Annual Fine Art, Estate and Original Works 2011-07-24 Auction - 1087 Price Results - Auction House Road in Utah - Page 8

121: "AMERICAN INDIAN BUST" BRONZE SCULPTURE10B: Signed E. Drouot Bronze and Ivory - The Hunter10Y: Alberto Giacometti Original Limited Edition Bronze
Salt Lake City, Utah , United States

Annual Fine Art, Estate and Original Works

One of our biggest auctions of the year! Featuring 100s of original and limited edition sculptures, as well as Rare Bronze and Ivory Sculptures. 100's of Rare original Lithographs and serigraphs This is easily the largest lot of very rare hand carved Ivory Sculptures offered. Also included in this auction are 100's of unique Art Works... i.e Hand carved bone and Jade Sculptures. Also a wide variety of fine Jewellery and much much more.
Lot Number: Lowest
"LEISURE" BRONZE SCULPTURE: RECAST BRONZE SCULPTURE - VERY GOOD DETAIL - MULTI-COLOR PATINA WITH GOLDEN HIGHLIGHTS PATINA - APPROX. 10L- MINT CONDITION
0100: "LEISURE" BRONZE SCULPTUREEst. $800-$1,200Lot Passed
"SETTER" BRONZE SCULPTURE CLOCK: BRONZE SCULPTURE CLOCK - VERY GOOD DETAIL -MUSEUM BROWN PATINA WITH GOLDEN HIGHLIGHTS PATINA - MINT CONDITION
0102: "SETTER" BRONZE SCULPTURE CLOCKEst. $1,900-$2,400Lot Passed
"EAGLE IN FLIGHT"BRONZE SCULPTURE: RECAST BRONZE SCULPTURE - VERY GOOD DETAIL - MUSEUM BROWN PATINA WITH GOLDEN HIGHLIGHTS PATINA - MINT CONDITION
0103: "EAGLE IN FLIGHT"BRONZE SCULPTUREEst. $900-$1,400Lot Passed
"FISHING" BRONZE SCULPTURE: RECAST BRONZE SCULPTURE - VERY GOOD DETAIL - MUSEUM BROWN PATINA WITH GOLDEN HIGHLIGHTS PATINA - APPROX. 42HX25L MINT CONDITION
0104: "FISHING" BRONZE SCULPTUREEst. $2,900-$3,400Lot Passed
"CHILD WITH FROG" BRONZE FOUNTAIN: RECAST BRONZE SCULPTURE FOUNTAIN - VERY GOOD DETAIL - MULTI-COLOR PATINA WITH GOLDEN HIGHLIGHTS PATINA - MINT CONDITION
0105: "CHILD WITH FROG" BRONZE FOUNTAINEst. $1,600-$1,900Lot Passed
Joan Miro Limited Edition Bronze: Joan Miro signed and numbered recast bronze sculpture. Very well maintained - Museum Patina - Rare - Mint Condition - Approx. size: 18x8x7.
0105Y: Joan Miro Limited Edition BronzeEst. $3,500-$4,900Lot Passed
"FROG FOUNTAIN" BRONZE SCULPTURE: RECAST BRONZE SCULPTURE FOUNTAIN - VERY GOOD DETAIL - MULTI-COLOR PATINA WITH GOLDEN HIGHLIGHTS PATINA - MINT - APPROX. 14H
0106: "FROG FOUNTAIN" BRONZE SCULPTUREEst. $1,600-$1,900Lot Passed
0107Y: Joan Miro Limited Edition BronzeEst. $3,500-$4,900Lot Passed
0108Y: Joan Miro Limited Edition BronzeEst. $3,500-$4,900Lot Passed
"NUDE WITH BULL" BRONZE SCULPTURE: RECAST BRONZE SCULPTURE - VERY GOOD DETAIL - MUSEUM BROWN PATINA WITH GOLDEN HIGHLIGHTS - MINT CONDITION - APPROX. 15LX8H
0109: "NUDE WITH BULL" BRONZE SCULPTUREEst. $2,200-$3,100Lot Passed
"PUPPY" BRONZE SCULPTURE: RECAST BRONZE SCULPTURE - VERY GOOD DETAIL - MUSEUM BROWN PATINA WITH GOLDEN HIGHLIGHTS - MINT CONDITION - APPROX. 7L
0110: "PUPPY" BRONZE SCULPTUREEst. $275-$350Lot Passed
"PIXIE" BRONZE FOUNTAIN: SOLID RECAST BRONZE FOUNTAIN - PRE-PLUMBED - VERY GOOD DETAIL AND PATINA - MINT CONDITION - APPROX. 23H
0112: "PIXIE" BRONZE FOUNTAINEst. $1,600-$1,900Lot Passed