Multi Estate Fine Art & Antique 2022-09-07 Auction - 150 Price Results - Art Antique Auction Gallery in FL

Willem De Kooning Oil on CanvasPablo Picasso SculptureDiego Rivera Oil On Canvas
Hialeah Gardens, FL, United States

Multi Estate Fine Art & Antique

Sculpture, Lithograph, Antiques, and more. A wonderful collection of paintings, Auction will be online only. All Measurements are approximately
Lot Number: Lowest
Pablo Picasso Sculpture: Pablo Ruiz Picasso signature appears in lower middle center sculpture . Attribute to Pablo Ruiz Picasso Technique: OIL Measures: inches Image size Medium: wood . Provenance: Private Collection.
0001: Pablo Picasso SculptureEst. $8,000-$12,000Lot Passed
Willem De Kooning Oil on Canvas: Willem De Kooning appears in Lower Left. Attribute to Willem De Kooning Technique:0il Measures: Medium: canvas Image size 24x20.50 Inches. Provenance: Private Collection. Lived between (April 1904 -
0002: Willem De Kooning Oil on CanvasEst. $5,500-$7,500
Georgio de Chirico Mixed Media: Georgio de Chirico appears in Lower right. Attribute to Georgio De Chirico Technique: Mixed Media Measures: Medium: Paper Image size 18 x 14 Inches. Provenance: Private Collection. Lived between
0003: Georgio de Chirico Mixed MediaEst. $3,500-$4,200Lot Passed
Edvard Munch Mixed Media: Edvard Munch appears in Lower right. Attribute to Edvard Munch Technique: Mixed Media Measures: Medium: Paper Image size 12 x 10.25 Inches. Provenance: Private Collection. Lived between (December
0004: Edvard Munch Mixed MediaEst. $4,400-$6,700
Amelia Pelaez Watercolor: Amelia Pelaez appears in Lower right. Attribute to Amelia Pelaez Technique: Watercolor Measures: Medium: Paper Image size 9.50 x 7.75 Inches. Provenance: Private Collection. Lived between (January
0005: Amelia Pelaez WatercolorEst. $4,800-$5,500Lot Passed
Cloude Monet Oil on Canvas: Private Collection Claude Monet in Lower right. Attribute to Claude Monet Thecnique: Oil.,Measures: 20 x 24 inches Image size Medium: Canvas. Provenance: Private Collection. Lived between
0006: Cloude Monet Oil on CanvasEst. $7,800-$10,000Lot Passed
Norman Rockwell mixed media: Norman Rockwell appears in upper right. Attribute to Norman Rockwell Technique: Mixed Media Measures: Medium: Paper Image size 13.25 x 10.50 Inches. Provenance: Private Collection. Lived between
0007: Norman Rockwell mixed mediaEst. $4,000-$5,000Lot Passed
Fernando Botero Oil on Canvas: Fernando Botero appears in lower right. Attribute to Fernando Botero Technique: Oil Measures: 16.25 x 12.50 inches Image size Medium: Canvas . Provenance: Private Collection. Lived between (Apr
0008: Fernando Botero Oil on CanvasEst. $5,200-$8,700Lot Passed
Rene Portocarrero Gouache/Watercolor: Rene Portocarrero appears in Lower Left. Attribute to Rene Portocarrero Technique: Gouache/Watercolor Measures: Medium: Paper Image size 15 x 12 Inches. Provenance: Private Collection. Lived
0009: Rene Portocarrero Gouache/WatercolorEst. $6,200-$8,000Lot Passed
Salvador Dali Lithograph: Salvador Dali appears in Lower left. Attribute to Salvador Dali Measures: 7 x 10 inches Image size Medium: Paper Provenance: Private Collection. Lived between (May 1904 - Jan 1989 ) Salvador
0010: Salvador Dali LithographEst. $2,000-$2,700Lot Passed
Marino Marini Mixed media: Marino Marini appears in Lower right. Attribute to Marino Marini Technique: Mixed Media Measures: 12 x 10 inches Image size Medium: Paper. Provenance: Private Collection. Lived between
0011: Marino Marini Mixed mediaEst. $4,800-$5,900Lot Passed
Joaquin Sorolla Mixed media: Joaquin Sorolla appears in Lower right. Attribute to Joaquin Sorolla Technique: Mixed Media Measures: 13 x 11 inches Image size Medium: Paper. Provenance: Private Collection. Lived between
0012: Joaquin Sorolla Mixed mediaEst. $4,200-$5,600Lot Passed
Georgia O'Keeffee Oil on canvas: Georgia O'Keeffee appears in the back of the painting . Attribute to Georgia O'Keeffee Technique: Oil Measures: Medium: Canvas Image size 20 x 16 Inches. Provenance: Private Collection. Lived
0013: Georgia O'Keeffee Oil on canvasEst. $5,300-$7,800
Pablo Ruiz Picasso Lithograph: Pablo Ruiz Picasso appears in Lower right. Attribute to Pablo Ruiz Picasso Measures: 14 x 17 inches Image size Medium: Paper. Provenance: Private Collection. Lived between (Oct 1881 - Apr 1973)
0014: Pablo Ruiz Picasso LithographEst. $2,500-$3,000Lot Passed
Serge Poliakoff mixed media: Serge Poliakoff appears in Lower right. Attribute to Serge Poliakoff Measures: 14 x 10.5 inches Image size Medium: Paper. Provenance: Private Collection. Lived between (Jan 1900 - Oct 1969) Serge
0015: Serge Poliakoff mixed mediaEst. $3,800-$4,200Lot Passed
Albert Gleizes Mixed Media: Albert Gleizes appears in Lower left. Attribute to Albert Gleizes Technique: Mixed Media Measures: 14.25 x 12.25 inches Image size Medium: Paper. Provenance: Private Collection.Albert Gleizes was a
0016: Albert Gleizes Mixed MediaEst. $4,000-$4,700Lot Passed
Francis Picabia Mixed Media: Francis Picabia appears in Lower left. Attribute to Francis Picabia Technique: Mixed Media Measures: 14.25 x 12.25 inches Image size Medium: Paper. Provenance: Private Collection. Lived between
0018: Francis Picabia Mixed MediaEst. $4,500-$5,700
Cy Twombly Mixed Media on Paper: Cy Twombly appears in upper right. Attribute to Cy Twombly Technique: Mixed Media Measures: 7.5 x 11 inches Image size Medium: Paper. Provenance: Private Collection. Lived between (Apr 1928 -
0019: Cy Twombly Mixed Media on PaperEst. $6,000-$8,000Lot Passed
Jean Michel Basquiat Mixed Media: Jean Michel Basquiat appears in lower right. Attribute to Jean Michel Basquiat Technique: Mixed Media Measures: 24 x 16 inches Image size Medium: Paper Provenance: Private Collection. Lived
0021: Jean Michel Basquiat Mixed MediaEst. $4,800-$6,200Lot Passed
0022: Rene Portocarrero Gouache/WatercolorEst. $6,200-$8,000Lot Passed
Banksy Spray Paint on Canvas: Private Collection Banksy Private Collection Banksy appears in lower right. Attribute to Banksy Technique: Spray Paint Measures: 20 x 16 inches Image size Medium: Canva . Provenance: Private
0023: Banksy Spray Paint on CanvasEst. $7,700-$9,200
Fernando Botero watercolor: Fernando Botero appears in lower left. Attribute to Fernando Botero Technique: watercolor Measures: 9.75 x 10 inches Image size Medium: Paper. Provenance: Private Collection. Lived between (Apr
0024: Fernando Botero watercolorEst. $5,200-$8,700Lot Passed