EUROPEAN ANTIQUE ENGRAVINGS & ETCHINGS 3 2022-10-02 Auction - 400 Price Results - Marnie Collection Auction in FL

ANTIQUE ENGRAVING AFTER ANTONIO CANOVA PERSEUSBOTANICAL PRINT YELLOW FLOWERENGRAVING AFTER CANOVA MONUMENT OF PRINCE OF ORANGE
MIAMI BEACH, FL, United States

EUROPEAN ANTIQUE ENGRAVINGS & ETCHINGS 3

An exclusive collection of beautiful European engravings, etchings, and lithographs. Old Masters - Greek / Roman - Latin and Greek Religious Manuscripts - Neoclassical Statues - Maps - Architectural - Gothic - Baroque - Renaissance. No Buyer's Premium. Shipping via USPS Priority Mail
Lot Number: Lowest
BOTANICAL PRINT YELLOW FLOWER: FRENCH TEXT IN VERSO. SIZE: 10.5 X 7.5 INCHES. UNFRAMED. PRINTED IN 1957.
7091: BOTANICAL PRINT YELLOW FLOWEREst. $100-$150Lot Passed
7092: BOTANICAL PRINT YELLOW FLOWEREst. $100-$150Lot Passed
7093: BOTANICAL PRINT YELLOW FLOWEREst. $100-$150Lot Passed
7094: BOTANICAL PRINT YELLOW FLOWEREst. $100-$150Lot Passed
7095: BOTANICAL PRINT YELLOW FLOWEREst. $100-$150Lot Passed
LOT OF 4 VINTAGE NAUTICAL PRINTS: PRINTED IN ITALY CIRCA 1970. SIZE: 14 X 13 INCHES APPROX. PRINTS ARE UNFRAMED.
7101: LOT OF 4 VINTAGE NAUTICAL PRINTSEst. $100-$150
7102: LOT OF 4 VINTAGE NAUTICAL PRINTSEst. $100-$150
7104: LOT OF 4 VINTAGE NAUTICAL PRINTSEst. $100-$150
18th C ROMAN BUST ENGRAVING: Antique Roman Bust Engraving. Sheet Size: 19 X 14 inches approx. Engraving is Unframed.
7140: 18th C ROMAN BUST ENGRAVINGEst. $300-$400Lot Passed
7150: 18th C ROMAN BUST ENGRAVINGEst. $250-$300Lot Passed
7151: 18th C ROMAN BUST ENGRAVINGEst. $250-$300Lot Passed
7152: 18th C ROMAN BUST ENGRAVINGEst. $250-$300Lot Passed
7153: 18th C ROMAN BUST ENGRAVINGEst. $250-$300Lot Passed
ANTIQUE ENGRAVING ROMAN FORUM: Sheet Size: 19.5 X 13.5 inches approx. Image Size: 9.5 X 14 inches approx.
7160: ANTIQUE ENGRAVING ROMAN FORUMEst. $100-$150Lot Passed