Icons and Art from Orthodox Countries 2022-10-29 Auction - 316 Price Results - Galerie Moenius AG in Bern - Page 5

VERY FINELY CRAFTED RUSSIAN CASE WITH ENAMELLED GUILLOCHE WORKRARE LARGE PORCELAIN EASTER EGG WITH ST. TSARINA ALEXANDRA AND THE LORD'S BROTHER JAMESWINTER LANDSCAPE - Y.Y.KLEVER
3074 Muri b. Bern, Bern, Switzerland

Icons and Art from Orthodox Countries

Collection of Porcelain Easter-eggs, Palekh and Fedoslino lacquer boxes, silver, books, prints, drawings, paintings and icons.
Lot Number: Lowest
SUSHTSHEVSKY TUPIK: SUSHTSHEVSKY TUPIKEtching, signed in Cyrillic letters 'N. Bom-Grigorjeva', probably Nadezhda Sergeevna BOM-GRIGOREVA (1884-1974), reverse titled 'Sushthsevsky Tupik. Moscow” and dated
0097: SUSHTSHEVSKY TUPIKEst. CHF 50-CHF 100Lot Passed
SIVTSEV VRAZHEK: SIVTSEV VRAZHEKEtching, signed in Cyrillic letters 'N. Bom-Grigorjeva", probably .Nadezhda Sergeevna BOM-GRIGOREVA (1884-1974). Verso titled 'Sivtsev Vrazhek' (House next to the Church of) Afanasiy
0098: SIVTSEV VRAZHEKEst. CHF 50-CHF 100Lot Passed
OLD PROVINCIAL TOWN: OLD PROVINCIAL TOWNWood engraving, signed in Cyrillic letters 'A. Kravchenko”, probably Aleksey Ilyich KRAVCHENKO (1889-1940), and dated (19)22Sheet. 18x20cm
0099: OLD PROVINCIAL TOWNEst. CHF 50-CHF 100Lot Passed
VIEW OF AN OLD HOUSE: VIEW OF AN OLD HOUSEEtching, signed in Cyrillic letters 'N. Bom-Grigorjeva", probably Nadezhda Sergeevna BOM-GRIGOREVA (1884-1974)Sheet: 16.5 x 26.5cm
0101: VIEW OF AN OLD HOUSEEst. CHF 50-CHF 100Lot Passed
59TH SPRING BY IVAN PAVLOV: 59TH SPRING BY IVAN PAVLOVInvitation to a birthday party (?), woodcut, monogrammed, signed in pencil "M.Matorin", probably Michael MATORIN (1905-1989), and dated 22.3.1930Sheet: 20.5 x 14.2cm
0102: 59TH SPRING BY IVAN PAVLOVEst. CHF 50-CHF 100Lot Passed
TSAR NICHOLAS I. ON DEATHBED: TSAR NICHOLAS I. ON DEATHBEDLithograph, after 1855Sheet: 16 x 22,5 cmBad condition, verso two museum stamps.
0103: TSAR NICHOLAS I. ON DEATHBEDEst. CHF 20-CHF 40
CHAGALL FAMILY: CHAGALL FAMILYPhotograph mounted on cardboard28.5 x 39.2 cm
0104: CHAGALL FAMILYEst. CHF 150-CHF 300
THE STORY OF THE EXODUS - CHAGALL: THE STORY OF THE EXODUS - CHAGALL7 lithographs in color from the cycle of 24 lithographs byMarc CHAGALL (1887-1985), original portfolio preserved, Leon Amiel, Paris-New York 1966each approx. 44 x 33
0105: THE STORY OF THE EXODUS - CHAGALLEst. CHF 1,000-CHF 2,000
LE SONGE D'UNE NUIT D'ETE - CHAGALL: LE SONGE D'UNE NUIT D'ETELithograph in colors, Epreuve d'artiste, signed in pencil 'Marc Chagall' for Marc CHAGALL (1887-1985)79.3 x 59.5 cm, frame: 103 x 77.5 cm
0106: LE SONGE D'UNE NUIT D'ETE - CHAGALLEst. CHF 12,000-CHF 24,000Lot Passed
CREATION - CHAGALL: CREATIONLithograph, 4/50, signed in pencil 'Marc Chagall' for Marc CHAGALL (1887-1985)95 x 60 cm, frame: 130 x 90 cm
0107: CREATION - CHAGALLEst. CHF 6,000-CHF 12,000Lot Passed
TSUM IN MOSCOW: TSUM IN MOSCOWLithograph in colors, 4/11 by Adolf DEMKO (1940-2013), signed and dated 1982 in pencil50 x 60cm
0108: TSUM IN MOSCOWEst. CHF 600-CHF 1,200Lot Passed
LANDSCAPE: LANDSCAPERussia, watercolor on paper on cardboard, illegibly signed, probably 19th c.18.2 x 15.9 cm
0109: LANDSCAPEEst. CHF 80-CHF 160Lot Passed
SHIPS ON SHORE - AIVAZOVSKY: SHIPS ON SHORE - AIVAZOVSKYMixed media (sepia, pencil, gouache) on paper, signed "Aivazovsky" in Cyrillic letters, probably Ivan Constantinovich AIVAZOVSKY (1817-1900)20 x 30 cm
0110: SHIPS ON SHORE - AIVAZOVSKYEst. CHF 2,000-CHF 4,000
SEA SCENE - AIVAZOVSKY: SEA SCENE - AIVAZOVSKYMixed media (sepia, pencil, gouache) on paper, dated 1894 and signed 'Aivazovsky' in Cyrillic letters, probably Ivan Konstantinovich AIVAZOVSKY (1817-1900)14 x 21.5cm
0111: SEA SCENE - AIVAZOVSKYEst. CHF 2,000-CHF 4,000
ISTANBUL - KOLESNIKOV: ISTANBUL - KOLESNIKOVGouache on paper on cardboard, dated 1924 and signed 'S.Kolesnikov', probably Stepan Fedorovic KOLESNIKOV (1879-1955)20.5 x 34 cm, frame: 48 x 57,5 cm
0112: ISTANBUL - KOLESNIKOVEst. CHF 2,000-CHF 4,000
MARCH IN KYIV - Benois: MARCH IN KYIVWatercolor on paper on cardboard, dated March 22, (1)905 and signed 'A. Benois' in Cyrillic letters, probably Alexander Nikolaevich BENOIS (1870-1960)Sheet: 24 x 34cmLabel on the back
0113: MARCH IN KYIV - BenoisEst. CHF 3,000-CHF 6,000Lot Passed
LANDSCAPE WITH TREE - P. KUZNETSOV: LANDSCAPE WITH TREE - P. KUZNETSOVWatercolor and pencil on paper, dated 1923 and signed "Pavel Kuznetsov" in Cyrillic letters, probably Pavel Varfolomeevich KUZNETSOV (1879 - 1968)29 x 21.2 cm
0114: LANDSCAPE WITH TREE - P. KUZNETSOVEst. CHF 1,200-CHF 2,400Lot Passed
GARDEN WITH TREE: GARDEN WITH TREEWatercolour on paper, dated 1914, illegibly signed23.5 x 29.8 cm
0115: GARDEN WITH TREEEst. CHF 100-CHF 200
WINTER SCENE WITH SLED: WINTER SCENE WITH SLEDPencil on paper, unsigned, 19th/early 20th c., 16.5 x 22.5cm
0116: WINTER SCENE WITH SLEDEst. CHF 150-CHF 300Lot Passed
WINTER LANDSCAPE: WINTER LANDSCAPEWatercolor on paper, dated 1916 and signed 'F. Beringer' in Cyrillic letters16.5 x 35 cm, frame: 38 x 54.5 cm
0117: WINTER LANDSCAPEEst. CHF 100-CHF 200Lot Passed
STILL LIFE WITH PIPE - F. PLATOV: STILL LIFE WITH PIPE - F. PLATOVWatercolour on paper, dated 1930 and signed 'F. Platov' in Cyrillic letters, probably Fedor PLATOV (1895-1967)53.6 x 40.5 cm
0118: STILL LIFE WITH PIPE - F. PLATOVEst. CHF 200-CHF 400Lot Passed
STILL LIFE WITH KNIFE - F. PLATOV: STILL LIFE WITH KNIFE - F. PLATOVWatercolour on paper, dated 1930 and signed 'F. Platov' in Cyrillic letters, probably Fedor PLATOV (1895-1967)40 x 54.2 cm
0119: STILL LIFE WITH KNIFE - F. PLATOVEst. CHF 200-CHF 400Lot Passed