Fine Arts & Antiques Candlelight Auction 2011-08-21 Auction - 1226 Price Results - Auktionshaus Gut Bernstorf in de - Page 40

804: Gentleman's watch, Savonette 585517: Lalique champagne cooler, "Ganymede", two ladies b254: Decap dance organ with 105 pitches, double post, p
Kranzberg, Germany

Fine Arts & Antiques Candlelight Auction

Fine Arts, Antiques, Oilpaintings & Old Masters, Graphics, Jewelry, Crystal & Glass, Classic Cars and Oldtimers
Lot Number: Lowest
Silver bracelet, pink coloured gemstones: Armband Silber rosefarbene Steine, Cabouchon, große, 30gr, unregelm. Glieder handgetrieben, u. gegossen mind. 800
0975: Silver bracelet, pink coloured gemstonesEst. €94-€102
Ceramic figure on square base: Keramikfigur (FILLE du Caire), auf viereckigem Sockel, polychrom bemalt, gering best., im Sockel bezeichnet Frankreich, um 1900-1920 H=60,0cm
0977: Ceramic figure on square baseEst. €212-€230Lot Passed
Fishbowl glaze painted with rich gilding: Fishbowl Aufglasurmalerei mit reicher Vergoldung, Innenbemalung mit Goldfischmotiven, japanisches Satsumadekor, wohl China Ende 20. Jahrhundert D=42,0, H=36,0cm
0980: Fishbowl glaze painted with rich gildingEst. €165-€179
Beautiful cantilever chair, walnut: schöner Freischwinger, Nussbaum Sonnenkrone, gangbar, deutsch um 1880 H=84,0cm
0986: Beautiful cantilever chair, walnutEst. €295-€320Lot Passed
Bronze Buddha, Bhumisparsa Mudra gesture, with tra: Bronzebuddha, Bhumisparsa Mudra Geste, mit Spuren von Restvergoldung, partieller Grünspanansatz, feine Ausarbeitung der Details, im Sukhotai-Stil H=78,0, B=50,0, T=24,0cm
0987: Bronze Buddha, Bhumisparsa Mudra gesture, with traEst. €944-€1,024
Buffalo skull, c. 1983, Colorado: Büffelschädel, ca. 1983, Colorado grosses Tier, Grand Jumetian, H=100,0, B=65,0, T=90,0cm
0991: Buffalo skull, c. 1983, ColoradoEst. €826-€896Lot Passed