DISCOVERY FIREARMS & ADVERTISING SALE 2022-09-03 Auction - 871 Price Results - Milestone Auctions in OH - Page 3

ORIGINAL CRATED WINCHESTER CANNONBUTTERFIELD BRADFORE 8-BORE MARKET GUNWINCHESTER MODEL 43 BOLT ACTION RIFLE
Willoughby, OH, United States

DISCOVERY FIREARMS & ADVERTISING SALE

MILESTONE AUCTIONS PROUDLY PRESENTS: DISCOVERY FIREARMS, KNIFE, WINCHESTER, & AMMUNITION SALE Milestone Auctions is proud to present our Fall Discovery Firearms and Ammunition sale. Highlights are a large collection of Winchester memorabilia which includes Winchester Advertising, Tools, Locks, Flashlights, Fishing Equipment and more. The sale contains over 110 lots of Pistols and Revolvers, including Colt, Smith & Wesson, Glock, Beretta, Antique Pistols and more. There are over 200 lots of Rifles, Muskets and Shot Guns. Manufacturers are Winchester, Remington, Mossberg, Stevens, Spencer, Springfield, Marlin, Savage and many more!! There are many lots of Rifle, Shotgun and pistol cases. The sale has 100's of knives in 60 plus lots. There are pocket and side knives from manufacturers such as Case, Puma, Winchester, and Buck. In addition there are thousands of rounds of modern and collectible ammunition for rifles, pistols, revolvers and shotguns. Also included are firearm parts, scopes and accessories. Over 870 lots of nice items for the firearm and knife enthusiast. SATURDAY SEPTEMBER 3RD 2022 10:00 AM "FULL CATALOG & LIVE BIDDING AVAILABLE THRU" WWW.MILESTONEAUCTIONS.COM LIVEAUCTIONEERS, INVALUABLE, & PROXIBID PHONE BIDS & ABSENTEE BIDS Call 440-527-8060 MILESTONE AUCTIONS GALLERY 38198 Willoughby Parkway Willoughby, Ohio 44094 (440) 527-8060 milestoneauctions@yahoo.com Auctioneer: Miles King Buyers Premium: 20% Online 17% In-house 3% Added for Credit Card Payments MILESTONE AUCTIONS IS ALWAYS LOOKING FOR QUALITY CONSIGNMENTS! ONE PIECE OR ENTIRE COLLECTIONS!! CALL 440-527-8060 FOR DETAILS
Lot Number: Lowest
WINCHESTER ADVERTISING LOT: Winchester Advertising Pieces - (4) signs, various sizes, ca 1950's; 1951 Ammunition Handbook
0050: WINCHESTER ADVERTISING LOTEst. $100-$200
WINCHESTER COUNTER TOP AD. BASES: Winchester Store Countertop Advertising Bases - (2) Bases used by the Winchester Store, Frames missing, ca 1920's
0051: WINCHESTER COUNTER TOP AD. BASESEst. $100-$200
WINCHESTER OLIN BADGES & BELT BUCKLE: Winchester/Olin Badges - (4) Security Badges, various dates; (1) Brass Belt Buckle
0052: WINCHESTER OLIN BADGES & BELT BUCKLEEst. $300-$500
WINCHESTER PAPER WEIGHT: Winchester-Western Bullet Paperweight - ca 1950's-1960's
0053: WINCHESTER PAPER WEIGHTEst. $100-$150
0054: WINCHESTER PAPER WEIGHTEst. $100-$150
WINCHESTER PAINT CAN: Winchester Varnish Stain- (1) 1/2 Pint, Ground Color, #2711
0055: WINCHESTER PAINT CANEst. $200-$300
RARE WINCHESTER PAINT BROCHURE HOLDER: Winchester Paint Brochure Holder - Original Tin Litho Countertop Brochure Holder with (1) original Paint Brochure
0056: RARE WINCHESTER PAINT BROCHURE HOLDEREst. $300-$500
RILLIONS WINCHESTER BICYCLE MEDALLIONS: Winchester Bicycle Medallions - (2) different versions, (1) enameled, (1) brass, ca 1920's to 1940's
0057: RILLIONS WINCHESTER BICYCLE MEDALLIONSEst. $100-$200
WINCHESTER STOCK CERTIFICATES: Winchester Stock Certificate - 100 Shares of Preferred Stock, ca 1929
0058: WINCHESTER STOCK CERTIFICATESEst. $100-$200
1929 100 SHARES WINCHESTER STOCK CERT.: Winchester Stock Certificate - 100 Shares of Common Stock, ca 1929
0059: 1929 100 SHARES WINCHESTER STOCK CERT.Est. $100-$200
RARE WINCHESTER CLAY TARGETS: Winchester Club Clay Targets - (2) Targets
0060: RARE WINCHESTER CLAY TARGETSEst. $100-$200
WINCHESTER TARGET THROWERS: Winchester -Western Hand Clay Target Throwers - (1) Winchester Hand Trap, ca 1920's; (1)Winchester-Western Clay Target Hand Thrower, ca 1950's to 1960's
0061: WINCHESTER TARGET THROWERSEst. $100-$200
WINCHESTER OLIN SCHOOL POINTER: Winchester-Olin School Pointer - Winchester Flashlight with pointer made by Wm S. Brown & Earl, Phila, Penna
0062: WINCHESTER OLIN SCHOOL POINTEREst. $100-$150
WINCHESTER FLASH LIGHT SCHOOL POINTER: Winchester/Olin School Pointer - Winchester Flashlight with pointer made by Clay-Adams, NY
0063: WINCHESTER FLASH LIGHT SCHOOL POINTEREst. $100-$150
RARE WINCHESTER RAILROAD FLASHLIGHT: Winchester Railroad Flashlight - Rare Three Switch Railroad Signal Flashlight ca 1920's;
0064: RARE WINCHESTER RAILROAD FLASHLIGHTEst. $100-$200
RARE WINCHESTER RAILROAD FLASHLIGHT: Winchester Railroad Flashlight - Single Switch Railroad Signal Flashlight ca 1930's;
0065: RARE WINCHESTER RAILROAD FLASHLIGHTEst. $200-$300
TWO FINE WINCHESTER SHOT SHELL BOXES: Early Winchester Shot Shell Boxes - (1) Leader; (1) Repeater; both empty
0066: TWO FINE WINCHESTER SHOT SHELL BOXESEst. $200-$300
WINCHESTER SIGNAL KIT IN BOX: Winchester Safety Signal Kit in Original Box - Flashlight & Flare, top box flap broken
0067: WINCHESTER SIGNAL KIT IN BOXEst. $100-$200
WINCHESTER FISHING LOT: Winchester/Misc Fishing Items - (3) Winchester Wooden Lures, #9204, #9203, #9206; (1) Unmarked Bobber; (1) Fred Arbpgast Jitterbug, (1) Box of Winchester Aberdeen Superior Hooks; (1) Winchester
0068: WINCHESTER FISHING LOTEst. $200-$300
WINCHESTER FLASHLIGHTS: Winchester Flashlights - (10) 22K Copper/22K Copper Accent Flashlights, ca 1920's
0069: WINCHESTER FLASHLIGHTSEst. $100-$200
Winchester Plum Bob - Solid Brass: Brass plum bob.
0070: Winchester Plum Bob - Solid BrassEst. $100-$200
WINCHESTER CARPENTER TOOLS: Winchester Carpentry Measuring Tools - (1) 3 ft Folding Rule, #9566; (1) Double Arm Metal Scribe , #1779; (1) 6-in Square, #9726,
0071: WINCHESTER CARPENTER TOOLSEst. $150-$300
RAER WINCHESTER BATTERY TESTER: Winchester Battery Tester -(1) Rare Wooden Store Battery Tester, ca 1920's
0072: RAER WINCHESTER BATTERY TESTEREst. $200-$300
RATED WINCHESTER BATTERY RELATED ITEMS: Winchester Battery Related Items - (1) Metal Battery Tester; (1) Box of Flashlight Bulbs in Original Box; (19) Various Winchester Batteries; (1) Wooden Battery Box, #1511
0072A: RATED WINCHESTER BATTERY RELATED ITEMSEst. $100-$200