SUMMER FINE ART & ESTATE AUCTION 2011-07-29 Auction - 1024 Price Results - Rome & Associates in DE - Page 38

Wyoming, DE, United States

SUMMER FINE ART & ESTATE AUCTION

Lot Number: Lowest
MONET "HOUSES OF PARLIAMENT": MONET - "HOUSES OF PARLIMENT" - LIMITED EDITION GICLEE' ON PAPER - APPROX. 17 X 22 - FRAMED AND MATTED
1392: MONET "HOUSES OF PARLIAMENT"Est. $600-$900Lot Passed
"DUMBO" DISNEY SERICELL: WALT DISNEY - "DUMBO" - LTD EDITION SERICELL/SERIGRAPH - PROFESSIONALLY FRAMED & MATTED - MINT CONDITION - DISNEY SEAL - FRAME SIZE APPX 19 X 22
1393: "DUMBO" DISNEY SERICELLEst. $625-$875Lot Passed
"Bull" Bronze Sculpture - Bonheur: "Bull" Bronze Sculpture - After Bonheur - Museum Brown Finish - Mounted on Fine Italian Marble Base - Signed - Mint Condition - 15.5"H x 22"W - Lost Wax Cast Bronze
1395: "Bull" Bronze Sculpture - BonheurEst. $3,000-$3,750Lot Passed
"BOY RIDING DOLPHIN" BRONZE FOUNTAIN: "BOY RIDING DOLPHIN" BRONZE FOUNTAIN - PRE-PLUMBED - MULTI-COLOR PATINA - APPROX. 24H - MINT - CONDITION - PUMP INCLUDED
1399: "BOY RIDING DOLPHIN" BRONZE FOUNTAINEst. $1,350-$1,800Lot Passed
MARC CHAGALL "WOLF PIT": MARC CHAGALL "WOLF PIT" - LIMITED EDITION GICLEE' - FRAMED AND MATTED - MINT - 22X17 APPX PAGE
1402: MARC CHAGALL "WOLF PIT"Est. $600-$900Lot Passed
Edouard Manet woodcut "Olympia": Edouard Manet woodcut "Olympia" - This woodcut was executed by Alfred Prunaire after the Manet painting. This impression was printed on thin japan paper and published by Paul Cassirer in 1923. Sheet
1407: Edouard Manet woodcut "Olympia"Est. $1,625-$1,950Lot Passed
PICASSO "SEATED OLD MAN": PABLO PICASSO - LIMITED EDITION GICLEE' - FRAMED AND MATTED - MINT - 20X13 APPX PAGE
1408: PICASSO "SEATED OLD MAN"Est. $500-$750Lot Passed
Henri Michaux Original Zincograph: Henri Michaux Original Zincograph (a lithograph which was printed from a zinc plate rather than a stone). Impression on wove paper, this original Henri Michaux was issued in 1958 for the hard-to-find
1411: Henri Michaux Original ZincographEst. $1,000-$1,200Lot Passed
"Scalp" Bronze Sculpture - Remington: "Scalp" Bronze Sculpture - After Remington - Museum Brown Patina - Mounted on a Fine Italian Marble Base - Beautifully Detailed - Signed - 13.5"H x 10"W - Lost Wax Cast Bronze
1417: "Scalp" Bronze Sculpture - RemingtonEst. $1,000-$1,250Lot Passed
Gianni Monnet Original Serigraph: Gianni Monnet Original Serigraph - Medium: silkscreen / serigraph. Monnet was one of the founders of the Arte Concreta movement. Printed on smooth wove paper and published by Groupe Espace in Milan
1419: Gianni Monnet Original SerigraphEst. $1,125-$1,350Lot Passed