Berlin, 1, Germany
Russian icon. Enamel. Soviet avant-garde
Auction 20: Russian icon. Decorative art. Enamel. Soviet avant-garde books and posters. Photographs.
Lot Number: Lowest
0122: [Erdman, B., design. Soviet]. Shershevich, V. Cooperatives of fun . - [S. l.], 1921. - 32 pp.,Est. €450-€900
0123: [Soviet]. Punin, N. [autograph]. Tatlin: (Against Cubism). - Saint Petesburg, 1921. - 25, [2] pp.,Est. €550-€1,100
0124: [Echeistov, G., design. Soviet]. Lyric poetry. - Moscow, 1922. - 30 pp.; 17,6x13 cm. - 1000Est. €240-€450
0125: [Brodaty, L., design. Soviet art]. Shlyapnikov, A. Seventeenth year. - Moscow, Petrograd, 1923. -Est. €200-€300
0126: [Dorfman, E., design. Soviet art]. Gorky, M. Vladimir Lenin. - Leningrad, 1924. - 24 pp.; 17,5x13Est. €100-€150Lot Passed
0127: [Rodchenko, A., design. Soviet art]. Garwood, B. Renew Land. - Moscow, 1924. - 296, [1] pp.: ill.;Est. €1,200-€2,400
0128: [Soviet art]. Tereschenko, A. Modern nihilist (Belles-lettres of Ilya Ehrenburg). - Leningrad,Est. €100-€150
0129: [Soviet]. Berezov, L. Teenage labor. - Kharkiv, 1925. - 56 pp.; 16,7x12,7 cm. - 8000 copies.Est. €150-€300Lot Passed
0130: [Smirnov, B., design. Soviet]. Bazin, R. Dying earth = (La terre qui meurt) : Novel. - Leningrad,Est. €300-€500Lot Passed
0131: [Alexander Rodchenko, design anf montages. Soviet]. Mayakovskiy, V.V. To Sergey Esenin. - [TiflisEst. €600-€1,200
0132: [Soviet]. Around revolutional Moscow. [Moscow], 1926. - 335 pp., 10 plans: ill.; 17,5x11 cm.Est. €150-€300
0133: [Soviet]. 10 years of Izvestiya Newspaper: a free addition to anniversary issue "Izvestiya". 13thEst. €100-€200
0134: [Soviet art]. Scheglov, D. Blizzard . - Leningrad; Moscow, 1927. - 69 pp., [2] pp. adv.; 20,4x14 cm.Est. €300-€500
0135: [Fitingof, G., design. Soviet]. Lebedenko, A.G., Rashkovskaya, A. Modern America. - Leningrad,Est. €200-€300
0136: [Klutsis, G., design. Soviet]. Julio, Alvarez del Vayo. Red path. - Moscow; Leningrad, 1930. - 167Est. €1,400-€2,800
0137: [Soviet]. Karavaeva, A. Factory workshops. - Moscow, 1930. - 156 pp., [4] adv.; 17,5x12,3 cm.Est. €100-€200Lot Passed
0138: [Malakhov, M., design. Soviet]. Fadeev, A. The last from Udege people. Moscow; Leningrad, 1931. -Est. €120-€240
0139: [Soviet]. Lvova, K. The power of steel . - 2d edition. - Moscow; Samara, 1931. - 123, [3] pp., 2Est. €150-€300
0140: [Soviet].Two issues of "Kunst und Technik". Issues 11th, 12th. 1931.Est. €200-€300
0141: [Telingater, S. design. Hartfeld, J., photomontages. Soviet]. Literature of world revolution. -Est. €240-€450
0142: [Telingater, Solomon, design. Soviet art]. Uriev, D. Vestnik buri [Maxim Gorky]. - [Moscow], 1931.Est. €550-€1,100Lot Passed
0143: [The Magazine for everyone: Special Issue dedicated to Russia]. Magazin für Alle. SpezialnummerEst. €80-€150
0144: [Soviet art]. For the Proletarian art: Magazine of Russian association of proletarian artists . -Est. €80-€150
0145: [Zernova, design. Soviet art]. For the Proletarian art: Magazine of Russian association ofEst. €120-€240