Las Vegas, NV, United States
July Modern and Contemporary Art Auction
Introducing our July Modern and Contemporary Art Auction. Our auction will include a large selection of original paintings, limited editions, sculptures, and much more from the world's leading modern and contemporary artists such as Salvador Dali, Pablo Picasso, Alexander Calder, Mr. Brainwash, Peter Max, Marc Chagall, Ferjo, Patricia Govezensky, Alexander Astahov, Wyland, Tom Everhart, Charles Fazzino, and more. Good luck and enjoy bidding. For any questions, feel free to contact us.
Lot Number: Lowest
0080: Britto "Royalty" Hand Signed Limited Edition Sculpture; Authenticated.Est. $1,260-$1,575Lot Passed
0080A: Charles Fazzino Set of 2 Limted edition 3D silscreen on paper w Crystals "Batman Rules the Night,Est. $4,500-$6,000Lot Passed
0081: Marvel Comics "Magneto: Not a Hero #2" Numbered Limited Edition Giclee on Canvas by Daniel AcunaEst. $500-$625Lot Passed
0083: "Bora Bora Boogie Bored" Limited Edition Hand Pulled Original Lithograph by Renowned Charles SchulzEst. $3,200-$4,000Lot Passed
0084: Martin Katon, "California Quail" Original Oil Painting on Canvas, Hand Signed with LetterEst. $2,000-$2,500
0085: Rafal Olbinski- Hand Pulled Original Lithograph "Explicit Introspection"Est. $720-$900Lot Passed
0086: Barry Leighton-Jones (1932-2011), "Frozen Assets" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and HandEst. $140-$175Lot Passed
0087: Paul Blaine Henrie (1932-1999), "Afternoon on Olivera St" Hand Signed Original Painting on CanvasEst. $6,000-$7,500Lot Passed
0088: Marvel Comics "Captain America and Bucky #621" Numbered Limited Edition Giclee on Canvas by ChrisEst. $500-$625Lot Passed
0089: "Then and Now" Limited Edition Lithograph by Edna Hibel (1917-2014), Numbered and Hand Signed withEst. $460-$575Lot Passed
0090: Charles Fazzino- 3D Construction Silkscreen Serigraph "Looneywood"Est. $2,880-$3,600Lot Passed
0091: Patricia Govezensky- Original Acrylic with Hand Painted Frame "Best Party Ever"Est. $11,200-$14,000Lot Passed
0092: E. Weishoff, "Lions Gate - Jerusalem" Hand Signed Limited Edition Serigraph on Paper with Letter ofEst. $180-$225Lot Passed
0093: Mr. Brainwash- Resin Sculpture "Art Is Not a Crime (Gold)"Est. $2,400-$3,000
0094: Ronnie Cutrone (1948-2013), "Identity Crisis" Limited Edition Serigraph, Numbered and Hand SignedEst. $600-$750Lot Passed
0095: Anatoly Metlan, "Saint Denis La Nuit" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Hand Signed withEst. $140-$175Lot Passed