SUMMER FINE ART & ESTATE AUCTION 2011-07-29 Auction - 1024 Price Results - Rome & Associates in DE - Page 10

Wyoming, DE, United States

SUMMER FINE ART & ESTATE AUCTION

Lot Number: Lowest
"GIRAFFE" BRONZE SCULPTURE: "GIRAFFE" BRONZE SCULPTURE - APPROX. 22H X 26L X 11W - BROWN PATINA WITH HIGHLIGHTS - MINT CONDITION
0337: "GIRAFFE" BRONZE SCULPTUREEst. $2,100-$2,800
Jorn original lithograph, 1954: Jorn original lithograph, 1954. This print was published in Milan in 1954 by Groupe Espace for the very rare Documenti d'arte d'oggi. Sheet size 12 1/2 x 8 1/2 inches (318 x 220 mm) - Professionally
0339: Jorn original lithograph, 1954Est. $1,625-$1,950
PICASSO "WOMAN IN GREEN": PABLO PICASSO - LIMITED EDITION GICLEE' - FRAMED AND MATTED - MINT - 20X13 APPX PAGE
0342: PICASSO "WOMAN IN GREEN"Est. $500-$750Lot Passed
E. OLIVER ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH: E. OLIVER - HAND SIGNED AND NUMBERED LITHOGRAPH - VERY GOOD CONDITION - APPROX. 22X30 - UNFRAMED
0343: E. OLIVER ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPHEst. $350-$500Lot Passed
Wifredo Lam original lithograph: Wifredo Lam original lithograph. Executed in 1963 for XXe Siecle (issue No. 21) and published in Paris by San Lazzaro. Sheet size 12 1/4 x 9 1/4 inches; 310 x 235mm. - Professionally Framed &
0345: Wifredo Lam original lithographEst. $1,000-$1,200Lot Passed
Magnelli original lithograph, 1967: Magnelli original lithograph, 1967. Executed in 1967 for XXe Siecle (issue No. 29 "Vers un nouvel humanism"), published in Paris by San Lazzaro. Sheet size 12 1/4 x 18 3/8 inches (310 x 465mm -
0349: Magnelli original lithograph, 1967Est. $1,000-$1,200Lot Passed
"Deer" Bronze Sculpture - Mene: "Deer" Bronze Sculpture - Mene - Museum Brown Finish - Mounted on a Fine Italian Marble Base - Beautifully Detailed - Signed - Mint Condition - 9"H x 10"W - Lost Wax Cast Bronze
0351: "Deer" Bronze Sculpture - MeneEst. $1,700-$2,125
Matisse Ponhoir "Sumerian Head" 1944: Matisse Ponhoir "Sumerian Head" 1944 - Published in 1944 by Cahiers d'Art. Seldom seen on the market, this is a rich and magnificent impression on smooth wove paper, with a printed text inscription
0353: Matisse Ponhoir "Sumerian Head" 1944Est. $1,625-$1,950Lot Passed
14ky Emerald & Diamond Ring: 14kY Emerald Ring - 2.74 gm Gold Weight - .71ct Emerald - .23ctw Diamonds
0355: 14ky Emerald & Diamond RingEst. $750-$1,000Lot Passed
PICASSO "YELLOW EMBRACE": PABLO PICASSO - LIMITED EDITION GICLEE' - FRAMED AND MATTED - MINT - 20X13 APPX PAGE
0356: PICASSO "YELLOW EMBRACE"Est. $500-$750Lot Passed
MOTHER AND CHILD" BRONZE SCULPTURE: MOTHER AND CHILD BRONZE SCULPTURE - APPROX. 15H X16L - MULTI-COLOR PATINA - MINT CONDITION
0357: MOTHER AND CHILD" BRONZE SCULPTUREEst. $1,650-$2,200Lot Passed
"BLACK BEAR" Bronze Sculpture: BLACK BEAR BRONZE SCULPTURE - VERY GOOD DETAIL AND FINISH -10HX15LX8D - LOST WAX CAST BRONZE - MOUNTED ON A MARBLE BASE - MUSEUM QUALITY
0361: "BLACK BEAR" Bronze SculptureEst. $1,600-$2,000Lot Passed
PICASSO "CHILDREN WRITING": PABLO PICASSO - LIMITED EDITION GICLEE' - FRAMED AND MATTED - MINT - 20X13 APPX PAGE
0362: PICASSO "CHILDREN WRITING"Est. $500-$750
DALI LTD EDITION LITHOGRAPH: SALVADORE DALI - "THE DEVIL LOGICIAN"- LTD EDITION LITHOGRAPH - PROFESSIONALLY FRAMED AND MATTED - MINT CONDITION - SIGNED IN THE PLATE - FRAMED SIZE APPX 25 X 20 1/2
0367: DALI LTD EDITION LITHOGRAPHEst. $1,000-$1,400Lot Passed
Bruna Pecciarini original lithograph: Bruna Pecciarini original lithograph. Published in Milan in 1954 by Groupe Espace for the very rare Documenti d'arte d'oggi. Sheet size: 12 1/2 x 8 1/2 inches (318 x 220 mm) - Professionally Framed &
0369: Bruna Pecciarini original lithographEst. $1,125-$1,350Lot Passed
"Spanish Soldier" Bronze Sculpture - Aime: "Spanish Soldier" Bronze Sculpture - After Aime - Beautiful Color Patina - Mounted on a Fine Italian Marble Base - Beautifully Detailed - Signed - Mint Condition - 21"H x 9"W - Lost Wax Cast Bronze
0371: "Spanish Soldier" Bronze Sculpture - AimeEst. $2,200-$2,750