Masterworks, Sculpture & Estate Auction 2011-09-30 Auction - 843 Price Results - Rome & Associates in DE - Page 4

21: VINTAGE 1956 PICASSO LITHOGRAPH104: CHIPARUS - "DOLLY SISTERS" -BRONZE AND IVORY SCULP25: "Bicycle Love" Bronze Sculpture Inspired - Icart
Millsboro, DE, United States

Masterworks, Sculpture & Estate Auction

Lot Number: Lowest
"Pan With Goat" Bronze Sculpture - Angles: "Pan With Goat" Bronze Sculpture - After Angles - Beautiful Color Patina - Mounted on Fine Italian Marble Base - signed - Mint Condition - 38"H x 16"W - Lost Wax Cast Bronze
0061: "Pan With Goat" Bronze Sculpture - AnglesEst. $6,000-$7,500
"INTERNATIONAL ROULETTE" BY NEIMAN - HAND SIGNED: "INTERNATIONAL ROULETTE" BY LEROY NEIMAN - HAND SIGNED AND PLATE SIGNED ART PRINT / LITHO - 15X18 (IMAGE) - PROFESSIONALLY FRAMED AND MATTED
0062: "INTERNATIONAL ROULETTE" BY NEIMAN - HAND SIGNEDEst. $1,200-$1,500
Renoir "Chapeau epingle" lithograph: Renoir "Chapeau epingle" multi-stone color lithograph. Beautifully printed by Mourlot in 1951 in an limited edition. Image size: 10 3/4 x 8 3/4 inches; text on verso, as published. No margin on the
0063: Renoir "Chapeau epingle" lithographEst. $2,125-$2,550Lot Passed
"Bear" Bronze Sculpture - Remington: "Bear" Bronze Sculpture - After Remington - Museum Brown Patina - Mounted on a Fine Italian Marble Base - Beautifully Detailed - Signed - Mint Condition - 9"H x 13"W - Lost Wax Cast Bronze
0067: "Bear" Bronze Sculpture - RemingtonEst. $1,800-$2,250
CHAGALL LTD EDITION LITHOGRAPH: MARC CHAGALL - "STAIN GLASS WINDOW XI"- LTD EDITION LITHOGRAPH - PROFESSIONALLY FRAMED AND MATTED - MINT CONDITION - SIGNED IN THE PLATE - FRAMED SIZE APPX 25 X 21
0068: CHAGALL LTD EDITION LITHOGRAPHEst. $1,000-$1,400
Miro original lithograph, 1965: Miro original lithograph, 1965 - Issued in 1965 in an edition of 1200 for the rare exhibition catalogue "Miró Cartones 1959-1965", published by the Pierre Matisse Gallery and printed in Paris by
0070: Miro original lithograph, 1965Est. $2,125-$2,550
"Rose" - ORIGINAL OIL ON CANVAS: "Rose" - ORIGINAL FRAMED HAND PAINTED OIL ON CANVAS - BEAUTIFULLY FRAMED - THIS IS A LARGE PIECE THERFORE REQUIRING OVERSIZE SHIPPING - FRAMED SIZE 40X50
0070A: "Rose" - ORIGINAL OIL ON CANVASEst. $1,800-$2,700Lot Passed
Joan Miro original pochoir, 1934: Joan Miro original pochoir, 1934 - original pochoir. Catalogue reference: Dupin 14. This exquisite print was published in 1934 for the very hard-to-find Cahiers d'Art No. 1-4. Size: 315 x 245mm; 12
0072: Joan Miro original pochoir, 1934Est. $15,000-$18,000Lot Passed
"Grizzly" Heroic Bronze Sculpture: "Grizzly" Monumental Bronze Sculpture - Wonderful Patina - Beautifully Detailed - appx 93"H x 58"W x 48"D - Lost Wax Cast Bronze
0073: "Grizzly" Heroic Bronze SculptureEst. $48,000-$60,000Lot Passed
PICASSO "COUPLE RELAXING": PABLO PICASSO - LIMITED EDITION GICLEE' - FRAMED AND MATTED - MINT - 20X13 APPX PAGE
0074: PICASSO "COUPLE RELAXING"Est. $500-$750
"ABSTRACT" - ORIGINAL OIL ON CANVAS: "ABSTRACT" - ORIGINAL FRAMED HAND PAINTED OIL ON CANVAS - BEAUTIFULLY FRAMED - THIS IS A LARGE PIECE THERFORE REQUIRING OVERSIZE SHIPPING - FRAMED SIZE 62X87
0075A: "ABSTRACT" - ORIGINAL OIL ON CANVASEst. $2,200-$3,300Lot Passed
BACCARAT "MOBY DICK (PINK)" SCULPTURE: BACCARAT "MOBY DICK (PINK)" SCULPTURE- MINT CONDITION WITH ORIGINAL BOX AND PAPERWORK - SIGNED AND NUMBERED - APPROX. 2 X 2 3/4 INCHES
0076: BACCARAT "MOBY DICK (PINK)" SCULPTUREEst. $1,100-$1,400
"TWO PARTRIDGES" Bronze Sculpture: TWO PARTRIDGES BRONZE SCULPTURE - VERY NICE DETAIL AND PATINA - 12HX12WX8D - LOST WAX CAST BRONZE - MOUNTED ON A MARBLE BASE - MUSEUM QUALITY
0078: "TWO PARTRIDGES" Bronze SculptureEst. $1,600-$2,000Lot Passed
"Cowboy" - ORIGINAL OIL ON CANVAS: "Cowboy" - ORIGINAL FRAMED HAND PAINTED OIL ON CANVAS - BEAUTIFULLY FRAMED - FRAMED SIZE 30X30
0080A: "Cowboy" - ORIGINAL OIL ON CANVASEst. $1,300-$1,950
"Lady With Parrot" Bronze Sculpture - Chiparus: "Lady With Parrot" Bronze Sculpture - After Chiparus - Beautiful Color Patina - Mounted on a Fine Italian Marble Base - Beautifully Detailed - Signed - Mint Condition - 20"H x 6"W - Lost Wax Cast
0081: "Lady With Parrot" Bronze Sculpture - ChiparusEst. $2,000-$2,500