DAY 2: INTERIORS: ART DECO & CHIC FURNISHINGS 2022-10-27 Auction - 417 Price Results - Kamelot Auctions in PA - Page 16

A PAIR OF FRENCH "TURKISH" ARM CHAIRS C 1900.FRENCH SIDEBOARD LELEU C.1930PAIR FRENCH ART DECO GILTWOOD ARMCHAIRS C.1925
Philadelphia, PA, United States

DAY 2: INTERIORS: ART DECO & CHIC FURNISHINGS

KAMELOT AUCTIONS 2-DAY AUCTION EVENT OCTOBER 26 & 27 Day 1, October 26 DESIGN | FRENCH | ITALIAN | AMERICAN 365 items of superior quality mid-century modern American, French, & Italian Design Furniture as well as a nice selection of lighting and decorative furnishings. Day 2, October 27 INTERIORS: ART DECO & CHIC FURNISHINGS A collection of 400+ works of beauty perfect for your interior, featuring a wonderful collection of Art Deco furniture.
Lot Number: Lowest
FRENCH POSTER "JE NE FUME QUE LE NIL": A French Poster "Je Ne Fume que le Nil", designed by Leonetto Capiello for Joseph Bardou & Fils circa 1912. Hand lithograph, in colors, export stamps on large letter L. Image: 43" X 59.25" Ht: 51.5"
2359: FRENCH POSTER "JE NE FUME QUE LE NIL"Est. $600-$800
FRENCH POSTER "LA BONNE BOUTEILLE" C.1930: A vintage French poster "La Bonne Bouteille", designed by M. Durzolle for Masse Pere & Fils circa 1930. Hand lithograph on paper. Image: 43.25" X 28" Ht: 49.5" Wd: 34.25" Frame
2360: FRENCH POSTER "LA BONNE BOUTEILLE" C.1930Est. $300-$500
FRENCH POSTER "COGNAC PELLISON" C.1920: A vintage French poster "Cognac Pellison," designed by Leonetto Cappiello for Pellison Pere & Co. circa 1920. Hand lithograph on paper. 61.75" x 45.25" Image Ht: 66" Wd: 49.5" Framed
2362: FRENCH POSTER "COGNAC PELLISON" C.1920Est. $400-$600
FRENCH POSTER "LA TRIOMPHANTE" CIRCA 1920: A vintage French poster "La Triomphante," designed by Raoul Vion for Cycles La Triomphantes circa 1920. Hand lithograph on paper. Image: 43.25 X 28.75" Ht: 52.5" Wd: 36.75" Frame
2363: FRENCH POSTER "LA TRIOMPHANTE" CIRCA 1920Est. $300-$500
ITALIAN POSTER "LIQUORE DI DESSERT' C.1920: A vintage Italian poster "Liquore di Dessert," designed by Carlo Biscaretti for L.Evangelisti circa 1920. Hand lithograph on paper. Image: 54" X 38" Ht: 62.75" Wd: 46.5" Frame
2364: ITALIAN POSTER "LIQUORE DI DESSERT' C.1920Est. $400-$600
TEN FRAMED TROPICAL FRUIT PRINTS: Ten framed prints of tropical fruits, offset lithograph after antique engravings. Image: 13.5" x 9.25" Ht: 25" Wd: 20.5" (framed)
2366: TEN FRAMED TROPICAL FRUIT PRINTSEst. $200-$300
LOUIS ICART "CHOICE MORSEL" COLOR ETCHING: Louis Icart (French, 1888-1950) "Choice Morsel", color etching, pencil signed Louis Icart, blind stamp lower left. 17.5" x 13.25" Image Ht: 30.25" Wd: 26" Framed
2367: LOUIS ICART "CHOICE MORSEL" COLOR ETCHINGEst. $200-$400
LOUIS ICART "MANON" COLOR ETCHING: Louis Icart (French, 1888-1950) "Manon", color etching, pencil signed Louis Icart, blind stamp lower left. 20.25" x 13.5" Image Ht: 32.75" Wd: 25.75" Framed
2368: LOUIS ICART "MANON" COLOR ETCHINGEst. $200-$400
LOUIS ICART "CHOICE MORSEL" COLOR ETCHING: Louis Icart (French, 1888-1950) "Choice Morsel", color etching, pencil signed, Louis Icart, blind stamp lower left. 17.5" x 13.25" Image Ht: 29" Wd: 24.5" Frame
2369: LOUIS ICART "CHOICE MORSEL" COLOR ETCHINGEst. $200-$400
LOUIS ICART "MILKMAID" COLOR ETCHING: Louis Icart (French, 1888-1950) "Milkmaid", color etching, pencil signed Louis Icart, blind stamp lower left. 19.25" x 12.75" Image Ht: 22.25" Wd: 25.75"
2370: LOUIS ICART "MILKMAID" COLOR ETCHINGEst. $200-$400
EIGHTEEN FRENCH CHAIRS C 1960.: Eighteen French chairs C 1960. Ht: 31.5" Wd: 17.75" Dpth: 18" Seat: 16.75"
2375: EIGHTEEN FRENCH CHAIRS C 1960.Est. $500-$700Lot Passed
PAIR LELEU STYLE CABINETS BY THOMAS PHEASANT: A pair of Leleu style mahogany bronze mounted cabinets with textured door panels by Thomas Pheasant for Baker. Ht: 34.5" Wd: 62.5" Dpth: 18.5"
2380: PAIR LELEU STYLE CABINETS BY THOMAS PHEASANTEst. $800-$1,200
A PAIR OF WALNUT CLUB CHAIRS CIRCA 1960: A pair of walnut club chairs circa 1960. Ht: 30.25" Wd: 27" Dpth: 31.5" Seat: 18"
2381: A PAIR OF WALNUT CLUB CHAIRS CIRCA 1960Est. $400-$600