Fine Antique and Modern Firearms 2022-10-24 Auction - 676 Price Results - Hermann Historica GmbH in Bavaria - Page 29

A Walther PP, ZM, "SA der NSDAP Gruppe Niederrhein"A rare mortar-wheellock pistol with a bronze barrel, Nuremberg, circa 1590A pair of pellet target pistols, Joseph Contriner, Vienna, circa 1840
Grasbrunn / Munich, Bavaria, Germany

Fine Antique and Modern Firearms

As might be expected, the 94th Auction entitled "Five centuries of antique and modern firearms" holds a cornucopia of highlights in store for collectors of weapons in all categories and all price levels.
Lot Number: Lowest
Four KS 98 from different manufacturers: Four KS 98 from different manufacturersVernickelte Rückenklinge, gemarkt "Original Eickhorn Solingen", vernickeltes Metallgefäß (nichtmagnetisch). Dazu ein gleichartiges Exemplar mit
1673: Four KS 98 from different manufacturersEst. €250-€500
Two German bayonets: Two German bayonetsSeitengewehr M84/98 n. A. mit brünierter Klinge, gestempelt "S/184", "4143" und am Rücken "36", brüniertes Eisengefäß, gemarkt mit WaA-Adler, verschraubte
1674: Two German bayonetsEst. €200-€400Lot Passed
Four Mauser bayonets: Four Mauser bayonetsSächsisches SG 98 lang mit Steckrückenklinge (fleckig), am Ansatz gemarkt "C. G. Haenel Suhl" und am Rücken gestempelt "FA/14" unter Krone, Eisengefäß mit
1675: Four Mauser bayonetsEst. €350-€700
Six German and international Mauser bayonets: Six German and international Mauser bayonetsSG 71/84 mit vernickelten Eisenteilen (berieben), Klingenmarken "Weyersberg Kirschbaum & Cie. Solingen", "Erfurt" unter Krone sowie "W/89" unter Krone,
1676: Six German and international Mauser bayonetsEst. €400-€800