SUSANIN'S Premiere 98 2011-07-30 Auction - 695 Price Results - Susanin's Auctions in IL - Page 21

986127: ARMAND DE BEUL (BELGIAN 1874-1953) STORM CLOUDS983020: THREE CARVED IVORY FLORAL COMPOSITIONS.986078: ROMERO BRITTO (BRAZILIAN, B.1963) TWO WORKS.
Chicago, IL, United States

SUSANIN'S Premiere 98

Featuring Furniture, Decorations, Textiles, Fine Art, Asian and Silver
Lot Number: Lowest
HAMADAN CARPET.: HAMADAN CARPET. 8' x 5'1"
985018: HAMADAN CARPET.Est. $400-$600Lot Passed
KILIM CARPET.: KILIM CARPET. 9'10" x 6'9"
985019: KILIM CARPET.Est. $200-$400Lot Passed
FLORAL HOOK RUG.: FLORAL HOOK RUG. Together with two floral motif rugs Hook rug: 6' x 3"11"
985020: FLORAL HOOK RUG.Est. $100-$200Lot Passed
ARDABIL RUG.: ARDABIL RUG. 7'5" x 4'3"
985021: ARDABIL RUG.Est. $100-$200Lot Passed
PERSIAN BAKHTIARI RUG.: PERSIAN BAKHTIARI RUG. 8'5" x 5'11"
985022: PERSIAN BAKHTIARI RUG.Est. $300-$500Lot Passed
PERSIAN HERIZ CARPET.: PERSIAN HERIZ CARPET. 7'4" x 5'2"
985023: PERSIAN HERIZ CARPET.Est. $300-$500Lot Passed
INDO KESHAN RUG.: INDO KESHAN RUG. Together with a Persian rug Indo Keshan: 5'9" x 3'9" Persian rug: 4'10" x 3'6"
985024: INDO KESHAN RUG.Est. $100-$200
PERSIAN RUG.: PERSIAN RUG. 5'11" x 4'
985025: PERSIAN RUG.Est. $100-$200
TWO FRAMED DECORATIVE PRINTS.: TWO FRAMED DECORATIVE PRINTS. "Partridge Shooting" and "Snipe Shooting" Sight: 17.5" x 22", Frame: 27.25" x 31.5" each
986002: TWO FRAMED DECORATIVE PRINTS.Est. $50-$100
GROUP OF 23 HONORE DAUMIER PRINTS.: GROUP OF 23 HONORE DAUMIER PRINTS. Each a transfer lithograph with newsprint, from the series: Plaisirs des Champs Elys'ees, Coqueterie, Les Musiciens de Paris and Sentiments & Passions; Loose sheets
986006: GROUP OF 23 HONORE DAUMIER PRINTS.Est. $200-$400