Gardena, CA, United States
August 21st Furniture & Rug
August 21st Furniture & Rug
Lot Number: Lowest
0455: Hawkes Footed Centerpiece Bowl, Sterling Silver, Cut Crystal. Stunning detailsEst. $600-$800
0456: Asymmetrical Art Glass Vase Marilyn Monroe Gold Iridescent "Jacks are Wild"Est. $250-$300Lot Passed
0457: Pair of 2-branch Centerpiece Candelabra, 8 faceted prisms removeable boubecheEst. $150-$200Lot Passed
0458: 12pc American c1900 Engraved Polished Crystal Salad Luncheon Plates, UnmarkedEst. $150-$200
0460: 10pc Classic Tiffin Franciscan Etched Glass Low Sherbet Compote Glasses DancerEst. $150-$200Lot Passed
0461: Lalique Art Glass Cache Poisson Puffer Fish in Yellow / Jaune in box.Est. $120-$150
0462: 3 sizes Minton Aesthetic Faisan Oval Serving Platters 9.5" 10.75" 12.5" red blueEst. $250-$300Lot Passed
0464: Luxardo Murano Art Glass Duck Decanter, c1960. Marked Made in Murano ItalyEst. $150-$200Lot Passed
0465: Royal Vienna Covered Teacup Sahleplik, fluted, hand painted flowers 19th centuryEst. $150-$200Lot Passed
0466: Vintage Orrefors Art Glass Bowl Corona Pattern LH 4384 Lars Hellsten 9"Est. $150-$200Lot Passed
0467: Pair of Daum Art Glass Modernist Bookends, organic sculptural forms, signedEst. $250-$300Lot Passed
0470: Meissen Porcelain Figurine Allegory Summer cherub putti w/ wheat knife c 1900Est. $350-$400Lot Passed
0471: 11pc KPM Royal Berlin Hand Painted Porcelain Plates c1900 8 3/8" florals 10/6Est. $1,500-$2,000Lot Passed
0472: Moser 11" Art Glass Vase hand painted enamel flowers, gilt Fluted pillar c1920Est. $350-$400Lot Passed
0473: Royal Bonn Hand Painted Porcelain Ginger Jar form Vase Young woman c 1920Est. $250-$300Lot Passed
0475: Millefiore Art Glass Paperweight Teapot / lantern form Matte finish 19th centuryEst. $200-$300Lot Passed
0476: B & H Limoges France Porcelain Gilt Scalloped Rim Footed Centerpiece Bowl c1920Est. $120-$150
0477: Rogers Smith & Co Hartford Connecticut Silverplate Salver, c1860 oval formEst. $150-$200Lot Passed
0478: Vtg 4pc Leather living room set sofa loveseat chair ottoman Made in South AfricaEst. $1,000-$1,200Lot Passed
0479: Large Dark stained pine sideboard, iron pulls, rustic design. Last quarter 20thEst. $300-$400Lot Passed
0480: Hand crafted rustic wood chest, removable lid, interior painted green, paneledEst. $200-$250Lot Passed