SUMMER FINE ART & ESTATE AUCTION 2011-07-29 Auction - 1024 Price Results - Rome & Associates in DE - Page 6

217: Marc Chagall Original Lithograph1227: Piet Mondrian color Ponchoir159: Henri Matisse lithograph "Rosace"
Wyoming, DE, United States

SUMMER FINE ART & ESTATE AUCTION

Lot Number: Lowest
MARC CHAGALL "ORPHEUS": MARC CHAGALL "ORPHEUS" - LIMITED EDITION GICLEE' - FRAMED AND MATTED - MINT - 22X17 APPX PAGE
0192: MARC CHAGALL "ORPHEUS"Est. $600-$900Lot Passed
PICASSO LTD EDITION LITHOGRAPH: PABLO PICASSO - "WOMAN WITH HAT SEATED IN AN ARMCHAIR"- LTD EDITION LITHOGRAPH - PROFESSIONALLY FRAMED AND MATTED - MINT CONDITION - ESTATE SIGNED WITH SEAL - FRAMED SIZE APPX 33 1/2 X 28
0197: PICASSO LTD EDITION LITHOGRAPHEst. $1,500-$2,100Lot Passed
MARC CHAGALL "CIRCUS I": MARC CHAGALL "CIRCUS I" - LIMTED EDITION GICLEE' - FRAMED AND MATTED - MINT - 22X17 APPX PAGE
0202: MARC CHAGALL "CIRCUS I"Est. $600-$900Lot Passed
DALI "PICADOR" LITHOGRAPH: DALI - LITHOGRAPH - PLATE SIGNED - FRAMED AND MATTED - MINT - 30x20 APPX PAGE
0204: DALI "PICADOR" LITHOGRAPHEst. $500-$750Lot Passed
"Stallion" Bronze Sculpture - Mene: "Stallion" Bronze Sculpture - After Mene - Beautiful Patina - Mounted on a Fine Italian Marble Base - Beautifully Detailed - Signed - Mint Condition - 12"H x 17"W - Lost Wax Cast Bronze
0207: "Stallion" Bronze Sculpture - MeneEst. $1,800-$2,250Lot Passed
PICASSO "MAN WITH STRAW HAT": PABLO PICASSO - LIMITED EDITION GICLEE' - FRAMED AND MATTED - MINT - 20X13 APPX PAGE
0208: PICASSO "MAN WITH STRAW HAT"Est. $500-$750Lot Passed
PICASSO "THE LOVERS": PABLO PICASSO - LIMITED EDITION GICLEE' - FRAMED AND MATTED - MINT - 20X13 APPX PAGE
0212: PICASSO "THE LOVERS"Est. $500-$750Lot Passed
Marc Chagall Original Lithograph: Marc Chagall "The Bay" original lithograph - Catalogue reference: Mourlot 356. Executed for Derrière le Miroir in 1962, and published in Paris by the highly regarded Maeght atelier. Sheet size: 15 x
0217: Marc Chagall Original LithographEst. $4,250-$5,100Lot Passed
"Mother & Daughter" Bronze Sculpture - Carlier: "Mother & Daughter" Bronze Sculpture - After Carlier - Beautiful Color Patina - Mounted on Fine Italian Marble Base - Signed - Mint Condition - 28"H x 14"W - Lost Wax Cast Bronze
0219: "Mother & Daughter" Bronze Sculpture - CarlierEst. $5,600-$7,000