Cary, NC, United States
Important Sep Two Days Sale
We will host an important two-day sale on Sep. 3rd and 4th. We will provide good Western artworks and Important Asian Antique from our cooperators galleries and antique dealers in this sale. We hope our customers enjoy the sale and keep following our sale. We host bi-weekly sale every other Saturday. Thank you.
Lot Number: Lowest
0027: WOJCIECH FANGOR 1922-2015 POLISH CANYON PAINTING COMPOSITION ON PAPEREst. $8,000-$10,000Lot Passed
0031: TAKASHI MURAKAMI B.1942 JAPANESE LITHOGRAPH JELLYFISH EYESEst. $2,000-$4,000
0038: Oil painting Winter landscape in the village Marton Adalbert AleksandrovichEst. $10,000-$20,000Lot Passed
0039: Oil painting Autumn in the Carpathians Rudenko Vladimir MikhailovichEst. $2,000-$4,000Lot Passed
0041: SHISHKO SERGEY FEDOROVICH OIL PAINTING DENSE FOREST ON CARDBOARDEst. $40,000-$60,000Lot Passed
0042: GLUSHEHENKO NIKOLAY PETROVICH OIL PAINTING STILL LIFE ON CARDBOARDEst. $40,000-$60,000Lot Passed
0043: SERGEI IVANOVICH SVETOSLAVSKY OIL PAINTING RIVER LANDSCAPE ON CANVASEst. $6,000-$8,000Lot Passed
0044: MAKSIMENKO NIKOLAY ANTONOVICH OIL PAINTING CHRYSANTHEMUMS ON CANVASEst. $20,000-$40,000Lot Passed