ART, SCULPTURE AND ESTATE AUCTION 2011-08-12 Auction - 879 Price Results - Rome & Associates in DE - Page 6

15: RARE MIRO ORIGINAL LITHOGRPH "SWEDEN"420: CHIPARUS - "EVERLASTING LOVE" -BRONZE AND IVORY SC140: Auguste Louis Lepere original etching
Millsboro, DE, United States

ART, SCULPTURE AND ESTATE AUCTION

Lot Number: Lowest
"LABRADOR RETRIEVER" Bronze Sculpture: LABRADOR RETRIEVER BRONZE SCULPTURE - 13HX7WX7D - VERY WELL MAINTAINED -NICE DETAIL AND PATINA - LOST WAX CAST BRONZE - MOUNTED ON A MARBLE BASE - MUSEUM QUALITY
0123: "LABRADOR RETRIEVER" Bronze SculptureEst. $900-$1,125
"Nude With Wave" Bronze Sculpture - Caradarri: "Nude With Wave" Bronze Sculpture - After Caradarri - Beautiful Color Patina - Mounted on a Fine Italian Marble Base - Beautifully Detailed - Signed - Mint Condition - 25"H x 10"W - Lost Wax Cast
0126: "Nude With Wave" Bronze Sculpture - CaradarriEst. $3,000-$3,750
Sailfish Bronze Sculpture: Sailfish Bronze Sculpture - Great Attention to Detail - Beautiful Finish - Lost Wax Cast
0127: Sailfish Bronze SculptureEst. $2,250-$3,000Lot Passed
Marcoussis original burin etching and engraving: Marcoussis original burin etching and engraving. A nice impression on wove paper, published in Paris by San Lazzaro in 1939 for XXe Siecle (No. 5-6). Sheet size: 12 x 9 3/8 inches - Professionally
0129: Marcoussis original burin etching and engravingEst. $2,125-$2,550
PICASSO "BATTLE SCENE": PABLO PICASSO - LIMITED EDITION GICLEE' - FRAMED AND MATTED - MINT - 20X13 APPX PAGE
0130: PICASSO "BATTLE SCENE"Est. $500-$750Lot Passed
Edouard Manet original etching: Edouard Manet original etching. Catalogue reference: Guerin 27 and Harris 31. This charming etching is one of several compositions executed by Edouard Manet on the subject of a boy and his dog.
0131: Edouard Manet original etchingEst. $6,500-$7,800Lot Passed
DALI ANTIQUE LITHOGRAPH (1945): 65 YEAR OLD ANTIQUE SALVADOR DALI LITHOGRAPH (1945) - SIGNED IN THE PLATE 1945 - PROFESSIONALLY FRAMED AND MATTED - PAPER 5"X8" - FRAMED 11"X14" - MINT
0132: DALI ANTIQUE LITHOGRAPH (1945)Est. $250-$450
Alberto Magnelli lithograph: Alberto Magnelli lithograph. Executed in 1971 by Charles Sorlier for XXe Siecle (No. 37) and published in Paris by San Lazzaro. Sheet size 12 1/8 x 9 1/2 inches (317 x 240mm) - Professionally Framed
0134: Alberto Magnelli lithographEst. $625-$750Lot Passed
LAMBERT ORIGINAL LTD. ED: LAMBERT - HAND SIGNED AND NUMBERED EA3/35 LITHOGRAPH - VERY GOOD CONDITION - APPROX. 21X29 - UNFRAMED
0135: LAMBERT ORIGINAL LTD. EDEst. $350-$500Lot Passed
Crab Bronze Sculpture: 2"H 8.5"W 4.5"D - Lost Wax Cast
0137: Crab Bronze SculptureEst. $150-$200Lot Passed
"Mermaids w/ Fish" Monumental Bronze Fountain: "Mermaids w/ Fish" Monumental Bronze Fountain - Wonderful Patina - Beautifully Detailed - appx 61"H x 42"W x 36"D - Lost Wax Cast Bronze
0141: "Mermaids w/ Fish" Monumental Bronze FountainEst. $17,200-$21,500