaseEst. $250-$350Lot Passed
PICASSO "SEATED OLD MAN": PABLO PICASSO - LIMITED EDITION GICLEE' - FRAMED AND MATTED - MINT - 20X13 APPX IMAGE
1735: PICASSO "SEATED OLD MAN"Est. $3,400-$4,300Lot Passed
"Buda" Bronze Sculpture - Wang: "Buda" Bronze Sculpture - Wang - Beautiful Color Patina Finish - Mounted on Fine Italian Marble Base - Signed - Mint Condition - 11"H x 6"W - Lost Wax Cast - Reproduction
1737: "Buda" Bronze Sculpture - WangEst. $1,500-$2,100Lot Passed
LALIQUE "NUDE" SCULPTURE: LALIQUE "NUDE REVE" SCULPTURE- MINT CONDITION WITH ORIGINAL BOX AND PAPERWORK - SIGNED AND NUMBERED - APPROX. 2 1/2 INCHES
1739: LALIQUE "NUDE" SCULPTUREEst. $900-$1,200Lot Passed
Miro "Lithograph III" 1977: Miro "Lithograph III" 1977. Printed by Mourlot and published in 1977 for the "Miro Lithographe III" catalogue raisonné. Size: 12 1/4 x 9 3/4 inches (317 x 245mm); Framed.
1745: Miro "Lithograph III" 1977Est. $1,400-$1,900Lot Passed
SALVADOR DALI WOODBLOCK: SALVADOR DALI WOODBLOCK - SIGNED - MINT CONDITION - UNIQUE COLOR AND PLATE VARIATIONS - FRAMED AND MATTED - RIVES PAPER
1749: SALVADOR DALI WOODBLOCKEst. $2,000-$2,800Lot Passed
H. BELIANE HAND SIGNED LTD. ED: H. BELIANE HAND SIGNED AND NUMBERED LITHOGRAPH - MINT CONDITION - APPROX. 26X34 - UNFRAMED
1753: H. BELIANE HAND SIGNED LTD. EDEst. $900-$1,700Lot Passed
Redfish & Crab Bronze Sculpture: 21"H 10"W 10.5"D - Lost Wax Cast
1755: Redfish & Crab Bronze SculptureEst. $1,250-$1,750Lot Passed